Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the 2nd WHO Global Summit on Traditional Medicine in New Delhi
19 DEC 2025 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Director-General of the WHO, our Tulsi Bhai Dr. Tedros; my colleague in the Union Ministry of Health, J. P. Nadda ji; Minister of State for AYUSH, Prataprao Jadhav ji; Ministers from other countries associated with this event; ambassadors of various nations; all distinguished representatives; esteemed experts working in the field of traditional medicine; ladies and gentlemen!
Today is the concluding day of the second WHO Global Summit on Traditional Medicine. Over the past three days, experts from around the world associated with the field of traditional medicine have engaged in serious and meaningful discussions here. I am pleased that Bharat is serving as a strong platform for this, with the WHO also playing an active role. I extend my heartfelt gratitude to the WHO, the Ministry of AYUSH of the Government of Bharat, and all the participants present here for making this event a success.
Friends,
It is our good fortune and a matter of pride for Bharat that the WHO Global Centre for Traditional Medicine has been established in Jamnagar, Bharat. The world entrusted us with this responsibility with great confidence at the first Global Summit on Traditional Medicine in 2022. It is a matter of happiness for all of us that the reputation and impact of this global centre are expanding from the local level to the global stage. The success of this summit is the biggest example of this. This summit is witnessing a confluence of traditional knowledge and modern practices. Several new initiatives have also been launched here, which have the potential to transform the future of medical science and holistic health. There has also been detailed dialogue among health ministers and representatives from various countries. This dialogue has opened new avenues for promoting joint research, simplifying regulations, and expanding training and knowledge sharing. Such collaboration will play a significant role in making traditional medicine safer and more reliable in the times to come.
Friends,
Reaching consensus on several important issues at this summit reflects our strong partnership. Issues such as strengthening research, increasing the use of digital technologies in the field of traditional medicine, and developing regulatory frameworks that can be trusted across the world will greatly empower traditional medicine. We have also witnessed a new collaboration between tradition and technology at the Expo here through digital health technologies, AI-based tools, research innovation, and modern wellness infrastructure. When these come together, the potential to make global health more effective increases manifold. Therefore, the success of this summit is extremely important from a global perspective.
Friends,
Yoga is also an important component of traditional systems of medicine. Yoga has shown the entire world a path of health, balance, and harmony. The United Nations declared 21st June as the International Day of Yoga through Bharat’s efforts and with the support of more than 175 countries. Over the years, we have seen yoga reach every corner of the world. I commend every individual who has made a significant contribution to the promotion and development of yoga. Today, a few selected distinguished individuals have been conferred the Prime Minister’s Awards. The awardees have been chosen by an eminent jury through a rigorous selection process. All these recipients symbolize dedication, discipline, and lifelong commitment to yoga. Their lives are an inspiration to everyone. I extend my heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to all the honoured awardees.
Friends,
I am also pleased to learn that an important step has been taken to ensure the lasting impact of the outcomes of this summit. A global platform in the form of the Traditional Medicine Global Library has been launched, which will preserve scientific data and policy documents related to traditional medicine in one place. This will make it easier for valuable information to reach all countries in an equitable manner. The announcement of this library was made during Bharat’s G20 Presidency at the first WHO Global Summit. Today, that resolve has been fulfilled.
Friends,
Health ministers from different countries have presented an excellent example of global partnership here. As partners, you have discussed issues such as standards, safety, and investment. The Delhi Declaration that has emerged from this dialogue will serve as a shared roadmap for the coming years. I appreciate the honourable ministers from various countries for this joint effort and express my gratitude for their cooperation.
Friends,
Today, the inauguration of the WHO South-East Asia Regional Office in Delhi has also taken place. This is a humble contribution from Bharat. It will serve as a global hub to promote research, regulation, and capacity building.
Friends,
Bharat is also emphasizing partnerships of healing across the world. I would like to share two important collaborations with you. First, we are establishing a Centre of Excellence for BIMSTEC countries, i.e., our neighbouring nations in South and Southeast Asia. Second, we have initiated a collaboration with Japan. This effort seeks to bring together science, traditional practices, and healthcare.
Friends,
The theme of this summit is “Restoring Balance: The Science and Practice of Health and Well-being.” Restoring balance has always been a foundational concept of holistic health. All of you experts understand this well that Ayurveda defines balance, or equilibrium, as the very essence of health. A person in whom this balance is maintained is truly healthy. Today, we observe that lifestyle factors and various imbalances are emerging as major underlying causes of most diseases from diabetes, heart attacks, and depression to cancer. Many global health challenges such as work-life imbalance, dietary imbalance, sleep imbalance, gut microbiome imbalance, calorie imbalance, and emotional imbalance are being driven by these very disruptions. Studies confirm this, and data clearly supports it. You, as health experts, understand this reality far better. However, I would like to emphasize that restoring balance today is not just a global cause, it has become a global urgency. We must act with much greater speed and determination to address this issue.
Friends,
In this phase of the 21st century, the challenge of maintaining balance in life is only going to become more complex. With the arrival of a new technological era marked by AI and robotics, the greatest transformation in human history is poised to unfold. In the coming years, the way we live our lives will change in unprecedented ways. We must therefore remain mindful that such rapid lifestyle changes characterized by increased convenience and resources without corresponding physical effort are likely to create unforeseen challenges for the human body. Hence, we must not focus only on present needs in traditional healthcare; we also share a responsibility toward the future.
Friends,
Whenever traditional medicine is discussed, a natural question arises regarding safety and scientific validation. Bharat is consistently working in this direction as well. All of you have seen the example of Ashwagandha during this summit. It has been used for centuries in our traditional medical systems. During the COVID-19 pandemic, its global demand increased rapidly and it began to be used in many countries. Bharat is advancing Ashwagandha in a credible and scientific manner through rigorous research and evidence-based validation. A special global discussion on Ashwagandha was also organized during this summit, where international experts deliberated in depth on its safety, quality, and applications. Bharat is fully committed to integrating such time-tested herbs into global public health frameworks.
Friends,
There was once a perception that traditional medicine was limited only to wellness or lifestyle management. That perception is now changing rapidly. Traditional medicine can play an effective role even in critical situations. With this vision, Bharat is moving forward in this field. I am pleased to share that the Ministry of AYUSH and the WHO Global Centre for Traditional Medicine have launched a new initiative. Together, they have undertaken a joint effort to strengthen integrative cancer care in Bharat. This initiative aims to combine traditional medical systems with modern cancer treatments and will also help in developing evidence-based guidelines. Several leading institutions in Bharat are conducting clinical studies on serious health challenges, including anemia, arthritis, and diabetes. Many start-ups are also emerging in this sector in Bharat. Youth power is connecting with ancient traditions. Traditional medicine is clearly progressing toward a new and higher horizon through all these efforts.
Friends,
Today, traditional medicine stands at a decisive turning point. A large section of the world’s population has relied on it for a long time. Yet, traditional medicine has not received the recognition it truly deserves, despite its vast potential. Therefore, we must earn trust through science. We must further expand its reach. This responsibility does not belong to any one country alone; it is a shared obligation of all of us. The participation, dialogue, and commitment witnessed over the past three days at this summit have strengthened the belief that the world is ready to move forward together in this direction. Let us pledge that we will collectively advance traditional medicine with trust, respect, and responsibility. Once again, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you on this summit. Thank you very much.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
નવી દિલ્હીમાં પરંપરાગત દવા પર બીજા WHO ગ્લોબલ સમિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીના સંબોધનનો મૂળપાઠ
19 DEC 2025 8:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
WHO ડાયરેક્ટર જનરલ, આપણા તુલસી ભાઈ, ડૉ. ટેડ્રોસ, કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય મંત્રાલયમાં મારા સાથી, જે.પી. નડ્ડા, આયુષ રાજ્યમંત્રી પ્રતાપરાવ જાધવ, આ કાર્યક્રમ સાથે સંકળાયેલા અન્ય દેશોના બધા મંત્રીઓ, વિવિધ દેશોના રાજદૂતો, બધા આદરણીય પ્રતિનિધિઓ, પરંપરાગત દવાના ક્ષેત્રમાં કામ કરતા બધા મહાનુભાવો, દેવીઓ અને સજ્જનો!
આજે પરંપરાગત દવા પર બીજા WHO ગ્લોબલ સમિટનો સમાપન દિવસ છે. છેલ્લા ત્રણ દિવસમાં, પરંપરાગત દવા ક્ષેત્રના વિશ્વભરના નિષ્ણાતોએ ગંભીર અને અર્થપૂર્ણ ચર્ચાઓમાં ભાગ લીધો છે. મને આનંદ છે કે ભારત આ માટે એક મજબૂત પ્લેટફોર્મ તરીકે સેવા આપી રહ્યું છે, અને WHO એ પણ આમાં સક્રિય ભૂમિકા ભજવી છે. આ સફળ કાર્યક્રમ માટે હું WHO, આયુષ મંત્રાલય, ભારત સરકાર અને અહીં હાજર રહેલા તમામ સહભાગીઓનો હૃદયપૂર્વક આભાર વ્યક્ત કરું છું.
મિત્રો,
આપણું સૌભાગ્ય છે અને ભારત માટે ગર્વની વાત છે કે ભારતના જામનગરમાં WHO ગ્લોબલ સેન્ટર ફોર ટ્રેડિશનલ મેડિસિન સ્થાપિત થયું છે. 2022 માં ટ્રેડિશનલ મેડિસિન પરના પ્રથમ સમિટમાં, વિશ્વએ અમને ખૂબ વિશ્વાસ સાથે આ જવાબદારી સોંપી. અમે બધા ખુશ છીએ કે આ ગ્લોબલ સેન્ટરની ખ્યાતિ અને પ્રભાવ સ્થાનિકથી વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે વિસ્તરી રહ્યો છે. આ સમિટની સફળતા તેનું ઉત્તમ ઉદાહરણ છે. આ સમિટમાં પરંપરાગત જ્ઞાન અને આધુનિક પ્રથાઓ એક સાથે આવી રહી છે. અહીં ઘણી નવી પહેલો પણ શરૂ કરવામાં આવી છે, જે તબીબી વિજ્ઞાન અને સર્વાંગી સ્વાસ્થ્યના ભવિષ્યને બદલી શકે છે. સમિટમાં વિવિધ દેશોના આરોગ્ય પ્રધાનો અને પ્રતિનિધિઓ વચ્ચે વ્યાપક સંવાદ પણ જોવા મળ્યો. આ સંવાદે સંયુક્ત સંશોધન, સરળ નિયમોને પ્રોત્સાહન આપ્યું છે અને તાલીમ અને જ્ઞાન વહેંચણી માટે નવા માર્ગો ખોલ્યા છે. ભવિષ્યમાં ટ્રેડિશનલ મેડિસિન સુરક્ષિત અને વધુ વિશ્વસનીય બનાવવામાં આ સહયોગ મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવશે.
મિત્રો,
આ સમિટમાં ઘણા મહત્વપૂર્ણ વિષયો પર થયેલી સર્વસંમતિ આપણી મજબૂત ભાગીદારીનું પ્રતિબિંબ છે. સંશોધનને મજબૂત બનાવવા, પરંપરાગત દવામાં ડિજિટલ ટેકનોલોજીનો ઉપયોગ વધારવા અને સમગ્ર વિશ્વ જેના પર વિશ્વાસ કરી શકે તેવા નિયમનકારી માળખા બનાવવાથી પરંપરાગત દવાને ખૂબ જ સશક્ત બનાવવામાં આવશે. અહીં યોજાયેલા એક્સ્પોમાં પરંપરા અને ટેકનોલોજી વચ્ચે એક નવો સહયોગ પણ દર્શાવવામાં આવ્યો હતો, જેમાં ડિજિટલ હેલ્થ ટેકનોલોજી, એઆઈ-આધારિત સાધનો, સંશોધન નવીનતા અને આધુનિક વેલનેસ ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરનું પ્રદર્શન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. જ્યારે આ બધા એક સાથે આવે છે, ત્યારે વૈશ્વિક સ્વાસ્થ્યમાં વધુ અસરકારકતાની સંભાવના વધે છે. તેથી, વૈશ્વિક દ્રષ્ટિકોણથી આ સમિટની સફળતા મહત્વપૂર્ણ છે.
મિત્રો,
યોગ પરંપરાગત દવાનો એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભાગ છે. યોગે વિશ્વને આરોગ્ય, સંતુલન અને સુમેળનો માર્ગ બતાવ્યો છે. ભારતના પ્રયાસો અને 175 થી વધુ દેશોના સમર્થનથી, સંયુક્ત રાષ્ટ્રએ 21 જૂનને યોગ દિવસ તરીકે જાહેર કર્યો છે. વર્ષોથી, આપણે યોગને વિશ્વના દરેક ખૂણામાં પહોંચતા જોયો છે. યોગના પ્રચાર અને વિકાસમાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ યોગદાન આપનારા દરેક વ્યક્તિની હું પ્રશંસા કરું છું. આજે, આવા કેટલાક પ્રતિષ્ઠિત વ્યક્તિઓને પીએમનો એવોર્ડ એનાયત કરવામાં આવ્યો છે. પ્રતિષ્ઠિત જ્યુરી સભ્યોએ આ એવોર્ડ વિજેતાઓને સખત પસંદગી પ્રક્રિયા દ્વારા પસંદ કર્યા છે. આ બધા વિજેતાઓ યોગ પ્રત્યે સમર્પણ, શિસ્ત અને આજીવન પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને રજૂ કરે છે. તેમનું જીવન દરેક માટે પ્રેરણારૂપ છે. હું બધા સન્માનિત વિજેતાઓને હૃદયપૂર્વક અભિનંદન આપું છું અને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવું છું.
મિત્રો,
મને એ જાણીને પણ આનંદ થયો કે સમિટના પરિણામોને ટકાઉ બનાવવા માટે એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલું લેવામાં આવ્યું છે. એક વૈશ્વિક પ્લેટફોર્મ, ટ્રેડિશનલ મેડિસિન ગ્લોબલ લાઇબ્રેરી, શરૂ કરવામાં આવી છે, જે પરંપરાગત દવા સંબંધિત વૈજ્ઞાનિક ડેટા અને નીતિ દસ્તાવેજોને એક જ જગ્યાએ સુરક્ષિત કરશે. આ દરેક દેશ માટે ઉપયોગી માહિતીની સમાન પહોંચને સરળ બનાવશે. આ લાઇબ્રેરીની જાહેરાત ભારતના G20 પ્રમુખપદ દરમિયાન પ્રથમ WHO ગ્લોબલ સમિટમાં કરવામાં આવી હતી. આજે, આ પ્રતિજ્ઞા સાકાર થઈ છે.
મિત્રો,
અહીં વિવિધ દેશોના આરોગ્ય મંત્રીઓએ વૈશ્વિક ભાગીદારીનું એક અદ્ભુત ઉદાહરણ રજૂ કર્યું છે. ભાગીદારો તરીકે, તમે ધોરણો, સલામતી અને રોકાણ જેવા મુદ્દાઓ પર ચર્ચા કરી છે. આ સંવાદમાંથી ઉભરી આવેલ દિલ્હી ઘોષણાપત્ર આવનારા વર્ષો માટે એક સહિયારા રોડમેપ તરીકે સેવા આપશે. હું આ સંયુક્ત પ્રયાસ માટે વિવિધ દેશોના માનનીય મંત્રીઓની પ્રશંસા કરું છું અને તેમના સમર્થન બદલ કૃતજ્ઞતા વ્યક્ત કરું છું.
મિત્રો,
આજે, દિલ્હીમાં WHO દક્ષિણ-પૂર્વ એશિયા પ્રાદેશિક કાર્યાલયનું પણ ઉદ્ઘાટન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. આ ભારત તરફથી એક નમ્ર ભેટ છે. તે એક વૈશ્વિક કેન્દ્ર છે જે સંશોધન, નિયમન અને ક્ષમતા નિર્માણને પ્રોત્સાહન આપશે.
મિત્રો,
ભારત પણ વિશ્વભરમાં ઉપચારની ભાગીદારી પર ભાર મૂકી રહ્યું છે. હું તમારી સાથે બે મહત્વપૂર્ણ સહયોગ શેર કરવા માંગુ છું. પ્રથમ, અમે દક્ષિણ અને દક્ષિણપૂર્વ એશિયામાં અમારા પડોશી દેશો, BIMSTEC દેશો માટે શ્રેષ્ઠતા કેન્દ્ર સ્થાપિત કરી રહ્યા છીએ. બીજું, અમે જાપાન સાથે સહયોગ શરૂ કર્યો છે. આ વિજ્ઞાન, પરંપરાગત પ્રથાઓ અને આરોગ્યને એકીકૃત કરવાનો પ્રયાસ છે.
મિત્રો,
આ વખતે આ સમિટનો વિષય Restoring Balance: The Science and Practice of Health and Well-being’, Restoring Balance' છે. સંતુલન પુનઃસ્થાપિત કરવું એ સર્વાંગી સ્વાસ્થ્યનો પાયાનો વિચાર રહ્યો છે. તમે બધા નિષ્ણાતો સારી રીતે જાણો છો કે આયુર્વેદમાં, સંતુલન સ્વાસ્થ્યનો પર્યાય છે. જે લોકોનું શરીર આ સંતુલન જાળવી રાખે છે તેઓ જ સ્વસ્થ છે. આજકાલ, આપણે જોઈ રહ્યા છીએ કે ડાયાબિટીસથી લઈને હાર્ટ એટેક, ડિપ્રેશનથી લઈને કેન્સર સુધીના મોટાભાગના રોગો પાછળ જીવનશૈલીનું અસંતુલન એક મુખ્ય કારણ છે. કાર્ય-જીવન અસંતુલન, આહાર અસંતુલન, ઊંઘનું અસંતુલન, આંતરડાના માઇક્રોબાયોમ અસંતુલન, કેલરી અસંતુલન, ભાવનાત્મક અસંતુલન - આજે આ અસંતુલનથી ઘણા વૈશ્વિક સ્વાસ્થ્ય પડકારો ઉદ્ભવી રહ્યા છે. અભ્યાસો આ સાબિત કરી રહ્યા છે, ડેટા એ પણ દર્શાવે છે કે તમે બધા આરોગ્ય નિષ્ણાતો આ બાબતોને વધુ સારી રીતે સમજો છો. જો કે, હું ચોક્કસપણે ભાર મૂકીશ કે 'સંતુલન પુનઃસ્થાપિત કરવું' માત્ર એક વૈશ્વિક કારણ નથી, પરંતુ એક વૈશ્વિક કટોકટી પણ છે. આનો સામનો કરવા માટે, આપણે વધુ ઝડપી પગલાં લેવા જોઈએ.
મિત્રો,
21મી સદીના આ સમયગાળામાં, જીવનનું સંતુલન જાળવવાનો પડકાર વધુ મોટો બનવા જઈ રહ્યો છે. AI અને રોબોટિક્સના રૂપમાં ટેકનોલોજીના નવા યુગનું આગમન માનવ ઇતિહાસમાં સૌથી મોટા ફેરફારો લાવી રહ્યું છે. આવનારા વર્ષોમાં, આપણી જીવનશૈલી અભૂતપૂર્વ રીતે બદલાશે. તેથી, આપણે એ પણ ધ્યાનમાં રાખવું જોઈએ કે જીવનશૈલીમાં આવા અચાનક ફેરફારો, શારીરિક શ્રમ વિના સંસાધનો અને સુવિધાઓની ઉપલબ્ધતા, માનવ શરીર માટે અભૂતપૂર્વ પડકારો ઉભા કરશે. તેથી, પરંપરાગત આરોગ્યસંભાળમાં, આપણે ફક્ત વર્તમાનની જરૂરિયાતો પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરવું જોઈએ નહીં. ભવિષ્ય માટે આપણી પાસે પણ એક સહિયારી જવાબદારી છે.
મિત્રો,
પરંપરાગત દવા વિશે વાત કરતી વખતે, સ્વાભાવિક રીતે એક પ્રશ્ન ઉભો થાય છે. આ પ્રશ્ન સલામતી અને પુરાવા સાથે સંબંધિત છે. ભારત આજે આ દિશામાં સતત કામ કરી રહ્યું છે. આ સમિટમાં, તમે બધાએ અશ્વગંધાનું ઉદાહરણ જોયું છે. સદીઓથી આપણી પરંપરાગત તબીબી પ્રણાલીઓમાં તેનો ઉપયોગ થઈ રહ્યો છે. COVID-19 દરમિયાન, તેની વૈશ્વિક માંગ ઝડપથી વધી, અને તેનો ઉપયોગ ઘણા દેશોમાં થવા લાગ્યો. ભારત તેના સંશોધન અને પુરાવા-આધારિત માન્યતા દ્વારા અશ્વગંધાનો પ્રચાર કરી રહ્યું છે. આ સમિટ દરમિયાન અશ્વગંધા પર એક ખાસ વૈશ્વિક ચર્ચાનું પણ આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય નિષ્ણાતોએ તેની સલામતી, ગુણવત્તા અને ઉપયોગોની ઊંડાણપૂર્વક ચર્ચા કરી. ભારત આવી સમય-ચકાસાયેલ ઔષધિઓને વૈશ્વિક જાહેર આરોગ્યનો ભાગ બનાવવા માટે સંપૂર્ણપણે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે.
મિત્રો,
પરંપરાગત દવા વિશે એક ધારણા હતી કે તેની ભૂમિકા સુખાકારી અથવા જીવનશૈલી સુધી મર્યાદિત હતી. પરંતુ આજે, આ ધારણા ઝડપથી બદલાઈ રહી છે. પરંપરાગત દવા ગંભીર પરિસ્થિતિઓમાં પણ અસરકારક ભૂમિકા ભજવી શકે છે. આ વિચાર સાથે, ભારત આ ક્ષેત્રમાં આગળ વધી રહ્યું છે. મને એ જણાવતા આનંદ થાય છે કે આયુષ મંત્રાલય અને WHO-પરંપરાગત દવા કેન્દ્રે એક નવી પહેલ શરૂ કરી છે. બંનેએ ભારતમાં સંકલિત કેન્સર સંભાળને મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે સંયુક્ત પ્રયાસ કર્યો છે. આ પહેલ હેઠળ, પરંપરાગત તબીબી પ્રણાલીઓને આધુનિક કેન્સર સારવાર સાથે સંકલિત કરવાના પ્રયાસો કરવામાં આવશે. આ પહેલ પુરાવા-આધારિત માર્ગદર્શિકા વિકસાવવામાં પણ મદદ કરશે. ભારતમાં ઘણી અગ્રણી સંસ્થાઓ એનિમિયા, સંધિવા અને ડાયાબિટીસ સહિત આવા મહત્વપૂર્ણ આરોગ્ય મુદ્દાઓ પર ક્લિનિકલ અભ્યાસ કરી રહી છે. ભારતમાં ઘણા સ્ટાર્ટ-અપ્સ પણ આ ક્ષેત્રમાં ઉભરી આવ્યા છે. યુવાનો પ્રાચીન પરંપરાઓ સાથે દળોમાં જોડાઈ રહ્યા છે. આ બધા પ્રયાસો પરંપરાગત દવાને નવી ઊંચાઈઓ પર લઈ જઈ રહ્યા છે.
મિત્રો,
આજે, પરંપરાગત દવા એક નિર્ણાયક તબક્કે ઉભી છે. વિશ્વની મોટી વસ્તી લાંબા સમયથી તેના પર આધાર રાખે છે. છતાં, પરંપરાગત દવાને તે દરજ્જો મળ્યો નથી જેને તે લાયક છે. તેથી, આપણે વિજ્ઞાન દ્વારા વિશ્વાસ મેળવવો જોઈએ. આપણે તેની પહોંચ વધારવી જોઈએ. આ જવાબદારી કોઈ એક દેશની નથી; તે આપણા બધાની સહિયારી જવાબદારી છે. છેલ્લા ત્રણ દિવસમાં આ સમિટમાં જોવા મળેલી ભાગીદારી, સંવાદ અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતાએ આપણી માન્યતાને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવી છે કે વિશ્વ આ દિશામાં સાથે મળીને આગળ વધવા માટે તૈયાર છે. ચાલો આપણે વિશ્વાસ, આદર અને જવાબદારી સાથે પરંપરાગત દવાને આગળ વધારવાનો સંકલ્પ કરીએ. ફરી એકવાર, હું આ સમિટ માટે આપ સૌને અભિનંદન આપું છું. ખૂબ ખૂબ આભાર.