Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha sets a new record with over 3 crore registrations
31 DEC 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
Registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), the flagship initiative of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, have crossed a historic milestone, with over 3 crore registrations from students, parents, and teachers as of December 30, 2025.
This overwhelming response reflects the programme’s growing popularity and its success in addressing students’ mental well-being, while promoting a positive and confident approach towards examinations. The scale of participation underscores the emergence of Pariksha Pe Charcha as a true Jan Andolan, resonating deeply with learners and educators across the country.
Online registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 opened on December 1, 2025, on the MyGov portal. Organised annually by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, the initiative has evolved into a widely anticipated celebration of learning and dialogue, bringing together students, parents, and teachers on a common platform.
Register here to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026:
🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
परीक्षा पे चर्चा ने 3 करोड़ से अधिक पंजीकरण के साथ एक नया कीर्तिमान स्थापित किया है
31 DEC 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की प्रमुख पहल परीक्षा पे चर्चा ने ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि हासिल कर ली है। 30 दिसम्बर, 2025 तक देशभर के छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों से तीन करोड़ से अधिक पंजीकरण दर्ज किए गए।
यह अभूतपूर्व प्रतिक्रिया कार्यक्रम की बढ़ती लोकप्रियता और छात्रों के मानसिक स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण को संबोधित करने तथा परीक्षाओं के प्रति सकारात्मक और आत्मविश्वासी दृष्टिकोण को बढ़ावा देने में इसकी सफलता को दर्शाती है। भागीदारी का यह विशाल स्तर 'परीक्षा पे चर्चा' को एक सच्चे जन आंदोलन के रूप में उभरने को दर्शाती है, जो देशभर के शिक्षार्थियों और शिक्षकों के बीच गहरा प्रभाव छोड़ रहा है।
माईगॉव पोर्टल पर 1 दिसंबर 2025 से 'परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2026' के लिए ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण शुरू हो गए हैं। शिक्षा मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग द्वारा प्रतिवर्ष आयोजित यह पहल सीखने और संवाद के एक व्यापक रूप से प्रतीक्षित उत्सव में बदल गई है, जो छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों को साझा मंच पर एक साथ लाती है।
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2026 में भाग लेने के लिए यहां पंजीकरण करें।
लिंक: https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/