Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary
11 DEC 2025 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary today. Prime Minister hailed Shri Mukherjee as a towering statesman and a scholar of exceptional depth, who served India with unwavering dedication across decades of public life.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Tributes to Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary. A towering statesman and a scholar of exceptional depth, he served India with unwavering dedication across decades of public life. Pranab Babu’s intellect and clarity of thought enriched our democracy at every step. It’s a privilege that I got to learn so much from him over the many years we interacted.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
प्रणब मुखर्जी यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी वाहिली आदरांजली
11 DEC 2025 10:27AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज प्रणब मुखर्जी यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली. आपल्या अनेक दशकांच्या सार्वजनिक जीवनात अढळ निष्ठेने भारताची सेवा करणारे प्रणब मुखर्जी हे एक दूरदृष्टीचे राजकारणी आणि अपवादात्मक बुद्धिमत्तेचे विद्वान व्यक्तिमत्व होते, अशा शब्दांत पंतप्रधानांनी त्यांचा गौरव केला आहे.
यासंदर्भात पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स या समाज माध्यमावर सामायिक केलेला संदेश :
प्रणब मुखर्जी यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त आदरांजली. एक महान राजकारणी आणि अपवादात्मक बुद्धिमत्तेचे विद्वान व्यक्तिगत, त्यांनी अनेक दशकांच्या आपल्या सार्वजनिक जीवनात