தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அரசின் 2026-க்கான நாட்காட்டியை மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல் முருகன் வெளியிட்டார்
31 DEC 2025 2:25PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் 2026-க்கான நாட்காட்டியை மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல் முருகன் இன்று வெளியிட்டார். இந்த நாட்காட்டி வெறுமனே ஓராண்டின் தேதிகளையும், மாதங்களையும் குறிப்பிடுவதற்கானது அல்ல, இந்தியாவின் மாற்றத்திற்கான பயணத்தை பிரதிபலிக்கும் ஓர் ஊடகமாகும். இது அரசின் முன்னுரிமைகள், 2047-க்குள் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா என்ற இலக்கை நோக்கிய கூட்டான தீர்மானத்தை புதுப்பித்தல் ஆகியவற்றையும் எடுத்துரைக்கிறது என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
இந்த நாட்காட்டியின் மையப்பொருள் பாரத்@2025: சேவை, நல்லாட்சி, அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சிஎன்பதாகும். இந்தியா தனது அடையாளத்தை பாதுகாத்து அதன் நிறுவனங்களை வலுப்படுத்தி, அதன் தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையில் தெளிவு கொண்டிருப்பதை இது காட்டுகிறது. மக்களை மையப்படுத்திய ஆளுகையில் வேரூன்றி இருக்கும் தேசிய நம்பிக்கை உணர்வை இந்த நாட்காட்டி படம்பிடிப்பதாக கூறிய அமைச்சர் சேவை வழங்குவதை வலுப்படுத்துவதாகவும் தெரிவித்தார். குடிமக்களுக்கும், அரசுக்குமிடையே நம்பிக்கையை விரிவுப்படுத்த, நடைமுறைகளை எளிதாக்க வடிவமைக்கபட்டு இருக்கும் சீர்திருத்தங்களை எடுத்துரைக்கிறது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
2025-ல் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட முக்கிய சீர்திருத்தங்கள் பற்றி குறிப்பிட்ட டாக்டர் எல் முருகன், இவை இந்தியாவின் பொருளாதார மீள் தன்மையை வலுப்படுத்தி இருப்பதோடு, வளர்ச்சியின் பயன்கள் சமூகத்தின் அனைத்து துறையினருக்கும் கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதாக தெரிவித்தார். ஜிஎஸ்டி 2.0 என்ற திருத்தி அமைக்கப்பட்ட புதிய வரி விகிதம், நான்கு தொழிலாளர் சட்டத்தொகுப்புகள் அமலாக்கம் ஆகியவற்றால் கிடைத்துள்ள பயன்கள் பற்றியும், வேலை வாய்ப்பு உருவாக்க முன்முயற்சிகள் காரணமாக உற்பத்தி திறன் அதிகரிப்பு, வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குதல், அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சி ஆகியவை பற்றியும் அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல் முருகன் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு சஞ்சய் ஜாஜூ, மத்திய மக்கள் தொடர்பக தலைமை இயக்குனர் திருமதி கஞ்சன் பிரசாத், பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலக தலைமை இயக்குனர் திருமதி அனுபமா பட்னாகர் உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2210082&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of State for I&B Dr. L. Murugan unveils Government of India Calendar 2026
The theme for the Calendar is “Bharat@2026: Sewa, Sushasan and Samriddhi”
Bharat@2026 Calendar showcases India’s transformation, says I&B Secretary Sanjay Jaju
31 DEC 2025 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting (I&B) and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan, today unveiled the Government of India Calendar 2026. The Minister said the Calendar is not merely an annual publication of dates and months, but a medium that reflects India’s journey of transformation, highlights the priorities of governance, and renews the collective resolve towards the goal of a Viksit Bharat by 2047.
The theme of the Calendar, “Bharat@2026: Sewa, Sushasan and Samriddhi” (Service, Good Governance and Inclusive Prosperity), presents an India that is secure in its identity, strong in its institutions and clear in its long-term vision. The Minister highlighted that the Calendar captures the spirit of national confidence rooted in people-centric governance, strengthened service delivery, and reforms that are designed to simplify processes and enhance trust between citizens and the State.
Referring to key reforms undertaken in 2025, Dr. Murugan said that structural measures have strengthened India’s economic resilience while ensuring that the benefits of growth reach every section of society. He noted that tax relief under the new tax regime, GST 2.0 rationalisation, implementation of the four Labour Codes, and focused employment generation initiatives have provided momentum to productivity, ease of living, and inclusive prosperity.
Speaking on the occasion, Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Shri Sanjay Jaju, said the Government of India Calendar actually spells out the priority of the government and has evolved into a powerful communication instrument reflecting the nation’s priorities and values. He noted that the 2026 Calendar, themed “Bharat@2026 Sewa, Sushasan aur Samriddhi,” captures India’s confident consolidation through reform, inclusion and aspiration.
The Calendar 2026 features twelve thematic monthly sheets depicting key pillars of national progress and reflecting the spirit of a changing India. These include Atmanirbharta se Atmavishwas (January), which highlights self-reliance across sectors; Samriddh Kisan, Samriddh Bharat (February), underscoring the central role of farmers; Nari Shakti for New India (March), celebrating women as architects of a modern India; and Saralikaran se Sashaktikaran (April), focusing on simplification and governance reforms. The themes also include Veerta se Vijay Tak: Operation Sindoor (May) honouring the courage and sacrifice of the armed forces; Swasth Bharat, Samriddh Bharat (June) and Vanchiton ka Samman (July) emphasising wellbeing and dignity for the most vulnerable; Yuva Shakti, Rashtra Shakti (August) and Gati, Shakti, Pragati (September) capturing the energy of youth and the expansion of physical and digital infrastructure; Parampara se Pragati Tak (October) and Sabka Saath, Sabka Samman (November) reaffirming India’s civilisational values and inclusive progress; and Vishva Bandhu Bharat (December), highlighting India’s role as a responsible and trusted global partner.
Smt. Kanchan Prasad, Director General (CBC) highlighted that the calendar is published in 13 Indian languages, the calendar’s inclusivity mirrors the government’s vision of connecting with citizens from every linguistic and cultural background. The event was attended by Shri. Prabhat, Addl. Secretary (Ministry of I&B), Smt. Anupama Bhatnagar, Director General (PIB), along with senior officers of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
The dignitaries extended warm greetings for the New Year and expressed confidence that 2026 will mark another decisive step towards a prosperous, inclusive, and confident India.
To download the Government of India Calendar 2026, scan the following QR Code: