Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article lauding GST Reforms and Citizen-First Infrastructure as Pillars of Inclusive Governance
27 SEP 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on the transformative impact of GST simplification and citizen-first infrastructure development.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on X, the PM said:
“Measures such as GST simplification and citizen-first infrastructure showcase disciplined planning, attention to detail and a commitment to ensure benefits reach every citizen. Do read this insightful article by Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ GST સુધારાઓ અને નાગરિક-પ્રથમ માળખાગત સુવિધાઓને સમાવિષ્ટ શાસનના સ્તંભો તરીકે પ્રશંસા કરતો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
27 SEP 2025 4:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​GST સરળીકરણ અને નાગરિક-પ્રથમ માળખાગત વિકાસની પરિવર્તનકારી અસર પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો.
X પર કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી હરદીપ સિંહ પુરીની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"GST સરળીકરણ અને નાગરિક-પ્રથમ માળખાગત સુવિધાઓ જેવા પગલાં શિસ્તબદ્ધ આયોજન, વિગતો પર ધ્યાન અને દરેક નાગરિક સુધી લાભ પહોંચે તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા દર્શાવે છે. કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @HardeepSPuri દ્વારા લખાયેલ આ સમજદાર લેખ અવશ્ય વાંચો."