প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের নারী শক্তির সামনে সুস্থ নারী, সশক্ত পরিবার অভিযানকে ফলপ্রসূ করার লক্ষ্যে তৃণমূল স্তরের কর্মীদের কাজের প্রশংসায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 OCT 2025 3:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের নারী শক্তির সামনে সুস্থ নারী, সশক্ত পরিবার অভিযানকে ফলপ্রসূ ও উপযোগী করে তোলার লক্ষ্যে যাঁরা নিরলসভাবে তৃণমূল স্তরে কাজ করছেন, তাঁদের ভূয়সী প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স-হ্যান্ডলে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী জে পি নাড্ডার এক প্রশ্নের প্রত্যুত্তরে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন :
“প্রশংসনীয় প্রয়াস ! আমাদের নারী শক্তির কাছে একে প্রভাব সৃষ্টিকারী ও উপযোগী করে তোলার ক্ষেত্রে যাঁরা তৃণমূল স্তরে কাজ করেছেন, তাঁদের প্রশংসা করছি। জীবনের উন্নতিতে এটি জন ভাগীদারির বড় দৃষ্টান্ত।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM Commends those who have worked on the ground to make Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan impactful and beneficial to India’s Nari Shakti
04 OCT 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the commendable efforts of all those who have worked on the ground tirelessly to make the Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan impactful and beneficial to India’s Nari Shakti.
Describing the campaign as a shining example of Jan Bhagidari—people’s participation—the Prime Minister emphasized that such collective action is key to improving lives and building a healthier, empowered society.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri J P Nadda on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Commendable effort! Compliments to those who have worked on the ground to make it so impactful and beneficial to our Nari Shakti. This is a great example of Jan Bhagidari to improve lives.”