Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former Prime Minister and BJP founder Bharat Ratna, the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, on his birth anniversary, on behalf of a grateful nation
Through the founding of the BJP, Atal Ji provided Indian politics with a political alternative that prioritized national interest and cultural nationalism
Whether it was making India a nuclear power or realizing good governance, under his leadership, the NDA government presented the country with a governance model that advanced both heritage and science simultaneously
Atal Ji is such a powerful and unforgettable figure in Indian politics, known for his dedication to public service and organizational strength
25 DEC 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former Prime Minister and BJP founder Bharat Ratna, the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, on his birth anniversary, on behalf of a grateful nation.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that through the founding of the BJP, Atal Ji provided Indian politics with a political alternative that prioritized national interest and cultural nationalism. He said that whether it was making India a nuclear power or realizing good governance, under his leadership, the NDA government presented the country with a governance model that advanced both heritage and science simultaneously. Shri Shah said that Atal Ji is such a powerful and unforgettable figure in Indian politics, known for his dedication to public service and organizational strength.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী তথা বিজেপিৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক ভাৰত ৰত্ন শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ীক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে কৃতজ্ঞ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ হৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন
বিজেপি প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ জৰিয়তে অটলজীয়ে ভাৰতীয় ৰাজনীতিক এক ৰাজনৈতিক বিকল্প প্ৰদান কৰিছিল যিয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বাৰ্থ আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক জাতীয়তাবাদক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছিল
ভাৰতক পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাই হওক বা সুশাসন উপলব্ধি কৰাই হওক, তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্বত এন ডি এ চৰকাৰে দেশক প্ৰশাসনৰ এক আৰ্হি প্ৰদান কৰিছিল যিয়ে একে সময়তে ঐতিহ্য আৰু বিজ্ঞান দুয়োটাকে আগুৱাই লৈ গৈছিল
জনসেৱা আৰু সাংগঠনিক শক্তিৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পণৰ বাবে পৰিচিত অটলজী ভাৰতীয় ৰাজনীতিৰ এগৰাকী শক্তিশালী আৰু অবিস্মৰণীয় ব্যক্তিত্ব
25 DEC 2025 12:04PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী তথা বিজেপিৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক ভাৰত ৰত্ন, শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ীক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে কৃতজ্ঞ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ হৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
'এক্সৰ’ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে বিজেপি প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ জৰিয়তে অটলজীয়ে ভাৰতীয় ৰাজনীতিক এক ৰাজনৈতিক বিকল্প প্ৰদান কৰিছিল যিয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বাৰ্থ আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক জাতীয়তাবাদক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতক পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাই হওক বা সুশাসন উপলব্ধি কৰাই হওক, তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্বত এন ডি এ চৰকাৰে দেশক এক প্ৰশাসনৰ আৰ্হি প্ৰদান কৰিছিল যিয়ে একে সময়তে ঐতিহ্য আৰু বিজ্ঞান দুয়োটাকে আগুৱাই লৈ গৈছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে জনসেৱা আৰু সাংগঠনিক শক্তিৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পণৰ বাবে পৰিচিত অটলজী ভাৰতীয় ৰাজনীতিৰ এগৰাকী শক্তিশালী আৰু অবিস্মৰণীয় ব্যক্তিত্ব।