প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আয়ুষ্মান ভারত – এর সপ্তম বার্ষিকী উপলক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর বার্তা
23 SEP 2025 12:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
আয়ুষ্মান ভারত – এর সপ্তম বার্ষিকী উপলক্ষ্যে বিশেষ বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। তিনি বলেছেন, এই প্রকল্প লক্ষ লক্ষ নাগরিকের কাছে সুলভে উন্নতমানের স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা পৌঁছে দিয়ে তাঁদের আর্থিক নিরাপত্তা ও মর্যাদা নিশ্চিত করেছে। এরফলে, ভারতের জনস্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে যে বিপ্লব সংঠিত হয়েছে, তা উদাহরণ-স্বরূপ। মানুষের ক্ষমতায়নে এই প্রকল্প একটি উল্লেখযোগ্য পদক্ষেপ।
MyGovIndia-র পক্ষ থেকে একটি এক্স পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister marks the seventh anniversary of Ayushman Bharat
23 SEP 2025 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
Marking 7 years of Ayushman Bharat, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed that Ayushman Bharat has redefined access to quality healthcare by ensuring affordability, financial protection, and dignity for millions of citizens.
Responding to post on X by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said:
“Today we mark #7YearsOfAyushmanBharat! This was an initiative that anticipated the needs of the future and focussed on ensuring top quality as well as affordable healthcare for people. Thanks to it, India is witnessing a revolution in public healthcare. It has ensured financial protection and dignity. India has shown how scale, compassion and technology can further human empowerment.”