স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন এবং ‘জাতীয় যুব দিবস’-এ সকল নাগরিককে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
12 JAN 2026 11:14AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১২ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন এবং ‘জাতীয় যুব দিবস’-এ সকল নাগরিককে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেছেন যে স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের ভাবনা যা লক্ষ্য পূরণ না হওয়া পর্যন্ত না থামার বার্তা দেয়, তা যুব সমাজের মধ্যে কর্তব্যজ্ঞান এবং দেশপ্রেমের বোধ জাগায় ও উন্নত ভারত গঠন গতি লাভ করে।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন;
“আমি স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধায় নত হই এবং আমার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই সকল নাগরিককে ‘জাতীয় যুব দিবস’-এ। স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ দেশের যুব সমাজকে যুক্ত করেছিলেন ভারতের জ্ঞানের ঐতিহ্য, দর্শন এবং আধ্যাত্মিকতার সঙ্গে এবং এটিকে পৌঁছে দিয়েছিলেন বিশ্বমঞ্চে। রামকৃষ্ণ মিশনের মাধ্যমে তিনি সামাজিক সেবারও আদর্শ স্থাপন করেছিলেন। স্বামীজির ভাবনা যা লক্ষ্য পূরণের আগে না থামার বার্তা দেয়, তা তরুণ সমাজের কর্তব্য এবং দেশাত্মবোধকে জাগিয়ে তুলছে এবং উন্নত ভারত গঠনে গতি দিচ্ছে।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, pays his respectful tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his birth anniversary and extended greetings to all fellow citizens on ‘National Youth Day’
Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts, which urge one never to stop before achieving the goal, are awakening a sense of duty and patriotism among the youth and are accelerating the building of a developed India
Swami Vivekananda connected the youth of the country with India’s knowledge tradition, philosophy, and spirituality, and carried its reach to global platforms
Swami Vivekananda established ideals of social service through the Ramakrishna Mission
12 JAN 2026 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today paid his respectful tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his birth anniversary and extended greetings to all citizens on ‘National Youth Day’. He said that Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts, which convey the message of not stopping until one achieves the goal, are awakening a sense of duty and patriotism among the youth and are accelerating the building of a developed India.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow in reverence to Swami Vivekananda on his birth anniversary and extend my heartfelt greetings to all citizens on ‘National Youth Day’. Swami Vivekananda connected the youth of the country with India’s knowledge tradition, philosophy, and spirituality, and carried its reach to global platforms. Through the Ramakrishna Mission, he also established ideals of social service. Swamiji’s thoughts, which give the message of not stopping before achieving the goal, are awakening a sense of duty and patriotism among the youth and are accelerating the building of a developed India.”