Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on his birth anniversary, honoring the leader who dedicated his all to the country's freedom
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose organized the youth and launched the first military campaign through the Azad Hind Fauj
Netaji declared an independent India in 1943 by hoisting the tricolor in Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Every youth should read about Netaji's life and his valor and strengthen their resolve to protect the nation
Netaji's journey of thousands of kilometers, from Germany to Russia and Japan, demonstrates his unwavering determination to liberate India
Subhas Chandra Bose's life of sacrifice and towering personality will continue to inspire generations to dedicate themselves to the struggle for the nation's freedom, self-respect and sovereignty
23 JAN 2026 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on his birth anniversary, honoring the leader who dedicated his all to the country's freedom.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose is a name in the Indian independence movement whose mere mention evokes a surge of patriotism in our hearts. He said that Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose organized the youth and launched the first military campaign through the Azad Hind Fauj and declared an independent India in 1943 by hoisting the tricolor in Andaman and Nicobar Islands. Shri Shah said that every youth should read about Netaji's life and his tales of valor and strengthen their resolve to protect the nation. On the birth anniversary of Netaji, who dedicated his all to the freedom of the country, I pay my respects and homage to him.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, the whole of India is celebrating 'Parakram Diwas' in memory of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, the great son of Mother India. He said that personalities like Netaji are rarely born. Shri Shah said that Netaji traveled thousands of kilometers, from Germany to Russia and Japan, enduring numerous hardships and struggles and this demonstrates his unwavering determination to liberate India. He said that Subhas Chandra Bose's life of sacrifice and towering personality will continue to inspire generations to dedicate themselves to the struggle for the nation's freedom, self-respect and sovereignty.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
23 JAN 2026 9:37AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ଯୁବଶକ୍ତିକୁ ସଂଗଠିତ କରି ଆଜାଦ୍ ହିନ୍ଦ୍ ଫୌଜ ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ସାମରିକ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ ନେତାଜୀ
• ୧୯୪୩ ମସିହାରେ ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜରେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ କରି ନେତାଜୀ ଏକ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଭାରତ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ
• ନେତାଜୀ ୧୯୪୩ରେ ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ-ନିକୋବରରେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ କରି ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଭାରତର ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ
• ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଯୁବକ ନେତାଜୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ବୀରତ୍ୱ ବିଷୟରେ ପଢ଼ିବା ଉଚିତ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଦୃଢ କରିବା ଉଚିତ
• ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଯୁବକ ନେତାଜୀଙ୍କ ବୀରତ୍ୱରୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ନେଇ ଦେଶ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ସଂକଳ୍ପବଦ୍ଧ ହେବା ଉଚିତ୍
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଦେଶର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ପାଇଁ ନିଜର ସର୍ବସ୍ୱ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିଥିବା ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ୍ସ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଏକାଧିକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷ ଭାରତୀୟ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନର ଏକ ନାମ, ଯାହାର ଆମ ହୃଦୟରେ ଦେଶପ୍ରେମର ତରଙ୍ଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଥାଏ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଙ୍ଗଠିତ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଆଜାଦ୍ ହିନ୍ଦ୍ ଫୌଜ ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ସାମରିକ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ୧୯୪୩ରେ ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜରେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ କରି ଏକ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଭାରତ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଯୁବକ ନେତାଜୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ବୀରତ୍ୱ କାହାଣୀ ବିଷୟରେ ପଢ଼ିବା ଉଚିତ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଉଚିତ। ଦେଶର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ପାଇଁ ନିଜର ସର୍ବସ୍ୱ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିଥିବା ନେତାଜୀଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ମୁଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜି ଦେଶ ଭାରତ ଭାରତ ମାତାର ମହାନ ପୁତ୍ର ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷଙ୍କ ସ୍ମୃତିରେ 'ପରାକ୍ରମ ଦିବସ ’ ପାଳନ କରୁଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ନେତାଜୀଙ୍କ ଭଳି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ କ୍ୱଚିତ୍ ଜନ୍ମ ନେଇଥାନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ନେତାଜୀ ଜର୍ମାନୀରୁ ରୁଷିଆ ଏବଂ ଜାପାନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ହଜାର ହଜାର କିଲୋମିଟର ଯାତ୍ରା କରିଥିଲେ, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ସେ ଅନେକ କଷ୍ଟ ଓ ସଂଘର୍ଷ ସହିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଏହା ଭାରତକୁ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ତାଙ୍କର ଅତୁଟ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଜୀବନ ଏବଂ ମହାନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ ପିଢ଼ି ପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ଦେଶର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା, ଆତ୍ମସମ୍ମାନ ଏବଂ ସାର୍ବଭୌମତ୍ୱ ପାଇଁ ସଂଗ୍ରାମରେ ନିଜକୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବ।