Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets priests from Sowmyanarayana Perumal Temple
23 JAN 2026 11:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met respected priests from the Sowmyanarayana Perumal Temple earlier today.
The Prime Minister expressed his gratitude for their blessings.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Met respected priests from the Sowmyanarayana Perumal Temple earlier today. I thank them for their blessings.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সৌম্যনারায়ণ পেরুমল মন্দিরের পুরোহিতদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন
23 JAN 2026 11:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লিঃ ২৩ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সকালে সৌম্যনারায়ণ পেরুমল মন্দিরের শ্রদ্ধেয় পুরোহিতদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁদের আশীর্বাদের জন্য কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন।
একটি এক্স হ্যান্ডেল পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“আজ সকালে সৌম্যনারায়ণ পেরুমল মন্দিরের শ্রদ্ধেয় পুরোহিতদের সঙ্গে দেখা করেছি। তাঁদের আশীর্বাদের জন্য আমি ধন্যবাদ জানাই।”