प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एंटिओक और समस्‍त पूर्व के पैट्रिआर्क परम पूज्य मोरन मोर इग्नाटियस अफ्रेम II से मुलाकात की
27 FEB 2026 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज कहा कि उन्हें एंटिओक और समस्त पूर्व के पैट्रिआर्क एवं सार्वभौमिक सिरियाई ऑर्थोडॉक्स चर्च के सर्वोच्च प्रमुख परम पूज्य मोरन मोर इग्नाटियस अफ्रेम II से मिलकर सम्मानित महसूस हुआ।
प्रधानमंत्री और परम पावन ने बैठक के दौरान विविध मुद्दों पर गहन चर्चा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर साझा किया;
मैंने एंटिओक और समस्त पूर्व के पैट्रिआर्क एवं सार्वभौमिक सिरियाई ऑर्थोडॉक्स चर्च के सर्वोच्च प्रमुख परम पूज्य मोरन मोर इग्नाटियस अफ्रेम II से मिलकर सम्‍मानित महसूस किया।
हमने विविध मुद्दों पर गहन चर्चा की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Meets His Holiness Moran Mor Ignatius Aphrem II, Patriarch of Antioch and All The East
27 FEB 2026 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today expressed that he was honored to meet His Holiness Moran Mor Ignatius Aphrem II, The Patriarch of Antioch and All The East, and The Supreme Head of the Universal Syriac Orthodox Church.
​During the meeting, the Prime Minister and His Holiness engaged in a great discussion covering a wide range of issues.
The Prime Minister shared on x;
Was honored to meet His Holiness Moran Mor Ignatius Aphrem II, The Patriarch of Antioch and All The East, and The Supreme Head of the Universal Syriac Orthodox Church.
We had a great discussion on a wide range of issues.