Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha sets a new record with over 3 crore registrations
31 DEC 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
Registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), the flagship initiative of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, have crossed a historic milestone, with over 3 crore registrations from students, parents, and teachers as of December 30, 2025.
This overwhelming response reflects the programme’s growing popularity and its success in addressing students’ mental well-being, while promoting a positive and confident approach towards examinations. The scale of participation underscores the emergence of Pariksha Pe Charcha as a true Jan Andolan, resonating deeply with learners and educators across the country.
Online registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 opened on December 1, 2025, on the MyGov portal. Organised annually by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, the initiative has evolved into a widely anticipated celebration of learning and dialogue, bringing together students, parents, and teachers on a common platform.
Register here to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026:
🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேர்வு குறித்த உரையாடல், மூன்று கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான பதிவுகளுடன் புதிய வரலாறு படைத்துள்ளது
31 DEC 2025 8:47AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் முக்கிய முன்முயற்சியான தேர்வு குறித்த உரையாடல் நிகழ்வுக்கு 2025, டிசம்பர் 30 நிலவரப்படி மாணவர்கள், பெற்றோர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள் ஆகியோரிடம் இருந்து மூன்று கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான பதிவுகள் பெறப்பட்டுள்ளன. இது வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க மைல் கல்லை கடந்துள்ளது.
அபரிமிதமான இந்த வரவேற்பு நிகழ்ச்சியின் அதிகரித்து வரும் தேவையையும், மாணவர்களின் மனநலனை வெற்றிகரமாக கையாள்வதையும் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. இந்த நிகழ்வு தேர்வுகள் குறித்து ஆக்கப்பூர்வமான, நம்பிக்கையான அணுகுமுறையை ஊக்கப்படுத்துகிறது. இந்த நிகழ்வில் பங்கேற்பு விகிதம் அதிகரித்து இருப்பது தேர்வு குறித்த உரையாடல் என்பது உண்மையான மக்கள் இயக்கமாக உருவாகியிருப்பதை காட்டுவதோடு, நாடுமுழுவதும் உள்ள கற்போர் மற்றும் கல்வியாளர்களிடையே ஆழமான பிரதிபலிப்பை காட்டுவதாக உள்ளது.
தேர்வு குறித்த உரையாடல் நிகழ்வுக்கான இணையவழிப் பதிவுகள் மைகவ் தளத்தில் 2025, டிசம்பர் 1 முதல் தொடங்கின. தேர்வு குறித்த உரையாடல் 2026-ல் பங்கேற்க விரும்புவோர் பதிவு செய்வதற்கான இணையதளம்: https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/