প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে জ্যাভলিন নিক্ষেপে স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় সুন্দর সিং গুর্জরকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
25 OCT 2023 9:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে জ্যাভলিন নিক্ষেপ-এফ-৪৬-এ স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় সুন্দর সিং গুর্জরকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন :
“জ্যাভলিন নিক্ষেপ-এফ-৪৬-এ স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় @SundarSGurjar-কে অভিনন্দন। এ এক অসাধারণ সাফল্য। তাঁর আগামীদিনের প্রয়াসে শুভেচ্ছা রইল।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sundar Singh Gurjar for winning gold in javeline throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Sundar Singh Gurjar for winning a gold medal in the javeline throw F46 event at the Asian Para Games.
Hailing Gurjar's performance as incredible, he wished him luck for future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to @SundarSGurjar on the remarkable Gold Medal in the Javelin Throw F46 event. This is an incredible accomplishment. My best wishes for his endeavours ahead."