Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in Constitution Day Celebration at Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
Earlier today, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi.
On the occasion, the Prime Minister recalled the vision of those who framed the Constitution of India and reaffirmed the nation’s collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, attended the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi. Recalled the vision of those who made our Constitution and reaffirmed our collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সংবিধান সদনের সেন্ট্রাল হলে সংবিধান দিবসের অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নিলেন
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সকালে নতুন দিল্লির সংবিধান সদনের ঐতিহাসিক সেন্ট্রাল হলে আয়োজিত সংবিধান দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁদের দর্শনের কথা স্মরণ করান যাঁরা ভারতের সংবিধান রচনা করেছিলেন এবং সাংবিধানিক ভাবনাকে শক্তিশালী করতে দেশের সম্মিলিত দায়িত্বকে পুনঃস্বীকৃতি জানিয়েছিলেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“আজ সকালে নতুন দিল্লির সংবিধান সদনের ঐতিহাসিক সেন্ট্রাল হলে আয়োজিত সংবিধান দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নিলাম। স্মরণ করলাম সেই সকল ব্যক্তির দর্শনকে যাঁরা আমাদের সংবিধান তৈরি করেছেন এবং সাংবিধানিক আদর্শকে জোরদার করতে আমাদের সম্মিলিত দায়িত্বের ওপর জোর দিয়েছেন।”