Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary
11 DEC 2025 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary today. Prime Minister hailed Shri Mukherjee as a towering statesman and a scholar of exceptional depth, who served India with unwavering dedication across decades of public life.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Tributes to Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary. A towering statesman and a scholar of exceptional depth, he served India with unwavering dedication across decades of public life. Pranab Babu’s intellect and clarity of thought enriched our democracy at every step. It’s a privilege that I got to learn so much from him over the many years we interacted.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী প্ৰণৱ মুখাৰ্জীৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন
11 DEC 2025 10:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শ্ৰী প্ৰণৱ মুখাৰ্জীৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী মুখাৰ্জীক দশক দশক ধৰি ৰাজহুৱা জীৱনত অটল নিষ্ঠাৰে দেশসেৱা কৰা এগৰাকী উচ্চস্তৰীয় ৰাজনীতিবিদ আৰু ব্যতিক্ৰমী গভীৰতাৰ পণ্ডিত হিচাপে প্ৰশংসা কৰে ।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ
"শ্ৰী প্ৰণৱ মুখাৰ্জীৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। এগৰাকী উচ্চস্তৰীয় ৰাজনীতিবিদ আৰু ব্যতিক্ৰমী গভীৰতাৰ পণ্ডিত হিচাপে তেওঁ দশক দশক ধৰি ৰাজহুৱা জীৱনত অটল নিষ্ঠাৰে দেশসেৱা কৰিছিল । প্ৰণৱ বাবুৰ বুদ্ধিমত্তা আৰু চিন্তাধাৰাৰ স্পষ্টতাই প্ৰতিটো পদক্ষেপতে আমাৰ গণতন্ত্ৰক সমৃদ্ধ কৰি তুলিছিল। এয়া সৌভাগ্য যে আমি মত বিনিময় কৰা বছৰসমূহত তেওঁৰ পৰা বহু শিকিবলৈ পাইছো। "