وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سمودھان سدن کے سنٹرل ہال میں یوم آئین کی تقریب میں شرکت کی
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی دہلی میں سمویدھان سدن کے تاریخی سنٹرل ہال میں منعقدہ یوم آئین کی تقریب میں شرکت کی ۔
اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے بھارت کے آئین سازوں کے وژن کو یاد کیا اور آئینی اصولوں کو مضبوط بنانے کی قومی اجتماعی ذمہ داری کا اعادہ کیا۔
جناب مودی نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
’’آج صبح نئی دہلی میں سمویدھان سدن کے تاریخی سنٹرل ہال میں منعقدہ یوم آئین کی تقریب میں شرکت کی ۔ ان لوگوں کے وژن کو یاد کیا جنہوں نے ہمارا آئین بنایا اور آئینی نظریات کو مستحکم کرنے کی ہماری اجتماعی ذمہ داری کا اعادہ کیا ۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister participates in Constitution Day Celebration at Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan
26 NOV 2025 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
Earlier today, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi.
On the occasion, the Prime Minister recalled the vision of those who framed the Constitution of India and reaffirmed the nation’s collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, attended the Constitution Day celebration held at the historic Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan in New Delhi. Recalled the vision of those who made our Constitution and reaffirmed our collective responsibility to strengthen the constitutional ideals.”