Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, pays his respectful tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his birth anniversary and extended greetings to all fellow citizens on ‘National Youth Day’
Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts, which urge one never to stop before achieving the goal, are awakening a sense of duty and patriotism among the youth and are accelerating the building of a developed India
Swami Vivekananda connected the youth of the country with India’s knowledge tradition, philosophy, and spirituality, and carried its reach to global platforms
Swami Vivekananda established ideals of social service through the Ramakrishna Mission
12 JAN 2026 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today paid his respectful tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his birth anniversary and extended greetings to all citizens on ‘National Youth Day’. He said that Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts, which convey the message of not stopping until one achieves the goal, are awakening a sense of duty and patriotism among the youth and are accelerating the building of a developed India.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow in reverence to Swami Vivekananda on his birth anniversary and extend my heartfelt greetings to all citizens on ‘National Youth Day’. Swami Vivekananda connected the youth of the country with India’s knowledge tradition, philosophy, and spirituality, and carried its reach to global platforms. Through the Ramakrishna Mission, he also established ideals of social service. Swamiji’s thoughts, which give the message of not stopping before achieving the goal, are awakening a sense of duty and patriotism among the youth and are accelerating the building of a developed India.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
స్వామి వివేకానందుని జయంతి సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా నివాళి:
‘జాతీయ యువజన దినోత్సవం’ సందర్భంగా దేశ పౌరులకు శుభాకాంక్షలు
లక్ష్యాన్ని సాధించే వరకు విశ్రమించకూడదన్న స్వామి వివేకానంద బోధనలు..
యువతలో బాధ్యతను, దేశభక్తిని నింపుతూ, అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారత్ లక్ష్య సాధనను వేగవంతం చేస్తున్నాయి
భారతీయ విజ్ఞాన సంప్రదాయం, తత్వశాస్త్రం, ఆధ్యాత్మితకతో దేశ యువతను అనుసంధానించి వాటిని అంతర్జాతీయ స్థాయికి తీసుకెళ్లిన స్వామి వివేకానంద
రామకృష్ణ మిషన్ ద్వారా సామాజిక సేవా ఆదర్శాలను నెలకొల్పిన స్వామి వివేకానంద
12 JAN 2026 11:14AM by PIB Hyderabad
స్వామి వివేకానంద జయంతి సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ రోజు నివాళులు అర్పించారు. అలాగే జాతీయ యువజన దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రజలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు. లక్ష్యాన్ని సాధించే వరకు విశ్రమించకూడదన్న స్వామి వివేకానంద బోధనలు.. యువతలో బాధ్యతను, దేశభక్తిని నింపుతున్నాయని, అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారత్ లక్ష్య సాధనను వేగవంతం చేస్తున్నాయని తెలిపారు.
‘‘స్వామి వివేకానంద జయంతి సందర్భంగా నివాళులు అర్పిస్తున్నాను. జాతీయ యువజన దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా పౌరులందరికీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. భారతీయ విజ్ఞాన సంప్రదాయం, తత్వశాస్త్రం, ఆధ్యాత్మికతతో దేశ యువతను స్వామి వివేకానంద అనుసంధానించారు. అంతర్జాతీయ వేదికలకు వాటిని తీసుకెళ్లారు. రామకృష్ణ మిషన్ ద్వారా సామాజిక సేవా ఆదర్శాలను ఆయన నెలకొల్పారు. లక్ష్యాన్ని సాధించేంత వరకు విశ్రమించకూడదనే స్వామీజీ బోధనలు దేశ యువతలో బాధ్యతను, దేశభక్తిని నింపుతున్నాయి. అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారత్ లక్ష్య సాధనను వేగవంతం చేస్తున్నాయి’’ అని సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.