Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha sets a new record with over 3 crore registrations
31 DEC 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
Registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), the flagship initiative of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, have crossed a historic milestone, with over 3 crore registrations from students, parents, and teachers as of December 30, 2025.
This overwhelming response reflects the programme’s growing popularity and its success in addressing students’ mental well-being, while promoting a positive and confident approach towards examinations. The scale of participation underscores the emergence of Pariksha Pe Charcha as a true Jan Andolan, resonating deeply with learners and educators across the country.
Online registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 opened on December 1, 2025, on the MyGov portal. Organised annually by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, the initiative has evolved into a widely anticipated celebration of learning and dialogue, bringing together students, parents, and teachers on a common platform.
Register here to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026:
🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/

وزارتِ تعلیم
‘پریکشا پہ چرچا ’نے 3 کروڑ سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن کے ساتھ ایک نیا ریکارڈ قائم کیا
31 DEC 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
‘پریکشا پہ چرچا ’ (پی سی سی)، جو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی اہم پہل ہے، اس نے 30 دسمبر 2025 تک طلبہ، والدین اور اساتذہ کی 3 کروڑ سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن کے ساتھ ایک تاریخی سنگ میل عبور کر لیا ہے۔
یہ زبردست ردعمل اس پروگرام کی بڑھتی ہوئی مقبولیت اور طلبہ کی ذہنی صحت سے متعلق معاملات کو حل کرنے میں اس کی کامیابی کی عکاسی کرتا ہے، ہمہ وقت امتحانات کے حوالے سے مثبت اور پراعتماد نقطہ نظر کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔ شرکت کا یہ پیمانہ‘ پریکشا پہ چرچا’کے ایک حقیقی جن آندولن کے طور پر ابھرنے کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے، جو ملک بھر کے سیکھنے والوں اور معلمین کے ساتھ دل کی گہرائیوں سے گونج رہا ہے۔
‘پریکشا پہ چرچا ’2026 کے لیے آن لائن رجسٹریشنز یکم دسمبر2025،کومائی گورنمنٹپورٹل پرشروع کیے گئے۔ یہ پروگرام وزارت تعلیم کے تحت اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمہ کے ذریعہ ہر سال منعقد کیا جاتا ہے، اس اقدام نے سیکھنے اور مکالمے کے وسیع پیمانے پر متوقع جشن میں تبدیل کیا ہے، جس سے طلبہ، والدین اور اساتذہ کو ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم پریکجا ہونے کا موقع ملا ہے۔
‘پریکشا پہ چرچہ ’2026 میں حصہ لینے کے لیے یہاں اندراج کریں:
🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/