Prime Minister's Office
Bhutan is a very special friend of India's and our cooperation will continue to get even better in the times to come: Prime Minister
21 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today met Bhutanese Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay and remarked that Bhutan is a very special friend of India.
Responding to a post by Bhutanese PM, Shri Modi wrote:
“Glad to have met you in Delhi this morning, PM Tshering Tobgay. Bhutan is a very special friend of India's and our cooperation will continue to get even better in the times to come.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભૂટાન ભારતનું ખૂબ જ ખાસ મિત્ર છે અને અમારો સહયોગ આવનારા સમયમાં વધુ સારો થતો રહેશેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
21 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ભૂટાનના પીએમ શેરિંગ તોબગે સાથે મુલાકાત કરી અને ટિપ્પણી કરી કે ભૂટાન ભારતનું ખૂબ જ ખાસ મિત્ર છે.
ભૂટાનના પીએમની પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
“આજે સવારે દિલ્હીમાં તમને મળીને આનંદ થયો, પીએમ શેરિંગ તોબગે. ભૂટાન ભારતનું ખૂબ જ ખાસ મિત્ર છે અને અમારો સહયોગ આવનાર સમયમાં વધુ સારો થતો રહેશે.”