Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Amman, Jordan to a special welcome
15 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has arrived in Amman. In a special gesture emblematic of the close ties between the two countries, on arrival at the airport in Amman, Prime Minister was warmly received by the Prime Minister of Jordan, H.E. Dr. Jafar Hassan and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
This is the first leg of his three country visit to Jordan, Ethiopia, and Oman. This full-fledged bilateral visit to Jordan is taking place after a span of 37 years, coinciding with the 75th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between the two countries.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
অখন্নবা অমা ওইনা তরাম্না ওক্তুনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী জোরদানগী অম্মানদা থুংখ্রে
15 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অম্মানদা থুংখ্রে। লৈবাক অনিগী মরক্ত লৈনরিবা অখন্নবা মরীশিংগী অখন্নবা শক্তম অমা ওইনা, অম্মানদা এয়রপোর্ততা থুংলবদা, জোরদানগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী দোক্তর জফর হাসান্না প্রধান মন্ত্রী তরাম্না ওকখি।
জোরদার, ইথোপীয়া অমসুং ওমানগী লৈবাক অহুমগী মহাক্কী খোঙচৎকী মসিনা অহানবা শরুকনি। লৈবাক অনিগী মরক্ত কুতনিতিগী মরী লৈনরকপা চহি ৭৫ মপুংফারকপগী শরুক অমা ওইনা, চহি ৩৭ গী মতুংদা জোরদানদা মপুংফাবা লৈবাক অনিগী চৎথোক-চৎশিন তৌনবা অসি মসিনা অহানবনি।