Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in Constitution Day Celebration at Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
Earlier today, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi.
On the occasion, the Prime Minister recalled the vision of those who framed the Constitution of India and reaffirmed the nation’s collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, attended the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi. Recalled the vision of those who made our Constitution and reaffirmed our collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સંવિધાન સદનના સેન્ટ્રલ હૉલમાં બંધારણ દિવસની ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લીધો
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આજે વહેલી સવારે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નવી દિલ્હીમાં સંવિધાન સદનના ઐતિહાસિક સેન્ટ્રલ હૉલમાં આયોજિત બંધારણ દિવસની ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લીધો હતો.
આ પ્રસંગે, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતના બંધારણનું નિર્માણ કરનારા મહાનુભાવોના વિઝનને યાદ કર્યું અને બંધારણીય આદર્શોને મજબૂત કરવાની રાષ્ટ્રની સામૂહિક જવાબદારીની પુનઃપુષ્ટિ કરી હતી.
શ્રી મોદીએ X (અગાઉનું ટ્વિટર) પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં જણાવ્યું હતું:
આજે વહેલી સવારે, નવી દિલ્હીમાં સંવિધાન સદનના ઐતિહાસિક સેન્ટ્રલ હૉલમાં આયોજિત બંધારણ દિવસની ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લીધો. આપણા બંધારણનું નિર્માણ કરનારાઓના વિઝનને યાદ કર્યું અને બંધારણીય આદર્શોને મજબૂત કરવાની આપણી સામૂહિક જવાબદારીની પુનઃપુષ્ટિ કરી.”