Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting the country’s vibrant startup ecosystem that is helping creators grow in an inclusive set up and ponder over innumerable opportunities for a Viksit Bharat
16 JAN 2026 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article highlighting the country’s vibrant startup ecosystem that is helping creators grow in an inclusive set up and ponder over innumerable opportunities for a Viksit Bharat.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal on X, he stated:
“Today’s India believes in aspiration & creation, they are creating what they once used to seek!
In this article Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal writes about the country’s vibrant startup ecosystem that is helping such creators grow in an inclusive set up and ponder over innumerable opportunities for a Viksit Bharat.
Do read this!
#10YearsOfStartupIndia”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ملک کے متحرک اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو نظام کو اجاگر کرنے والے ایک مضمون کا اشتراک کیا جو تخلیق کاروں کو ایک جامع ماحول میں ترقی کرنے اور وکست بھارت کے بے شمار مواقع پر غور کرنے میں مدد کر رہا ہے
16 JAN 2026 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایک مضمون کا اشتراک کیا جس میں ملک کے متحرک اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو نظام پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے جو تخلیق کاروں کو ایک جامع ماحول میں ترقی کرنے اور وکست بھارت کے بے شمار مواقع پر غور کرنے میں مدد کر رہا ہے ۔
ایکس پر مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل کی ایک پوسٹ کے جواب میں انہوں نے کہا:
’’آج کا ہندوستان امنگوں اور تخلیق پر یقین رکھتا ہے ، وہ وہی تخلیق کر رہے ہیں جس کی وہ کبھی متلاشی تھے!
اس مضمون میں مرکزی وزیر جناب @PiyushGoyal ملک کے متحرک اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو نظام کے بارے میں لکھتے ہیں جو ایسے تخلیق کاروں کو ایک جامع ماحول میں ترقی کرنے اور وکست بھارت کے بے شمار مواقع پر غور کرنے میں مدد کر رہا ہے ۔
اس کو پڑھیں!
#10YearsOfStartupIndia ‘‘