প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষদের ডিসকাস নিক্ষেপে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ে নীরজ যাদবকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
24 OCT 2023 8:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চিনের হ্যাংঝাউ-এ এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষদের ডিসকাস নিক্ষেপ এফ-৫৪/৫৫/৫৬-এ রৌপ্য পদক জয়ে নীরজ যাদবকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়ে এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁকে প্রকৃত চ্যাম্পিয়ন আখ্যা দিয়েছেন। ভারত তাঁর সাফল্যে গর্বিত বলেও তিনি পোস্টে মন্তব্য করেছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Yadav for winning gold in Men's Discus Throw at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Neeraj Yadav for clinching a gold medal in Men's Discus Throw-F54/55/56 at the Asian Para Games.
Calling him a true champion, he hailed Yadav's unwavering commitment and effort.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Neeraj Yadav is a true champion!
Congratulations Neeraj Yadav on the splendid Gold Medal win in Men's Discus Throw-F54/55/56 at the Asian Para Games. His exceptional success showcases his unwavering commitment and effort. India beams with pride because of this feat."