স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
নেতাজি সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসুর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
23 JAN 2026 9:37AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ নেতাজি সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসুর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন। দেশের স্বাধীনতায় নেতাজি তাঁর সমগ্র জীবনকে উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন বলে জানান শ্রী শাহ।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে ধারাবাহিক পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, ভারতের স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামে নেতাজি সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু এমন এক নাম, যে নামের উচ্চারণ মাত্রই আমাদের হৃদয়ে দেশাত্মবোধ জাগ্রত হয়। তিনি বলেন, নেতাজি সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু যুব সম্প্রদায়কে সংগঠিত করে আজাদ হিন্দ ফৌজের মাধ্যমে প্রথম সামরিক অভিযানের সূচনা করেন। তিনি আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দ্বীপপুঞ্জে ১৯৪৩ সালে তেরঙ্গা পতাকা উত্তোলন করে স্বাধীন ভারতের ঘোষণা করেন। শ্রী শাহ বলেন, প্রত্যেক তরুণের নেতাজির জীবন ও সাহসিকতার কথা পড়া উচিত, রাষ্ট্র রক্ষায় তা তাদের সংকল্পকে শক্তিশালী করবে। দেশের স্বাধীনতার লড়াইয়ে সম্পূর্ণ নিবেদিত প্রাণ নেতাজির জন্মবার্ষিকীতে ‘আমি তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা ও সম্মান জানাই’।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, আজ সমগ্র দেশ ভারতমাতার সুমহান সন্তান নেতাজি সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসুর স্মরণে 'পরাক্রম দিবস' উদযাপন করছে। তিনি বলেন, নেতাজির মতো ব্যক্তিত্বের কদাচিৎ জন্ম হয়। জার্মানি থেকে রাশিয়া এবং জাপান হাজার হাজার কিলোমিটার পথ পাড়ির অনেক কষ্ট সহ্য করেছিলেন তিনি। এর মধ্য দিয়েই ভারতকে স্বাধীন করতে তাঁর অবিচল সংকল্প প্রমাণিত হয়। তিনি বলেন, নেতাজি সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসুর জীবন ও ত্যাগ এবং তাঁর সুবিশাল ব্যক্তিত্ব ও ইচ্ছাশক্তি প্রজন্মের পর প্রজন্মকে দেশের স্বাধীনতা, আত্মসম্মান এবং সার্বভৌমত্বের পথে নিজেদের নিবেদিত করতে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on his birth anniversary, honoring the leader who dedicated his all to the country's freedom
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose organized the youth and launched the first military campaign through the Azad Hind Fauj
Netaji declared an independent India in 1943 by hoisting the tricolor in Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Every youth should read about Netaji's life and his valor and strengthen their resolve to protect the nation
Netaji's journey of thousands of kilometers, from Germany to Russia and Japan, demonstrates his unwavering determination to liberate India
Subhas Chandra Bose's life of sacrifice and towering personality will continue to inspire generations to dedicate themselves to the struggle for the nation's freedom, self-respect and sovereignty
23 JAN 2026 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on his birth anniversary, honoring the leader who dedicated his all to the country's freedom.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose is a name in the Indian independence movement whose mere mention evokes a surge of patriotism in our hearts. He said that Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose organized the youth and launched the first military campaign through the Azad Hind Fauj and declared an independent India in 1943 by hoisting the tricolor in Andaman and Nicobar Islands. Shri Shah said that every youth should read about Netaji's life and his tales of valor and strengthen their resolve to protect the nation. On the birth anniversary of Netaji, who dedicated his all to the freedom of the country, I pay my respects and homage to him.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, the whole of India is celebrating 'Parakram Diwas' in memory of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, the great son of Mother India. He said that personalities like Netaji are rarely born. Shri Shah said that Netaji traveled thousands of kilometers, from Germany to Russia and Japan, enduring numerous hardships and struggles and this demonstrates his unwavering determination to liberate India. He said that Subhas Chandra Bose's life of sacrifice and towering personality will continue to inspire generations to dedicate themselves to the struggle for the nation's freedom, self-respect and sovereignty.