Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, pays his respectful tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his birth anniversary and extended greetings to all fellow citizens on ‘National Youth Day’
Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts, which urge one never to stop before achieving the goal, are awakening a sense of duty and patriotism among the youth and are accelerating the building of a developed India
Swami Vivekananda connected the youth of the country with India’s knowledge tradition, philosophy, and spirituality, and carried its reach to global platforms
Swami Vivekananda established ideals of social service through the Ramakrishna Mission
12 JAN 2026 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today paid his respectful tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his birth anniversary and extended greetings to all citizens on ‘National Youth Day’. He said that Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts, which convey the message of not stopping until one achieves the goal, are awakening a sense of duty and patriotism among the youth and are accelerating the building of a developed India.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow in reverence to Swami Vivekananda on his birth anniversary and extend my heartfelt greetings to all citizens on ‘National Youth Day’. Swami Vivekananda connected the youth of the country with India’s knowledge tradition, philosophy, and spirituality, and carried its reach to global platforms. Through the Ramakrishna Mission, he also established ideals of social service. Swamiji’s thoughts, which give the message of not stopping before achieving the goal, are awakening a sense of duty and patriotism among the youth and are accelerating the building of a developed India.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سوامی وویکانند کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور تمام ہم وطنوں کو نوجوانوں کے قومی دن پر مبارکباد پیش کی
سوامی وویکانند کے خیالات ، جو مقصد حاصل کرنے سے پہلے کبھی نہ رکنے کی ترغیب دیتے ہیں ، نوجوانوں میں فرض اور حب الوطنی کا احساس پیدا کر رہے ہیں اور ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کو تیز کر رہے ہیں
سوامی وویکانند نے ملک کے نوجوانوں کو ہندوستان کی علمی روایت ، فلسفہ اور روحانیت سے جوڑا اور اس کی رسائی کو عالمی پلیٹ فارم تک پہنچایا
سوامی وویکانند نے رام کرشن مشن کے ذریعے سماجی خدمت کے نظریات قائم کیے
12 JAN 2026 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ، نے آج سوامی وویکانند کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا اور ‘نیشنل یوتھ ڈے’ پر تمام شہریوں کو مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سوامی وویکانند کے خیالات، جو یہ پیغام دیتے ہیں کہ مقصد حاصل کیے بغیر رکنا نہیں چاہیے، نوجوانوں میں فرض شناسی اور وطن پرستی کا احساس بیدار کر رہے ہیں اور ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت کی تعمیر کو تیز کر رہے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ’ایکس ‘پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا :’’میں سوامی وویکانند کو ان کےیوم پیدائش پر پورے احترم کے ساتھ خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں اور ‘نیشنل یوتھ ڈے’ پر تمام شہریوں کو دلی مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔ سوامی وویکانند نے ملک کے نوجوانوں کو بھارت کی علمی روایات، فلسفے اور روحانیت سے جوڑا اور اس کی رسائی کو عالمی سطح تک پہنچایا۔ رام کرشن مشن کے ذریعے انہوں نے سماجی خدمت کے اصول بھی قائم کیے۔ سوامی جی کے خیالات، جو یہ پیغام دیتے ہیں کہ مقصد حاصل کیے بغیر رکنا نہیں چاہیے، نوجوانوں میں فرض شناسی اور وطن پرستی کا احساس بیدار کر رہے ہیں اور ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت کی تعمیر کو تیز کر رہے ہیں۔‘‘