प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
रूसी राष्ट्रपति के सहयोगी ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की
उन्होंने कनेक्टिविटी, जहाज निर्माण और नीली अर्थव्यवस्था में सहयोग को मजबूत करने पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि वह अगले महीने भारत में राष्ट्रपति पुतिन की मेजबानी के लिए उत्सुक हैं
18 NOV 2025 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
रूसी संघ के राष्ट्रपति के सहायक और समुद्री बोर्ड के अध्यक्ष, महामहिम श्री निकोलाई पात्रुशेव ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
उन्होंने समुद्री क्षेत्र में सहयोग को मजबूत करने पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया, जिनमें कनेक्टिविटी, कौशल विकास, जहाज निर्माण और नीली अर्थव्यवस्था में सहयोग के नए अवसर शामिल हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति पुतिन को अपनी हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी और कहा कि वे अगले महीने भारत में उनकी मेजबानी करने के लिए उत्सुक हैं।

Prime Minister's Office
Aide to the Russian President calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They exchange views on strengthening cooperation in connectivity, shipbuilding and blue economy
PM conveys that he looks forward to hosting President Putin in India next month
18 NOV 2025 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
Aide to the President and Chairman of the Maritime Board of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on strengthening cooperation in the maritime domain, including new opportunities for collaboration in connectivity, skill development, shipbuilding and blue economy.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to hosting him in India next month.