Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha sets a new record with over 3 crore registrations
31 DEC 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
Registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), the flagship initiative of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, have crossed a historic milestone, with over 3 crore registrations from students, parents, and teachers as of December 30, 2025.
This overwhelming response reflects the programme’s growing popularity and its success in addressing students’ mental well-being, while promoting a positive and confident approach towards examinations. The scale of participation underscores the emergence of Pariksha Pe Charcha as a true Jan Andolan, resonating deeply with learners and educators across the country.
Online registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 opened on December 1, 2025, on the MyGov portal. Organised annually by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, the initiative has evolved into a widely anticipated celebration of learning and dialogue, bringing together students, parents, and teachers on a common platform.
Register here to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026:
🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
'ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ' ਨੇ 3 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਵਾਂ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਬਣਾਇਆ
31 DEC 2025 8:47AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ, " ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ" (ਪੀਪੀਸੀ) ਲਈ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 30 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ 3 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇਹ ਜ਼ਬਰਦਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਵਧਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਝਲਕਦੀ ਹੈ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਵਿਆਪਕ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਇਹ ਸਾਬਤ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ‘ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ’ ਇੱਕ ਸੱਚਾ ਜਨ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਹੈ , ਜੋ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਛੱਡ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ 2026 ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ 1 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2025 ਨੂੰ MyGov ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਈ । ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਖਰਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਅਨੁਮਾਨਿਤ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਆਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ 2026 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰੋ:
🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/