Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting the country’s vibrant startup ecosystem that is helping creators grow in an inclusive set up and ponder over innumerable opportunities for a Viksit Bharat
16 JAN 2026 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article highlighting the country’s vibrant startup ecosystem that is helping creators grow in an inclusive set up and ponder over innumerable opportunities for a Viksit Bharat.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal on X, he stated:
“Today’s India believes in aspiration & creation, they are creating what they once used to seek!
In this article Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal writes about the country’s vibrant startup ecosystem that is helping such creators grow in an inclusive set up and ponder over innumerable opportunities for a Viksit Bharat.
Do read this!
#10YearsOfStartupIndia”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দেশের প্রাণবন্ত স্টার্টআপ পরিমণ্ডল কিভাবে ক্রিয়েটরদের এক অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক ব্যবস্থায় বেড়ে উঠতে এবং বিকশিত ভারতের অসংখ্য সুযোগ-সুবিধা নিয়ে ভাবতে সাহায্য করছে, তাই নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
16 JAN 2026 12:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দেশের প্রাণবন্ত স্টার্টআপ পরিমণ্ডল কিভাবে ক্রিয়েটরদের এক অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক ব্যবস্থায় বেড়ে উঠতে এবং বিকশিত ভারতের অসংখ্য সুযোগ-সুবিধা নিয়ে ভাবতে সাহায্য করছে, তাই নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ আজ শেয়ার করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েলের এক্স হ্যান্ডলে এক পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন –
“আজকের ভারত আশা-আকাঙ্ক্ষা ও সৃজনে বিশ্বাসী, তারা একসময়ে যা ভাবতো আজ তাই তৈরি করছে!
এই নিবন্ধে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @PiyushGoyal দেখিয়েছেন, দেশের প্রাণবন্ত স্টার্টআপ পরিমণ্ডল কিভাবে ক্রিয়েটরদের এক অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক ব্যবস্থায় বেড়ে উঠতে এবং বিকশিত ভারতের অসংখ্য সুযোগ-সুবিধা নিয়ে ভাবতে সাহায্য করছে।
নিবন্ধটি অবশ্যই পড়ুন!
#10YearsOfStartupIndia”