Prime Minister's Office
Bhutan is a very special friend of India's and our cooperation will continue to get even better in the times to come: Prime Minister
21 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today met Bhutanese Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay and remarked that Bhutan is a very special friend of India.
Responding to a post by Bhutanese PM, Shri Modi wrote:
“Glad to have met you in Delhi this morning, PM Tshering Tobgay. Bhutan is a very special friend of India's and our cooperation will continue to get even better in the times to come.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भूटान भारत का बहुत खास मित्र है और आने वाले समय में
हमारा सहयोग और भी बेहतर होता रहेगा: प्रधानमंत्री
21 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज भूटान के प्रधानमंत्री शेरिंग तोबगे से मुलाकात की और कहा कि भूटान भारत का बहुत खास मित्र है।
भूटान के प्रधानमंत्री की एक पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
“आज सुबह दिल्ली में आपसे मिलकर खुशी हुई, प्रधानमंत्री शेरिंग तोबगे! भूटान भारत का बहुत खास मित्र है और आने वाले समय में हमारा सहयोग और भी बेहतर होता रहेगा।”