وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بھوٹان بھارت کا ایک ازحد خاص دوست ہے اور ہمارا باہمی تعاون آئندہ وقتوں میں مزید بہتر ہوتا رہے گا
21 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج بھوٹانی وزیر اعظم تشیرنگ توبگے سے ملاقات کی اور کہا کہ بھوٹان بھارت کا ایک ازحد خاص دوست ہے۔
بھوٹانی وزیر اعظم کی ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے لکھا:
’’وزیر اعظم تشیرنگ توبگے، آج صبح نئی دہلی میں آپ سے ملاقات کرکے خوشی ہوئی۔ بھوٹان بھارت کا ایک ازحد خاص دوست ہے اور ہمارا باہمی تعاون آئندہ وقتوں میں مزید بہتر ہوتا رہے گا۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Bhutan is a very special friend of India's and our cooperation will continue to get even better in the times to come: Prime Minister
21 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today met Bhutanese Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay and remarked that Bhutan is a very special friend of India.
Responding to a post by Bhutanese PM, Shri Modi wrote:
“Glad to have met you in Delhi this morning, PM Tshering Tobgay. Bhutan is a very special friend of India's and our cooperation will continue to get even better in the times to come.”