ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଶ୍ଚର୍ଯ୍ୟଜନକ, ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ଏବଂ ଅକଳ୍ପନୀୟ! ମହାନ ଏବଂ ଦିବ୍ୟ ଦୀପୋତ୍ସବ ପାଇଁ ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟାର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନେକ ଅନେକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୫୦୦ ବର୍ଷ ପରେ, ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ ରାମ ଭକ୍ତଙ୍କ ଅଗଣିତ ଏବଂ ନିରନ୍ତର ତ୍ୟାଗ ଏବଂ ତପସ୍ୟା ପରେ ଆସିଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
Posted On: 30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମହାନ ଏବଂ ଦିବ୍ୟ ଦୀପୋତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ ଅବସରରେ ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଏବଂ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଙ୍କ ପବିତ୍ର ଜନ୍ମସ୍ଥାନ ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କର ଆନନ୍ଦ ଏବଂ ଗର୍ବ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ କହିଛନ୍ତି "ଆଶ୍ଚର୍ଯ୍ୟଜନକ, ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ଏବଂ ଅକଳ୍ପନୀୟ!
ଭବ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଦିବ୍ୟ ଦୀପୋତ୍ସବ ପାଇଁ ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟାବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅନେକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ! ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଦୀପ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆଲୋକିତ ରାମ ଲଲ୍ଲାଙ୍କ ପବିତ୍ର ଜନ୍ମସ୍ଥାନ ଏହି ଜ୍ୟୋତିପର୍ବତ ଭାବପ୍ରବଣ ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି। ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା ଧାମରୁ ନିର୍ଗତ ଏହି ଆଲୋକର କିରଣ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ମୋ ପରିବାର ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ ନୂତନ ଉତ୍ସାହ ଏବଂ ନୂତନ ଶକ୍ତିରେ ଭରିଦେବ। ମୁଁ କାମନା କରୁଛି ଯେ, ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମ ସମସ୍ତ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସୁଖ, ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ସଫଳ ଜୀବନର ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ଦିଅନ୍ତୁ।
ଜୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମ!”
ଏହି ଦୀପାବଳିର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରି ସେ ଆହୁରି କହିଛନ୍ତି,
"ଦିବ୍ୟ ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା!
ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦା ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀରାମ ତାଙ୍କ ମହାନ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ବିରାଜିତ ହେବା ପରେ ଏହା ପ୍ରଥମ ଦୀପାବଳି। ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମ ଲଲ୍ଲାଙ୍କ ମନ୍ଦିରର ଏହି ଅନନ୍ୟ ସୌନ୍ଦର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିଭୂତ କରିବ। ୫୦୦ ବର୍ଷ ପରେ, ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ ଅଗଣିତ ତ୍ୟାଗ ଏବଂ ରାମ ଭକ୍ତଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ତ୍ୟାଗ ଏବଂ ତପସ୍ୟା ପରେ ଆସିଛି। ଏହା ଆମର ସୌଭାଗ୍ୟ ଯେ, ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଏହି ଐତିହାସିକ ଘଟଣାର ସାକ୍ଷୀ ହୋଇଛୁ। ମୁଁ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରେ ଯେ, ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ସଂକଳ୍ପ ହାସଲ କରିବାରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ହୋଇ ରହିବ।
ଜୟ ସିୟା ରାମ! "

Prime Minister's Office
Amazing, incomparable and unimaginable! Many congratulations to the people of Ayodhya for the grand and divine Deepotsav:PM
After 500 years, this holy moment has come after countless and continuous sacrifice and penance of Ram devotees: PM
30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm congratulations and heartfelt wishes to the people of Ayodhya and the entire nation on the occasion of the grand and divine Deepotsav celebrations.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister expressed his joy and pride over the luminous festival being held at Ayodhya, the sacred birthplace of Lord Shri Ram and said
“Amazing, incomparable and unimaginable!
Many congratulations to the people of Ayodhya for the grand and divine Deepotsav! This Jyotiparva at the holy birthplace of Ram Lalla, illuminated by millions of diyas, is going to be emotional. This beam of light emanating from Ayodhya Dham will fill my family members across the country with new enthusiasm and new energy. I wish that Lord Shri Ram blesses all the countrymen with happiness, prosperity and a successful life.
Jai Shri Ram!”
Highlighting the importance of this Diwali he has further said
“Divine Ayodhya!
This is the first Deepawali after Maryada Purushottam Lord Shri Ram has been enthroned in his grand temple. This unique beauty of Shri Ram Lalla's temple in Ayodhya is going to overwhelm everyone. After 500 years, this holy moment has come after countless sacrifices and continuous sacrifice and penance of Ram devotees. It is our good fortune that we all have become witnesses of this historic occasion. I believe that the life of Lord Shri Ram and his ideals will continue to be an inspiration for the countrymen in achieving the resolution of a developed India.
Jai Siya Ram!”