गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली, आणि देशाच्या स्वातंत्र्यासाठी आपले सर्वस्व अर्पण करणाऱ्या या महान नेत्याचा गौरव केला.
23 JAN 2026 9:37AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली, आणि देशाच्या स्वातंत्र्यासाठी आपले सर्वस्व अर्पण करणाऱ्या या महान नेत्याचा गौरव केला.
एक्स समाजमाध्यमावरील पोस्टच्या मालिकेत केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे की, भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्यलढ्यात नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस हे एक असे नाव आहे केवळ ज्यांच्या उल्लेखानेच आपल्या हृदयात राष्ट्रभक्तीची ज्योत प्रज्वलित होते. नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस यांनी युवकांना संघटित केले आणि आझाद हिंद सेनेच्या माध्यमातून पहिली लष्करी मोहीम सुरु केले तसेच 1943 मध्ये अंदमान आणि निकोबार बेटांवर तिरंगा फडकावून स्वतंत्र भारताची घोषणा केली. प्रत्येक युवकाने नेताजींचे जीवनचरित्र वाचले पाहिजे आणि राष्ट्राचे संरक्षण करण्याचा आपला संकल्प दृढ केला पाहिजे. आज नेताजींच्या जयंतीदिनी, ज्यांनी आपले संपूर्ण आयुष्य देशाच्या स्वातंत्र्यासाठी वेचले अशा या महान नेत्याप्रती मी आदर व्यक्त करतो आणि त्यांना आदरांजली वाहतो.
भारतमातेचे महान सुपुत्र नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस यांच्या स्मरणार्थ संपूर्ण देश आज पराक्रम दिवस साजरा करत आहे, असे अमित शाह म्हणाले. नेताजींसारख्या महान व्यक्तिमत्त्वांचा जन्म क्वचितच होतो. नेताजींनी जर्मनी ते रशिया आणि जपान असा हजारो किलोमीटर्सचा प्रवास केला, खूप अडचणी आणि संघर्षांचा सामना केला आणि यातूनच त्यांनी भारताला स्वतंत्र करण्याची आपली अटूट दृढनिश्चयता दाखवून दिली, असे त्यांनी सांगितले. सुभाषचंद्र बोस यांचे समर्पित आयुष्य आणि त्यांचे उत्तुंग व्यक्तिमत्त्व येणाऱ्या कित्येक पिढयांना देशाच्या स्वातंत्र्यासाठी, स्वाभिमानासाठी आणि सार्वभौमत्त्वासाठी संघर्ष करण्याची प्रेरणा देईल, असे शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on his birth anniversary, honoring the leader who dedicated his all to the country's freedom
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose organized the youth and launched the first military campaign through the Azad Hind Fauj
Netaji declared an independent India in 1943 by hoisting the tricolor in Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Every youth should read about Netaji's life and his valor and strengthen their resolve to protect the nation
Netaji's journey of thousands of kilometers, from Germany to Russia and Japan, demonstrates his unwavering determination to liberate India
Subhas Chandra Bose's life of sacrifice and towering personality will continue to inspire generations to dedicate themselves to the struggle for the nation's freedom, self-respect and sovereignty
23 JAN 2026 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on his birth anniversary, honoring the leader who dedicated his all to the country's freedom.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose is a name in the Indian independence movement whose mere mention evokes a surge of patriotism in our hearts. He said that Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose organized the youth and launched the first military campaign through the Azad Hind Fauj and declared an independent India in 1943 by hoisting the tricolor in Andaman and Nicobar Islands. Shri Shah said that every youth should read about Netaji's life and his tales of valor and strengthen their resolve to protect the nation. On the birth anniversary of Netaji, who dedicated his all to the freedom of the country, I pay my respects and homage to him.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, the whole of India is celebrating 'Parakram Diwas' in memory of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, the great son of Mother India. He said that personalities like Netaji are rarely born. Shri Shah said that Netaji traveled thousands of kilometers, from Germany to Russia and Japan, enduring numerous hardships and struggles and this demonstrates his unwavering determination to liberate India. He said that Subhas Chandra Bose's life of sacrifice and towering personality will continue to inspire generations to dedicate themselves to the struggle for the nation's freedom, self-respect and sovereignty.