Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds efforts to popularise archery during meeting with actor Ram Charan and Shri Anil Kamineni
12 OCT 2025 9:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met actor Ram Charan, his spouse Smt. Upasana Konidela and Shri Anil Kamineni.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister appreciated their collective efforts to promote archery through the world’s first Archery Premier League.
Shri Modi noted that such initiatives will help preserve the rich legacy of archery and inspire more youngsters to take up the sport.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Glad to have met you, Upasana and Anil Kamineni Garu. Your collective efforts to popularise archery are commendable and will benefit countless youngsters.
@AlwaysRamCharan
@upasanakonidela”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অভিনেতা ৰাম চৰণ আৰু শ্ৰী অনিল কামিনেনীৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত ধনুৰ্বিদ্যাক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
12 OCT 2025 9:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনেতা ৰাম চৰণ আৰু তেওঁৰ পত্নী শ্ৰীমতী উপাসনা কনিডেলা আৰু শ্ৰী অনিল কামিনেনীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
পাৰস্পৰিক মত-বিনিময়ৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্বৰ প্ৰথমটো আৰ্চাৰী প্ৰিমিয়াৰ লীগৰ জৰিয়তে ধনুৰ্বিদক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এনে পদক্ষেপে ধনুৰ্বিদৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰ ৰক্ষা কৰাত সহায় কৰিব আৰু অধিক যুৱক-যুৱতীক এই ক্ৰীড়াক গ্ৰহণৰ বাবে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে-
“ উপাসনা আৰু অনিল কামিনেনী গাৰুক লগ পাই আনন্দিত হৈছো, ধনুৰ্বিদ্যাক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰাৰ বাবে আপোনালোকৰ সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টা প্ৰশংসনীয় আৰু ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা অগণন যুৱক-যুৱতী উপকৃত হ’ব।
@AlwaysRamCharan
@upasanakonidela”