உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இளைஞர்கள் நேதாஜியின் வாழ்க்கையையும், வீரத்தையும் அறிந்து கொண்டு நாட்டைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கு உறுதியேற்க வேண்டும்: உள்துறை அமைச்சர் அமித் ஷா
23 JAN 2026 9:37AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் சுதந்திரத்திற்காக பாடுபட்ட தலைவர்களின் ஒருவரான நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் பிறந்த தினத்தையொட்டி உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்.
இது தொடர்பாக சமூக வலைதளத்தில் அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில், சுதந்திரத்திற்காக தனது வாழ்நாள் முழுவதையும் அர்ப்பணித்துக் கொண்டவர் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா புகழாரம் சூட்டியுள்ளார்.
சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட காலத்தில் நேதாஜியின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடும் போது, அனைவரது மனதிலும் தேசப்பக்தியை தூண்டியதாக அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். ஏராளமான இளைஞர்களை ஒன்று திரட்டி ஆஸாத் ஹிந்த் ஃபௌஜ் மூலம் இந்திய ராணுவத்திற்கான பிரச்சாரத்தை தொடங்கினார். 1943-ம் ஆண்டில் அந்தமான்-நிக்கோபர் தீவுகளில் மூவண்ணக் கொடியை ஏற்றி வைத்து இந்தியாவின் சுதந்திரத்தை அறிவித்தவர் சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸ் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2217534&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on his birth anniversary, honoring the leader who dedicated his all to the country's freedom
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose organized the youth and launched the first military campaign through the Azad Hind Fauj
Netaji declared an independent India in 1943 by hoisting the tricolor in Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Every youth should read about Netaji's life and his valor and strengthen their resolve to protect the nation
Netaji's journey of thousands of kilometers, from Germany to Russia and Japan, demonstrates his unwavering determination to liberate India
Subhas Chandra Bose's life of sacrifice and towering personality will continue to inspire generations to dedicate themselves to the struggle for the nation's freedom, self-respect and sovereignty
23 JAN 2026 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on his birth anniversary, honoring the leader who dedicated his all to the country's freedom.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose is a name in the Indian independence movement whose mere mention evokes a surge of patriotism in our hearts. He said that Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose organized the youth and launched the first military campaign through the Azad Hind Fauj and declared an independent India in 1943 by hoisting the tricolor in Andaman and Nicobar Islands. Shri Shah said that every youth should read about Netaji's life and his tales of valor and strengthen their resolve to protect the nation. On the birth anniversary of Netaji, who dedicated his all to the freedom of the country, I pay my respects and homage to him.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, the whole of India is celebrating 'Parakram Diwas' in memory of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, the great son of Mother India. He said that personalities like Netaji are rarely born. Shri Shah said that Netaji traveled thousands of kilometers, from Germany to Russia and Japan, enduring numerous hardships and struggles and this demonstrates his unwavering determination to liberate India. He said that Subhas Chandra Bose's life of sacrifice and towering personality will continue to inspire generations to dedicate themselves to the struggle for the nation's freedom, self-respect and sovereignty.