Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Yadav for winning gold in Men's Discus Throw at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Neeraj Yadav for clinching a gold medal in Men's Discus Throw-F54/55/56 at the Asian Para Games.
Calling him a true champion, he hailed Yadav's unwavering commitment and effort.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Neeraj Yadav is a true champion!
Congratulations Neeraj Yadav on the splendid Gold Medal win in Men's Discus Throw-F54/55/56 at the Asian Para Games. His exceptional success showcases his unwavering commitment and effort. India beams with pride because of this feat."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुष डिस्कस थ्रो में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर नीरज यादव को बधाई दी
24 OCT 2023 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुष डिस्कस थ्रो-एफ54/55/56 में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर एथलीट नीरज यादव को बधाई दी।
उन्हें सच्चा चैंपियन बताते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने यादव के अटूट समर्पण और प्रयासों की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"नीरज यादव एक सच्चे चैंपियन हैं!
एशियन पैरा खेलों में पुरुष डिस्कस थ्रो-एफ54/55/56 में शानदार स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर नीरज यादव को बधाई। उनकी असाधारण सफलता उनके अटूट समर्पण और प्रयासों को दर्शाती है। इस उपलब्धि को देख भारत गर्व से भर गया है।”