স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ কৃতজ্ঞ দেশবাসীর পক্ষ থেকে প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী, বিজেপি-র অন্যতম প্রতিষ্ঠাতা ভারতরত্ন পূজনীয় অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীকে তাঁর জন্মদিনে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন
25 DEC 2025 12:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ কৃতজ্ঞ দেশবাসীর পক্ষ থেকে প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী, বিজেপি-র অন্যতম প্রতিষ্ঠাতা ভারতরত্ন পূজনীয় অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীকে তাঁর জন্মদিনে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেছেন, বিজেপি প্রতিষ্ঠার মধ্য দিয়ে অটলজি ভারতীয় রাজনীতিতে একটি বিকল্প পথের সন্ধান দিয়েছিলেন যেখানে রাষ্ট্রের স্বার্থ এবং সাংস্কৃতিক জাতীয়তাবাদকে অগ্রাধিকার দেওয়া হয়। তিনি বলেন, ভারতকে পারমাণবিক শক্তিধর রাষ্ট্র হিসেবে গড়ে তোলা অথবা দেশে সুপ্রশাসন নিশ্চিত করা – তাঁর নেতৃত্বে এনডিএ সরকার দেশের সামনে এমন এক প্রশাসনিক ব্যবস্থা উপহার দিয়েছে যা ঐতিহ্য এবং বিজ্ঞানকে সমানভাবে গুরুত্ব দিয়েছে। শ্রী শাহ বলেন, ভারতীয় রাজনীতিতে অটলজি ছিলেন একজন শক্তিশালী ও চিরস্মরণীয় ব্যক্তিত্ব, যিনি জনসেবা ও সংগঠনকে শক্তিশালী করার জন্য তাঁর জীবন উৎসর্গ করেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former Prime Minister and BJP founder Bharat Ratna, the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, on his birth anniversary, on behalf of a grateful nation
Through the founding of the BJP, Atal Ji provided Indian politics with a political alternative that prioritized national interest and cultural nationalism
Whether it was making India a nuclear power or realizing good governance, under his leadership, the NDA government presented the country with a governance model that advanced both heritage and science simultaneously
Atal Ji is such a powerful and unforgettable figure in Indian politics, known for his dedication to public service and organizational strength
25 DEC 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former Prime Minister and BJP founder Bharat Ratna, the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, on his birth anniversary, on behalf of a grateful nation.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that through the founding of the BJP, Atal Ji provided Indian politics with a political alternative that prioritized national interest and cultural nationalism. He said that whether it was making India a nuclear power or realizing good governance, under his leadership, the NDA government presented the country with a governance model that advanced both heritage and science simultaneously. Shri Shah said that Atal Ji is such a powerful and unforgettable figure in Indian politics, known for his dedication to public service and organizational strength.