প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বেডমিণ্টন এছিয়া চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত মহিলা দলীয় ট্ৰফী জয়ী ভাৰতীয় দলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
18 FEB 2024 9:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এছিয়া বেডমিণ্টন চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত মহিলা দলীয় ট্ৰফী জয় কৰি ইতিহাস সৃষ্টি কৰা ভাৰতীয় দলক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
তেওঁ ক্ৰীড়াত পাৰদৰ্শিতা দেখুওৱাৰ বাবে নাৰী শক্তিৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"এটা ঐতিহাসিক সাফল্য!
প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে বেডমিণ্টন এছিয়া চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত মহিলা দলীয় ট্ৰফী জয় কৰা ভাৰতীয় দলটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকৰ সফলতাই বহুতো আগন্তুক খেলুৱৈক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।
আমাৰ নাৰী শক্তি বিভিন্ন খেলত যিধৰণে উৎকৃষ্ট হৈছে সেয়া সঁচাকৈয়ে অসাধাৰণ"।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian team for winning Women's Team Trophy at Badminton Asia Championships
18 FEB 2024 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the Indian team on creating history by winning the Women's Team Trophy at the Badminton Asia Championships.
He also hailed the Nari Shakti for excelling in sports.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A historical accomplishment!
Congratulations to the incredible Indian team who have, for the first time ever, won the Women's Team Trophy at the Badminton Asia Championships. Their success will motivate several upcoming athletes.
The way our Nari Shakti has been excelling in various sports is just phenomenal."