Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, pays his respectful tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his birth anniversary and extended greetings to all fellow citizens on ‘National Youth Day’
Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts, which urge one never to stop before achieving the goal, are awakening a sense of duty and patriotism among the youth and are accelerating the building of a developed India
Swami Vivekananda connected the youth of the country with India’s knowledge tradition, philosophy, and spirituality, and carried its reach to global platforms
Swami Vivekananda established ideals of social service through the Ramakrishna Mission
12 JAN 2026 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today paid his respectful tributes to Swami Vivekananda on his birth anniversary and extended greetings to all citizens on ‘National Youth Day’. He said that Swami Vivekananda’s thoughts, which convey the message of not stopping until one achieves the goal, are awakening a sense of duty and patriotism among the youth and are accelerating the building of a developed India.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow in reverence to Swami Vivekananda on his birth anniversary and extend my heartfelt greetings to all citizens on ‘National Youth Day’. Swami Vivekananda connected the youth of the country with India’s knowledge tradition, philosophy, and spirituality, and carried its reach to global platforms. Through the Ramakrishna Mission, he also established ideals of social service. Swamiji’s thoughts, which give the message of not stopping before achieving the goal, are awakening a sense of duty and patriotism among the youth and are accelerating the building of a developed India.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी स्वामी विवेकानंद यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांना आदरपूर्वक अभिवादन केले आहे आणि राष्ट्रीय युवा दिनानिमीत्त देशवासियांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत
ध्येयप्राप्ती होईपर्यंत कधीच थांबू नये ही स्वामी विवेकानंद यांची शिकवण युवापिढीमध्ये कर्तव्यभावना आणि राष्ट्रभक्तीची भावना जागृत करते आणि विकसित भारताच्या निर्मितीला गती देते
स्वामी विवेकानंद यांनी देशातील युवकांना ज्ञान परंपरा, तत्त्वज्ञान आणि अध्यात्माशी जोडले आणि त्याचा विस्तार जागतिक व्यासपीठापर्यंत केला
स्वामी विवेकानंदांनी रामकृष्ण मिशनच्या माध्यमातून समाजसेवेचे आदर्श प्रस्थापित केले
12 JAN 2026 11:14PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 जानेवारी 2026
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी स्वामी विवेकानंद यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांना आदरपूर्वक अभिवादन केले आहे आणि राष्ट्रीय युवा दिनानिमीत्त देशवासियांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. ध्येयप्राप्ती होईपर्यंत कधीच थांबू नये ही स्वामी विवेकानंद यांची शिकवण युवापिढीमध्ये कर्तव्यभावना आणि राष्ट्रभक्तीची भावना जागृत करत आहे आणि विकसित भारताच्या उभारणीला गती देत आहे, असे ते म्हणाले.
एक्स समाजमाध्यमावरील पोस्ट मध्ये अमित शाह यांनी लिहिले आहे: स्वामी विवेकानंद यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त मी त्यांना आदरपूर्वक वंदन करतो आणि राष्ट्रीय युवादिनानिमित्त मी सर्व नागरिकांना शुभेच्छा देतो. स्वामी विवेकानंद यांनी देशातील युवकांना ज्ञान परंपरा, तत्त्वज्ञान आणि अध्यात्माशी जोडले आणि त्याचा विस्तार जागतिक व्यासपीठापर्यंत केला. स्वामी विवेकानंदांनी रामकृष्ण मिशनच्या माध्यमातून समाजसेवेचे आदर्श प्रस्थापित केले. ध्येयप्राप्ती होईपर्यंत कधीच थांबू नये ही स्वामी विवेकानंद यांची शिकवण युवापिढीमध्ये कर्तव्यभावना आणि राष्ट्रभक्तीची भावना जागृत करते आणि विकसित भारताच्या निर्मितीला गती देते.