Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article lauding GST Reforms and Citizen-First Infrastructure as Pillars of Inclusive Governance
27 SEP 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on the transformative impact of GST simplification and citizen-first infrastructure development.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on X, the PM said:
“Measures such as GST simplification and citizen-first infrastructure showcase disciplined planning, attention to detail and a commitment to ensure benefits reach every citizen. Do read this insightful article by Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জিএসটি সংস্কার এবং নাগরিক-প্রথম পরিকাঠামোকে অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক শাসনের স্তম্ভ হিসেবে প্রশংসা করে একটি প্রবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন
27 SEP 2025 4:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৭ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ জিএসটি সরলীকরণ এবং নাগরিক-প্রথম পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নের রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাব সম্পর্কে একটি প্রবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরীর করা একটি পোস্টের প্রতিক্রিয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“জিএসটি সরলীকরণ এবং নাগরিক-প্রথম পরিকাঠামোর মতো পদক্ষেপগুলি সুশৃঙ্খল পরিকল্পনা, বিস্তারিত মনোযোগ এবং প্রত্যেক নাগরিকের কাছে সুবিধা পৌঁছানোর প্রতিশ্রুতি তুলে ধরে। কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @HardeepSPuri-এর এই অন্তর্দৃষ্টিপূর্ণ প্রবন্ধটি অবশ্যই পড়ুন।”