Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets priests from Sowmyanarayana Perumal Temple
23 JAN 2026 11:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met respected priests from the Sowmyanarayana Perumal Temple earlier today.
The Prime Minister expressed his gratitude for their blessings.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Met respected priests from the Sowmyanarayana Perumal Temple earlier today. I thank them for their blessings.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সৌম্যনাৰায়ণ পেৰুমল মন্দিৰৰ পুৰোহিতক সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
23 JAN 2026 11:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সৌম্যনাৰায়ণ পেৰুমল মন্দিৰৰ পুৰোহিতসকলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ আশীৰ্বাদৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
‘আজি আগভাগত সৌম্যনাৰায়ণ পেৰুমল মন্দিৰৰ পুৰোহিতসকলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰিলো। আশীৰ্বাদৰ বাবে মই তেওঁলোকক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো।’