মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
পরীক্ষা পে চর্চায় ৩ কোটিরও বেশি নিবন্ধনের নয়া নজির
31 DEC 2025 8:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর অন্যতম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উদ্যোগ পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা (পিপিসি) একটি ঐতিহাসিক মাইলফলক অতিক্রম করেছে। ৩০ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫-এর মধ্যেই এবারের কর্মসূচির জন্য নিবন্ধিত শিক্ষার্থী, অভিভাবক ও শিক্ষকের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ছাড়িয়েছে।
ইতিবাচক ও প্রত্যয়ী মনোভাবের সঙ্গে পরীক্ষার চ্যালেঞ্জ মোকাবিলার ক্ষেত্রে শিক্ষার্থীদের দিশা দেখানোয় এই কর্মসূচির সাফল্য উপরের পরিসংখ্যানেই প্রতিফলিত। প্রকৃত জন আন্দোলন হয়ে উঠেছে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ভাবনাপ্রসূত এবং শিক্ষামন্ত্রকের বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা ও সাক্ষরতা দফতর আয়োজিত আলাপচারিতা নির্ভর এই বার্ষিক কর্মসূচি।
পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা ২০২৬ –এর নিবন্ধন মাইগভ পোর্টালে শুরু হয়েছে ১ ডিসেম্বর,২০২৫ তারিখে।
নিবন্ধিত হওয়ার জন্য যেতে হবে এখানে : http:// https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/

Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha sets a new record with over 3 crore registrations
31 DEC 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
Registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), the flagship initiative of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, have crossed a historic milestone, with over 3 crore registrations from students, parents, and teachers as of December 30, 2025.
This overwhelming response reflects the programme’s growing popularity and its success in addressing students’ mental well-being, while promoting a positive and confident approach towards examinations. The scale of participation underscores the emergence of Pariksha Pe Charcha as a true Jan Andolan, resonating deeply with learners and educators across the country.
Online registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 opened on December 1, 2025, on the MyGov portal. Organised annually by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, the initiative has evolved into a widely anticipated celebration of learning and dialogue, bringing together students, parents, and teachers on a common platform.
Register here to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026:
🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/