प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की सर्बिया गणराज्य के साथ के साथ बैठक
18 FEB 2026 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट के दौरान सर्बिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम अलेक्जेंडर वुसिक के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठक की
प्रधानमंत्री ने एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट में हिस्सा लेने के लिए राष्ट्रपति वुसिक को धन्यवाद दिया। उन्होंने 2017 में वाइब्रेंट गुजरात ग्लोबल समिट में शामिल होने के लिए राष्ट्रपति वुसिक की पिछली भारत यात्रा और नवंबर 2023 में वर्चुअली आयोजित दूसरे वॉयस ऑफ़ द ग्लोबल साउथ समिट में उनके भाग लेने को भी स्मरण किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने व्यापार और निवेश, एआई, फिन-टेक, शिक्षा, कृषि और लोगों के बीच आदान-प्रदान में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग को मज़बूत करने के तरीकों पर चर्चा की। उन्होंने आपसी लाभ के क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर भी विचार-विमर्श किया। उन्होंने संयुक्त राष्ट्र और अन्य बहुपक्षीय मंचों पर एक-दूसरे के समर्थन की प्रशंसा की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's meeting with the President of the Republic of Serbia
18 FEB 2026 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Aleksandar Vučić, President of the Republic of Serbia on the sidelines of the AI Impact Summit.
Prime Minister thanked President Vučić for his participation in the AI Impact Summit. He also recalled President Vučić’s last visit to India in 2017 to attend the Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit and his participation in the 2nd Voice of the Global South Summit held virtually in November 2023.
The two leaders discussed avenues to strengthen bilateral cooperation in trade and investment, AI, fin-tech, education, agriculture and people-to-people exchanges. They also shared views on regional and global issues of mutual interest. They appreciated each others' support in the United Nations and other multi lateral fora.