Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets priests from Sowmyanarayana Perumal Temple
23 JAN 2026 11:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met respected priests from the Sowmyanarayana Perumal Temple earlier today.
The Prime Minister expressed his gratitude for their blessings.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Met respected priests from the Sowmyanarayana Perumal Temple earlier today. I thank them for their blessings.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सौम्यनारायण पेरुमल मंदिर के पुजारियों से मुलाकात की
23 JAN 2026 11:41PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सबसे पहले सौम्यनारायण पेरुमल मंदिर के सम्मानित पुजारियों से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने उनके आशीर्वाद के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया।
एक X पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“आज सुबह सौम्यनारायण पेरुमल मंदिर के सम्मानित पुजारियों से मिला। मैं उनके आशीर्वाद के लिए उन्हें धन्यवाद देता हूँ।”