Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in Constitution Day Celebration at Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
Earlier today, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi.
On the occasion, the Prime Minister recalled the vision of those who framed the Constitution of India and reaffirmed the nation’s collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, attended the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi. Recalled the vision of those who made our Constitution and reaffirmed our collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংবিধান সদনৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহত সংবিধান দিৱস উদযাপনৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন দিল্লীৰ সংবিধান সদনৰ ঐতিহাসিক কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহত অনুষ্ঠিত সংবিধান দিৱস উদযাপন কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষ্যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ সংবিধান প্ৰণয়ন কৰাসকলৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক স্মৰণ কৰি সাংবিধানিক আদৰ্শক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে দেশৰ সামূহিক দায়িত্বৰ কথা পুনৰ দৃঢ়তাৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কয়-
“আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ সম্বিধান সদনৰ ঐতিহাসিক কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহত অনুষ্ঠিত সংবিধান দিৱস উদযাপনত অংশ লৈ আমাৰ সংবিধান প্ৰস্তুত কৰা সকলৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক স্মৰণ কৰি সাংবিধানিক আদৰ্শক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ সামূহিক দায়িত্বক পুনৰ সুদৃঢ় কৰিলো।”