Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article lauding GST Reforms and Citizen-First Infrastructure as Pillars of Inclusive Governance
27 SEP 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on the transformative impact of GST simplification and citizen-first infrastructure development.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on X, the PM said:
“Measures such as GST simplification and citizen-first infrastructure showcase disciplined planning, attention to detail and a commitment to ensure benefits reach every citizen. Do read this insightful article by Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జీఎస్టీ సంస్కరణలు, ప్రజా కేంద్రీకృత మౌలిక సదుపాయాలు... సమ్మిళిత పాలనకు మూలస్తంభాలు... ఓ కథనాన్ని ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
27 SEP 2025 4:51PM by PIB Hyderabad
జీఎస్టీ హేతుబద్ధీకరణ, ప్రజా కేంద్రీకృత మౌలిక సదుపాయాల అభివృద్ధికి ఉన్న పరివర్తనాత్మక ప్రభావంపై వచ్చిన ఒక కథనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పంచుకున్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ హర్దీప్ సింగ్ పూరి చేసిన పోస్ట్‌పై ప్రధాని ఈ విధంగా స్పందించారు:
" ప్రతి ఒక్కరికి ప్రయోజనాలను అందిస్తున్న జీఎస్టీ సరళీకరణ, పౌర కేంద్రీకృత మౌలిక సదుపాయాల కల్పన వంటి అభివృద్ధి కార్యక్రమాలు... క్రమశిక్షణతో కూడిన ప్రణాళిక, సూక్ష్మ పరిశీలన, నిబద్ధతకు అద్దం పడుతున్నాయి. కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ హర్దీప్ సింగ్ పూరి రాసిన సవివరణాత్మక కథనాన్ని చదవండి."