Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Amman, Jordan to a special welcome
15 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has arrived in Amman. In a special gesture emblematic of the close ties between the two countries, on arrival at the airport in Amman, Prime Minister was warmly received by the Prime Minister of Jordan, H.E. Dr. Jafar Hassan and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
This is the first leg of his three country visit to Jordan, Ethiopia, and Oman. This full-fledged bilateral visit to Jordan is taking place after a span of 37 years, coinciding with the 75th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between the two countries.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জৰ্ডানৰ আম্মানত উপস্থিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক উষ্ম আদৰণি
15 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আজি আম্মানত উপস্থিত হয়। দুয়োখন দেশৰ ঘনিষ্ঠ সম্পৰ্কৰ প্ৰতিফলন ঘটাই আম্মান বিমানবন্দৰত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ লগে-লগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক জৰ্ডানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম ডঃ জাফৰ হাছানে আনুষ্ঠানিক আদৰণি জনায়।
এয়া হৈছে তেওঁৰ জৰ্ডান, ইথিঅ'পিয়া আৰু ওমান, এই তিনিখন দেশ ভ্ৰমণৰ প্ৰথম কাৰ্য্যসূচী। দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ ৭৫ বছৰ পূৰ্তিৰে সংগতি ৰাখি ৩৭ বছৰৰ পাছত জৰ্ডানলৈ এইদৰে পূৰ্ণাংগ দ্বিপাক্ষিক ভ্ৰমণ কাৰ্য্যসূচী গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে।