Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sundar Singh Gurjar for winning gold in javeline throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Sundar Singh Gurjar for winning a gold medal in the javeline throw F46 event at the Asian Para Games.
Hailing Gurjar's performance as incredible, he wished him luck for future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to @SundarSGurjar on the remarkable Gold Medal in the Javelin Throw F46 event. This is an incredible accomplishment. My best wishes for his endeavours ahead."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সতা জেবলিন থ্রোদা সুন্দর সিংহ গুর্জরনা সনাগী তক্মান লৌরকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
25 OCT 2023 9:15PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সতা জেবলিন থ্রো এফ.৪৬ ইভেন্ততা ঙসি সুন্দর সিংহ গুর্জরনা সনাগী তক্মান অমা লৌরকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
গুর্জরগী পর্ফোর্মেন্স অদুবু থাগৎলদুনা, তুংদসু মাই পাকপা ওইরসনু হায়না য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা X দা থাগৎখিঃ
"জেবলিন থ্রো এফ.৪৬ ইভেন্ততা @SundarSGurjar না শিংথানিঙাই ওইরবা সনাগী তক্মান লৌরকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকচরি। মসি য়াম্না অচৌবা মাই পাকপা অমনি। তুংদসু মাই পাকপা ওইরসনু।"