Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former Prime Minister and BJP founder Bharat Ratna, the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, on his birth anniversary, on behalf of a grateful nation
Through the founding of the BJP, Atal Ji provided Indian politics with a political alternative that prioritized national interest and cultural nationalism
Whether it was making India a nuclear power or realizing good governance, under his leadership, the NDA government presented the country with a governance model that advanced both heritage and science simultaneously
Atal Ji is such a powerful and unforgettable figure in Indian politics, known for his dedication to public service and organizational strength
25 DEC 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former Prime Minister and BJP founder Bharat Ratna, the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, on his birth anniversary, on behalf of a grateful nation.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that through the founding of the BJP, Atal Ji provided Indian politics with a political alternative that prioritized national interest and cultural nationalism. He said that whether it was making India a nuclear power or realizing good governance, under his leadership, the NDA government presented the country with a governance model that advanced both heritage and science simultaneously. Shri Shah said that Atal Ji is such a powerful and unforgettable figure in Indian politics, known for his dedication to public service and organizational strength.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మాజీ ప్రధానమంత్రి, బీజేపీ వ్యవస్థాపకులు, భారతరత్న గౌరవ అటల్ బిహారీ వాజ్‌పేయి జయంతి సందర్భంగా దేశం తరపున ఆయనకు ఘన నివాళులు అర్పించిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
జాతీయ ప్రయోజనాలకు, సాంస్కృతిక జాతీయ వాదానికి ప్రాధాన్యతనిచ్చే రాజకీయ ప్రత్యామ్నాయాన్ని బీజేపీ స్థాపనతో భారత రాజకీయాలకు అందించిన అటల్ జీ
అణుశక్తి నుంచి సుపరిపాలన వరకు దేశానికి అగ్రగామి పాలనా నమూనాను అందించిన అటల్ జీ నాయకత్వంలో వారసత్వం, విజ్ఞానం మేళమింపుగా పాలనను అందిస్తున్న ఎన్డీఏ ప్రభుత్వం
భారత రాజకీయాల్లో ఒక శక్తిమంతమైన, చిరస్మరణీయ వ్యక్తి అటల్ జీ.. ప్రజాసేవ పట్ల అంకిత భావం, సంస్థాగత బలం ఆయన ప్రత్యేకత
25 DEC 2025 12:04PM by PIB Hyderabad
మాజీ ప్రధానమంత్రి, బీజేపీ వ్యవస్థాపకులు, భారతరత్న అటల్ బిహారీ వాజ్‌పేయి జయంతి సందర్భంగా దేశం తరపున కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఘన నివాళులు అర్పించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్'లో కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు. బీజేపీ స్థాపన ద్వారా జాతీయ ప్రయోజనాలకు, సాంస్కృతిక జాతీయవాదానికి ప్రాధాన్యతనిచ్చే రాజకీయ ప్రత్యామ్నాయాన్ని భారత రాజకీయాలకు అటల్ జీ అందించారని పేర్కొన్నారు. భారత్ను అణుశక్తి దేశంగా తీర్చిదిద్దటమే కాక, సుపరిపాలనను సాకారం చేయటంలో ఆయన నాయకత్వంలోని ఎన్డీయే ప్రభుత్వం దేశానికి అద్భుతమైన పాలనా నమూనాను అందించిందన్నారు. అది వారసత్వంతో పాటు విజ్ఞాన శాస్త్రాన్ని ముందుకు తీసుకెళ్లిందని చెప్పారు. ప్రజాసేవ పట్ల అంకితభావం, అజేయమైన సంస్థాగత శక్తికి మారుపేరుగా నిలిచిన అటల్ జీ.. భారత రాజకీయాల్లో ఒక శక్తిమంతమైన, చిరస్మరణీయ వ్యక్తి అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా కొనియాడారు.