ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭୁଟାନ ଭାରତର ଏକ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ନିବିଡ ବନ୍ଧୁ ଏବଂ ଆଗାମୀ ସମୟରେ ଆମର ସହଯୋଗ ଆହୁରି ଉନ୍ନତ ହେବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଭୁଟାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତ୍ଶେରିଂ ଟୋବଗେଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଭୁଟାନ ଭାରତର ଏକ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ନିବିଡ ବନ୍ଧୁ।
ଭୁଟାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ Xର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ଉତ୍ତରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଆଜି ସକାଳେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଖୁସି ହେଲି, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତ୍ଶେରିଂ ଟୋବଗେ। ଭୁଟାନ ଭାରତର ଏକ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ନିବିଡ ବନ୍ଧୁ ଏବଂ ଆଗାମୀ ସମୟରେ ଆମର ସହଯୋଗ ଆହୁରି ଉନ୍ନତ ହେବ।"

Prime Minister's Office
Bhutan is a very special friend of India's and our cooperation will continue to get even better in the times to come: Prime Minister
21 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today met Bhutanese Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay and remarked that Bhutan is a very special friend of India.
Responding to a post by Bhutanese PM, Shri Modi wrote:
“Glad to have met you in Delhi this morning, PM Tshering Tobgay. Bhutan is a very special friend of India's and our cooperation will continue to get even better in the times to come.”