Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sundar Singh Gurjar for winning gold in javeline throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Sundar Singh Gurjar for winning a gold medal in the javeline throw F46 event at the Asian Para Games.
Hailing Gurjar's performance as incredible, he wished him luck for future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to @SundarSGurjar on the remarkable Gold Medal in the Javelin Throw F46 event. This is an incredible accomplishment. My best wishes for his endeavours ahead."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં ભાલા ફેંકમાં ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ પ્ર સુંદર સિંહ ગુર્જરને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
25 OCT 2023 9:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં જેવલાઇન થ્રો F46 ઇવેન્ટમાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ સુંદર સિંહ ગુર્જરને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
ગુર્જરના દેખાવને અવિશ્વસનીય ગણાવતા, તેમણે ભવિષ્યના પ્રયત્નો માટે તેને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"@SundarSGurjar ને જેવલિન થ્રો F46 ઇવેન્ટમાં નોંધપાત્ર ગોલ્ડ મેડલ માટે અભિનંદન. આ એક અવિશ્વસનીય સિદ્ધિ છે. તેના આગળના પ્રયત્નો માટે મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ."