प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने माइक्रोसॉफ्ट के एशिया में अब तक के सबसे बड़े निवेश का स्वागत किया, भारत को वैश्विक एआई केंद्र के रूप में प्रस्तुत किया
एआई के मामले में दुनिया भारत के प्रति आशावादी है: प्रधानमंत्री
09 DEC 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज माइक्रोसॉफ्ट के अध्यक्ष और सीईओ श्री सत्या नडेला के साथ एक उपयोगी चर्चा के बाद कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता के क्षेत्र में भारत की नेतृत्व क्षमता को लेकर आशा व्यक्त की।
माइक्रोसॉफ्ट ने घोषणा की है कि वह एशिया में अपना अब तक का सबसे बड़ा निवेश भारत में करेगा, प्रधानमंत्री ने माइक्रोसॉफ्ट की इस घोषणा का स्वागत किया और कहा कि यह नवाचार और प्रौद्योगिकी में देश की बढ़ती भूमिका को रेखांकित करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री सत्य नडेला के एक पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए कहा:
"जहां तक एआई का सवाल है, दुनिया भारत के प्रति आशावादी है!
श्री सत्या नडेला के साथ बहुत उपयोगी चर्चा हुई। यह देखकर खुशी हुई कि माइक्रोसॉफ्ट एशिया में अपना अब तक का सबसे बड़ा निवेश भारत में करेगा।
भारत के युवा इस अवसर का उपयोग; नवाचार करने और बेहतर दुनिया के लिए एआई की शक्ति का लाभ उठाने में करेंगे।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Welcomes Microsoft’s Largest-Ever Investment in Asia, Positions India as Global AI Hub
When it comes to AI, the world is optimistic about India: PM
09 DEC 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed optimism about India’s leadership in Artificial Intelligence, following a productive discussion with Mr. Satya Nadella, Chairman and CEO of Microsoft.
The Prime Minister welcomed Microsoft’s announcement to make its largest-ever investment in Asia in India, underscoring the nation’s growing role as a trusted destination for innovation and technology.
Responding to a post by Mr. Satya Nadella, the Prime Minister said:
“When it comes to AI, the world is optimistic about India!
Had a very productive discussion with Mr. Satya Nadella. Happy to see India being the place where Microsoft will make its largest-ever investment in Asia.
The youth of India will harness this opportunity to innovate and leverage the power of AI for a better planet.”