Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in Constitution Day Celebration at Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
Earlier today, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi.
On the occasion, the Prime Minister recalled the vision of those who framed the Constitution of India and reaffirmed the nation’s collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, attended the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi. Recalled the vision of those who made our Constitution and reaffirmed our collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਦਨ ਦੇ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਦਨ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਦਨ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਇਆ। ਸਾਡੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ।"