प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने संविधान सदन के सेंट्रल हॉल में संविधान दिवस समारोह में हिस्सा लिया
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
आज सुबह, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नई दिल्ली के संविधान सदन के ऐतिहासिक सेंट्रल हॉल में हुए संविधान दिवस समारोह में हिस्सा लिया।
इस मौके पर, प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत का संविधान बनाने वालों के विजन को याद किया और संवैधानिक आदर्शों को मजबूत करने के लिए देश की सामूहिक जिम्मेदारी को दोहराया।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
“आज सुबह, नई दिल्ली के संविधान सदन के ऐतिहासिक सेंट्रल हॉल में हुए संविधान दिवस समारोह में शामिल हुआ। हमारे संविधान को बनाने वालों के विजन को याद किया और संवैधानिक आदर्शों को मजबूत करने की हमारी सामूहिक जिम्मेदारी को फिर से दोहराया।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in Constitution Day Celebration at Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
Earlier today, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi.
On the occasion, the Prime Minister recalled the vision of those who framed the Constitution of India and reaffirmed the nation’s collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, attended the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi. Recalled the vision of those who made our Constitution and reaffirmed our collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.”