Prime Minister's Office
Joint Press Release on the State Visit to Bhutan by Prime Minister of India
12 NOV 2025 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of His Majesty Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck, the King of Bhutan, Hon'ble Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi was on a two-day State Visit to Bhutan from 11-12 November 2025.
During the visit, Prime Minister Modi joined the people of Bhutan in marking the 70th Birth Anniversary of His Majesty the Fourth Druk Gyalpo in Changlimithang on 11 November 2025 as the Guest of Honour. Prime Minister Modi also took part in the ongoing Global Peace Prayer Festival in Thimphu. His Majesty the King of Bhutan appreciated the presence of the Holy Piprahwa Relics of Lord Buddha from India in Thimphu for public veneration during the Festival.
Prime Minister Modi received audiences with His Majesty The King and His Majesty the Fourth Druk Gyalpo and interacted with Prime Minister of Bhutan Dasho Tshering Tobgay. The discussions between the leaders covered key areas of bilateral cooperation and regional and global issues of mutual interest.
His Majesty The King conveyed the heartfelt condolences of the Royal Government and people of Bhutan on the tragic loss of precious lives in the explosion in Delhi on November 10 and offered prayers for swift recovery of those injured. The Indian side appreciated the Bhutanese message of support and solidarity.
Prime Minister Modi reaffirmed India’s unwavering support to Bhutan’s 13th Five Year Plan, including the Economic Stimulus Programme, emphasising India’s commitment to actively assisting Bhutan in achieving its key development priorities and advancing sustainable growth across sectors. The Bhutanese side appreciated India’s assistance for Bhutan’s 13th Five Year Plan period for various projects under implementation across Bhutan and their contribution to the country’s development.
Prime Minister Modi conveyed full support of the Government of India for the realisation of His Majesty’s vision for the Gelephu Mindfulness City. He announced the decision to establish an Immigration Check Post at Hatisar, Assam, to facilitate easy movement of investors and visitors to Gelephu. His Majesty appreciated the Government of India’s support for the construction of Gyalsung academies.
His Majesty The King and Prime Minister Modi jointly inaugurated the 1020 MW Punatsangchhu-II Hydroelectric Project on 11 November 2025, in the august presence of the Holy Piprahwa Relics of Lord Buddha. This Project stands as a testament to the friendship and exemplary cooperation between Bhutan and India in the field of hydropower. They welcomed the commencement of export of electricity from Punatsangchhu-II to India. Both sides also expressed satisfaction at the implementation of the Joint Vision on Energy Partnership of March 2024.
The leaders welcomed the understanding reached regarding the resumption of work on the main dam structure of 1200 MW Punatsangchhu-I hydroelectric project and agreed to work for expeditious completion of the project. Once completed, Punatsangchhu-I will be the largest hydroelectric project jointly developed by the two Governments.
They welcomed the active engagements of Indian companies in the hydropower projects in Bhutan. The Bhutanese side expressed appreciation for the announcement by the Government of India of a concessional Line of Credit of INR 40 billion to fund the energy projects in Bhutan.
The two sides underlined the importance of improving cross border connectivity and enhancement of border infrastructure, including setting up of Integrated Check Posts. They welcomed the operationalisation of Immigration Check Post at Darranga in November 2024 and the Inland Waterways Terminal and Multimodal Logistics Park in Jogigopha in March 2025. Both sides also welcomed the signing of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on the establishment of cross-border rail links (Gelephu-Kokrajhar and Samtse-Banarhat) in September 2025 and the subsequent establishment of the Project Steering Committee for the implementation of the project.
The Bhutanese side expressed appreciation for the steps taken by the Government of India to institutionalise arrangements for uninterrupted supply of essential commodities and fertilisers to Bhutan. Both sides welcomed the arrival of the first consignment of fertilisers from India under the new arrangement.
The two sides expressed satisfaction on the growing cooperation in the new areas of STEM, Fintech, and Space. They welcomed the work on Phase II of the UPI, which will enable Bhutanese visitors to India to make payments using local mobile applications by scanning QR codes. They expressed satisfaction at the implementation of the Joint Plan of Action on Space Cooperation. They also acknowledged the invaluable contributions of Indian teachers and nurses in enhancing STEM education and healthcare services in Bhutan.
The two leaders welcomed the consecration of the Royal Bhutan Temple in Rajgir and the decision of the Government of India to grant land in Varanasi for construction of the Bhutanese temple and guest house.
The following Memoranda of Understanding between two countries were signed during the visit:
a. MoU between Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources, Royal Government of Bhutan (RGoB), and Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, Government of India (GoI), on Cooperation in the field of Renewable Energy;
b. MoU between Ministry of Health, RGoB, and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, GoI, on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine ;
c. MoU between The PEMA Secretariat and the National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences, GoI on Building Institutional Linkages.
The Bhutan-India partnership is built on deep trust, warm friendship, mutual respect and understanding across all levels, and is further strengthened by strong people-to-people connections as well as close economic and developmental cooperation. The visit reaffirmed the tradition of regular high-level exchanges between the two countries, and the two sides agreed to continue it in the future.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଭୂଟାନ ଗସ୍ତ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରେସ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି
12 NOV 2025 9:59AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭୂଟାନର ରାଜା ଜିଗମେ ଖେସର ନାମଗୟାଲ ୱାଙ୍ଗ୍‌ଚୁକଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କ୍ରମେ, ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୧-୧୨ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଇ ଦିନିଆ ଭୂଟାନ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯାଇଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ୧୧ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଚାଙ୍ଗଲମିଥାଙ୍ଗରେ ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଡ୍ରୁକ ଗ୍ୟାଲପୋଙ୍କ ୭୦ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଭୂଟାନର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହିତ ସମ୍ମାନିତ ଅତିଥି ଭାବରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଥିମ୍‌ପୁରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ବିଶ୍ୱ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା ମହୋତ୍ସବରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ । ଭୂଟାନର ରାଜା ମହୋତ୍ସବ ସମୟରେ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ସମ୍ମାନ ପାଇଁ ଥିମ୍‌ପୁରରେ ଭାରତରୁ ଆସିଥିବା ଭଗବାନ ବୁଦ୍ଧଙ୍କ ପବିତ୍ର ପିପରାହୱା ଅବଶେଷର ଉପସ୍ଥିତିକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ରାଜା ଏବଂ ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଡ୍ରୁକ ଗୟାଲପୋଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଦର୍ଶକଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଭୁଟାନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦାସୋ ଶେରିଂ ଟୋବଗେଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ନେତାମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗର ପ୍ରମୁଖ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଏବଂ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥର ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗଗୁଡିକ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ରାଜା ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୦ ତାରିଖରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବିସ୍ଫୋରଣରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୀବନହାନୀ ପାଇଁ ରାଜକୀୟ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଭୂଟାନ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ତରଫରୁ ଗଭୀର ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ଏଥିସହ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଥିଲେ । ଭାରତ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଭୁଟାନର ସମର୍ଥନ ଏବଂ ଏକତାର ବାର୍ତ୍ତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆର୍ଥିକ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସମେତ ଭୂଟାନର ତ୍ରୟୋଦଶ ପଞ୍ଚବାର୍ଷିକ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରତି ଭାରତର ନିରନ୍ତର ସମର୍ଥନକୁ ପୁନଃଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ । ଏଥିସହ ଭୂଟାନର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ହାସଲ କରିବାରେ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବାରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବରେ ସହାୟତା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ । ଭୂଟାନର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମଣ୍ଡଳ ଭୂଟାନର ତ୍ରୟୋଦଶ ପଞ୍ଚବାର୍ଷିକ ଯୋଜନା ଅବଧିରେ ଭୂଟାନରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନାଧୀନ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ବିକାଶରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅବଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ସହାୟତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଗେଲେଫୁ ମାଇଣ୍ଡଫୁଲନେଓ ସିଟି ପାଇଁ ମହାମହିମଙ୍କୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମର୍ଥନ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ଗେଲେଫୁକୁ ନିବେଶକ ଏବଂ ପରିଦର୍ଶକଙ୍କ ସହଜ ଗତିବିଧିକୁ ସୁଗମ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେ ଆସାମର ହତିସାରରେ ଏକ ଇମିଗ୍ରେସନ ଚେକ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବାକୁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ । ଗୟାସୁଙ୍ଗ ଏକାଡେମୀ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସମର୍ଥନକୁ ରାଜା ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ରାଜା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ୧୧ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଭଗବାନ ବୁଦ୍ଧଙ୍କ ପବିତ୍ର ପପିରାହୱା ଅବଶେଷର ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ ମିଳିତ ଭାବରେ ୧୦୨୦ ମେଗାୱାଟ ପୁନାତସାଂଚୁ-୨ ଜଳବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଜଳବିଦ୍ୟୁତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭୂଟାନ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଏବଂ ଅନୁକରଣୀୟ ସହଯୋଗର ପ୍ରମାଣ ସ୍ୱରୂପ ରହିଛି । ସେମାନେ ପୁନାତସାଂଚୁ-୨ରୁ ଭାରତକୁ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ରପ୍ତାନି ଆରମ୍ଭକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ । ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଶକ୍ତି ସହଭାଗୀତା ଉପରେ ମିଳିତ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନରେ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ୧୨୦୦ ମେଗାୱାଟ ପୁନାତସାଂଚୁ-୧ ଜଳବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବନ୍ଧ ଗଠନ ଉପରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପୁନଃଆରମ୍ଭ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବୁଝାମଣାକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ତ୍ୱରିତ ସମାପ୍ତି ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ରାଜି ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ପୁନାତସାଂଚୁ-୧ ଜଳବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମାପ୍ତ ହେବା ପରେ, ଏହା ଉଭୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ମିଳିତ ଭାବରେ ବିକଶିତ ସର୍ବବୃହତ ଜଳବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ହେବ ।
ସେମାନେ ଭୂଟାନରେ ଜଳବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପରେ ଭାରତୀୟ କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡିକର ସକ୍ରିୟ ଯୋଗଦାନକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଭୂଟାନରେ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡିକୁ ପାଣ୍ଠି ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୪୦ ବିଲିୟନ ଟଙ୍କା ରିହାତି ଋଣ ସହାୟତା ଘୋଷଣା ପାଇଁ ଭୂଟାନ ପକ୍ଷ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ଚେକ୍ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ଥାପନ ସମେତ ସୀମାପାର ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ସୀମାନ୍ତ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱକୁ ରେଖାଙ୍କିତ କରିଥିଲେ । ସେମାନେ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଦର୍‌ରଙ୍ଗାରେ ଇମିଗ୍ରେସନ ଚେକ୍ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଏବଂ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଜୋଗିଗୋଫାରେ ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ଜଳପଥ ଟର୍ମିନାଲ ଏବଂ ମଲ୍‌ଟିମୋଡାଲ ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ ପାର୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ରେ ସୀମାପାର ରେଳ ସଂଯୋଗ (ଗେଲେଫୁ-କୋକରାଝାର ଏବଂ ସମତ୍ସେ-ବାନରହାଟ) ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର (ଏମ୍‌ଓୟୁ) ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର ଏବଂ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ପରିଚାଳନା କମିଟି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭୂଟାନୀ ପକ୍ଷ ଭୂଟାନକୁ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ସାର ନିରନ୍ତର ଯୋଗାଣ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ନୂତନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଅଧୀନରେ ଭାରତରୁ ସାରର ପ୍ରଥମ ପଠାଣକୁ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ଏସ୍‌ଟିଇଏମ, ଫିନ୍‌ଟେକ୍ ଏବଂ ମହାକାଶ ଭଳି ନୂତନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେମାନେ ୟୁପିଆଇର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ଭାରତକୁ ଆସୁଥିବା ଭୂଟାନ ପରିଦର୍ଶକମାନଙ୍କୁ କ୍ୟୁଆର୍ କୋଡ ସ୍କାନ କରି ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ମୋବାଇଲ ଆପ୍ଲିକେସନ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ପେମେଣ୍ଟ କରିବାକୁ ସକ୍ଷମ କରିବ । ସେମାନେ ମହାକାଶ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ମିଳିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବାରେ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ସେମାନେ ଭୂଟାନରେ ଏସ୍‌ଟିଇଏମ୍ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ଏବଂ ନର୍ସମାନଙ୍କ ଅମୂଲ୍ୟ ଅବଦାନକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ରାଜଗିରରେ ରୟାଲ ଭୂଟାନ ମନ୍ଦିରର ଅଭିଷେକ ଏବଂ ଭୂଟାନ ମନ୍ଦିର ତଥା ଅତିଥି ଭବନ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବାରଣାସୀରେ ଜମି ପ୍ରଦାନ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ବୁଝାମଣା ପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା:
କ. ନବୀକରଣୀୟ ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଭୂଟାନର ରାଜକୀୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ସମ୍ପଦ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ (ଆର୍‌ଜିଓବି) ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନୂତନ ଏବଂ ନବୀକରଣୀୟ ଶକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ (ଜିଓଆଇ) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣା;
ଖ. ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଔଷଧ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଭୂଟାନର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର;
ଗ. ସଂସ୍ଥାଗତ ସଂଯୋଗ ସ୍ଥାପନ ପାଇଁ ପିଇଏମ୍‌ଏ ସଚିବାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ନ୍ୟୁରୋ ସାଇନ୍ସ ସଂସ୍ଥାନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣା;
ଭୂଟାନ-ଭାରତ ସହଭାଗୀତା ସମସ୍ତ ସ୍ତରରେ ଗଭୀର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ, ମଧୁର ବନ୍ଧୁତା, ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସମ୍ମାନ ତଥା ବୁଝାମଣା ଉପରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ ଲୋକ-ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସହିତ ନିକଟତମ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଏବଂ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ସହଯୋଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି ଗସ୍ତ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନିୟମିତ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ଆଦାପ୍ରଦାନର ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ପୁନଃନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ କରିଛି ଏବଂ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଏହାକୁ ବଳବତ୍ତର ରଖିବାକୁ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ସହମତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।