Prime Minister's Office
Bhutan is a very special friend of India's and our cooperation will continue to get even better in the times to come: Prime Minister
21 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today met Bhutanese Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay and remarked that Bhutan is a very special friend of India.
Responding to a post by Bhutanese PM, Shri Modi wrote:
“Glad to have met you in Delhi this morning, PM Tshering Tobgay. Bhutan is a very special friend of India's and our cooperation will continue to get even better in the times to come.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভূটান ভাৰতৰ এক অতিকে বিশেষ বন্ধু আৰু আগন্তুক সময়ত আমাৰ সহযোগিতাৰ আৰু অধিক উত্তৰণ ঘটিব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
21 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেৰিং টবগেক সাক্ষাৎ কৰি ভূটান ভাৰতৰ অতিকে বিশেষ বন্ধু বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে।
ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰা এটা ‘পোষ্ট’ৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে:
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেৰিং টবগে, আজি পুৱা দিল্লীত আপোনাক লগ পাই আনন্দিত হৈছোঁ। ভূটান ভাৰতৰ এক বিশেষ বন্ধু আৰু আগন্তুক সময়ত আমাৰ সহযোগিতাৰ আৰু অধিক উত্তৰণ ঘটিব।"