Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits Shri LK Advani ji on his birthday
08 NOV 2025 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi went to Shri LK Advani Ji's residence and greeted him on the occasion of his birthday, today. Shri Modi stated that Shri LK Advani Ji’s service to our nation is monumental and greatly motivates us all.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Went to Shri LK Advani Ji's residence and greeted him on the occasion of his birthday. His service to our nation is monumental and greatly motivates us all.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ଏଲ୍‌.କେ. ଆଡଭାନୀଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 NOV 2025 8:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଶ୍ରୀ ଲାଲକୃଷ୍ଣ ଆଡଭାନୀ ଜୀଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନକୁ ଯାଇ ତାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଶ୍ରୀ ଲାଲକୃଷ୍ଣ ଆଡଭାନୀ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଆମ ଦେଶ ପ୍ରତି ସେବା ଚିରସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ଏବଂ ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇଥାଏ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଶ୍ରୀ ଲାଲକୃଷ୍ଣ ଆଡଭାନୀ ଜୀଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନକୁ ଯାଇ ତାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲି । ଆମ ଦେଶ ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କର ସେବା ଚିରସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ଏବଂ ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇଥାଏ ।”