Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha sets a new record with over 3 crore registrations
31 DEC 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
Registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), the flagship initiative of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, have crossed a historic milestone, with over 3 crore registrations from students, parents, and teachers as of December 30, 2025.
This overwhelming response reflects the programme’s growing popularity and its success in addressing students’ mental well-being, while promoting a positive and confident approach towards examinations. The scale of participation underscores the emergence of Pariksha Pe Charcha as a true Jan Andolan, resonating deeply with learners and educators across the country.
Online registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 opened on December 1, 2025, on the MyGov portal. Organised annually by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, the initiative has evolved into a widely anticipated celebration of learning and dialogue, bringing together students, parents, and teachers on a common platform.
Register here to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026:
🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
৩ কোটিতকৈও অধিক পঞ্জীয়নেৰে পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চাৰ নতুন অভিলেখ
31 DEC 2025 8:47AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অন্যতম পদক্ষেপ পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা (পি পি চি)ৰ বাবে পঞ্জীয়নে এক ঐতিহাসিক মাইলৰ খুঁটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বাবে ২০২৫ চনৰ ৩০ ডিচেম্বৰলৈকে শিক্ষাৰ্থী, অভিভাৱক আৰু শিক্ষকসকলৰ ৩ কোটিৰো অধিক পঞ্জীয়ন হৈছে।
এই অভূতপূৰ্ব সঁহাৰিয়ে কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বৰ্ধিত জনপ্ৰিয়তা আৰু শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ মানসিক সুস্থতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ইয়াৰ সফলতা প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে, লগতে পৰীক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি এক ইতিবাচক আৰু বিশ্বাসপূৰ্ণ দৃষ্টিভংগীক উদগণি দিছে। অংশগ্ৰহণৰ মাত্ৰাই এক প্ৰকৃত জন আন্দোলন হিচাপে পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চাৰ উত্থানক দাঙি ধৰিছে, যি সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু শিক্ষাবিদসকলৰ সৈতে গভীৰভাৱে অনুৰণিত হৈছে।
পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা ২০২৬-ৰ বাবে অনলাইন পঞ্জীয়ন ১ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২৫-ত মাইগভ প'ৰ্টেলত মুকলি কৰা হৈছিল। শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা আৰু সাক্ষৰতা বিভাগে বাৰ্ষিকভাৱে আয়োজন কৰা এই পদক্ষেপটো শিক্ষা আৰু আলোচনাৰ এক বহুল প্রত্যাশিত উদযাপনত পৰিণত হৈছে, যাৰ জৰিয়তে শিক্ষাৰ্থী, অভিভাৱক আৰু শিক্ষকসকলক এক উমৈহতীয়া মঞ্চত একত্ৰিত কৰা হৈছে।
পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা ২০২৬ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ ইয়াত পঞ্জীয়ন কৰকঃ
🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/