Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in Constitution Day Celebration at Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
Earlier today, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi.
On the occasion, the Prime Minister recalled the vision of those who framed the Constitution of India and reaffirmed the nation’s collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, attended the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi. Recalled the vision of those who made our Constitution and reaffirmed our collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
സംവിധാൻ സദനിലെ സെൻട്രൽ ഹാളിൽ നടന്ന ഭരണഘടന ദിനാഘോഷത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്ത് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്നു രാവിലെ ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ സംവിധാൻ സദനിലെ ചരിത്രപ്രസിദ്ധമായ സെൻട്രൽ ഹാളിൽ നടന്ന ഭരണഘടന ദിനാഘോഷത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
ഈ വേളയിൽ, ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭരണഘടനാ സ്രഷ്ടാക്കളുടെ കാഴ്ചപ്പാട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുസ്മരിച്ചു. ഭരണഘടനാ ആശയങ്ങൾക്കു കരുത്തുപകരാനുള്ള രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ കൂട്ടായ ഉത്തരവാദിത്വം അദ്ദേഹം ആവർത്തിച്ചു.
എക്സിലെ പോസ്റ്റിൽ ശ്രീ മോദി പറഞ്ഞു:
“ഇന്നു രാവിലെ ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ സംവിധാൻ സദനിലെ ചരിത്രപ്രസിദ്ധമായ സെൻട്രൽ ഹാളിൽ നടന്ന ഭരണഘടന ദിനാഘോഷത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു. നമ്മുടെ ഭരണഘടനാ സ്രഷ്ടാക്കളുടെ കാഴ്ചപ്പാട് അനുസ്മരിച്ചു. ഭരണഘടനാ ആശയങ്ങൾക്കു കരുത്തുപകരാനുള്ള നമ്മുടെ കൂട്ടായ ഉത്തരവാദിത്വം ആവർത്തിച്ചു.”