Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of former Union Minister, Shri Mukul Roy
23 FEB 2026 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Mukul Roy. Shri Modi said that Shri Mukul Roy will be remembered for his political experience and efforts to serve society.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Pained by the passing of former Union Minister Shri Mukul Roy Ji. He will be remembered for his political experience and efforts to serve society. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୂର୍ବତନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୁକୁଲ ରାୟଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ
23 FEB 2026 10:21AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପୂର୍ବତନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୁକୁଲ୍ ରାୟଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୁକୁଲ ରାୟ ତାଙ୍କର ରାଜନୈତିକ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଏବଂ ସମାଜ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇ ରହିବେ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
"ପୂର୍ବତନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୁକୁଲ୍ ରାୟଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ମୁଁ ମର୍ମାହତ। ତାଙ୍କର ରାଜନୈତିକ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଏବଂ ସମାଜ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ସେ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇ ରହିବେ। ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ସମର୍ଥକଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛି। ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି "