প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আচৰিত, অতুলনীয় আৰু কল্পনাতীত! অযোধ্যাবাসীলৈ ভৱিষ্যৎ আৰু ঐশ্বৰিক দীপোৎসৱঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
৫০০ বছৰৰ পাছত এই পবিত্ৰ মুহূৰ্তটো আহিছে ৰামভক্তৰ অগণন আৰু নিৰন্তৰ ত্যাগ আৰু তপস্যাৰ অন্ততঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অযোধ্যাবাসী আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসীলৈ ভব্য আৰু ঐশ্বৰিক দীপোৎসৱ উদযাপন উপলক্ষে উষ্ম অভিনন্দন আৰু আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এলানি টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভগৱান শ্ৰীৰামৰ পবিত্ৰ জন্মস্থান অযোধ্যাত অনুষ্ঠিত অনুষ্ঠিত এই আলোক উৎসৱক লৈ আনন্দ আৰু গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰি কয়, “আচৰিত, অতুলনীয় আৰু কল্পনাতীত!
অযোধ্যাবাসীলৈ ভব্য আৰু ঐশ্বৰিক দীপোৎসৱৰ বাবে অশেষ অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ! লাখ লাখ বন্তিয়ে আলোকিত ৰাম লালাৰ পৱিত্ৰ জন্মস্থানত এই জ্যোতিপর্বই সকলোকে আৱেগিক কৰি তুলিব৷ অযোধ্যা ধামৰ পৰা নিৰ্গত এই পোহৰৰ ৰশ্মিয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলক নতুন উৎসাহ আৰু নতুন শক্তিৰে ভৰাই তুলিব। ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰামে সকলো দেশবাসীক সুখ, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু সফল জীৱনৰ আশীৰ্বাদ কৰক।
জয় শ্ৰী ৰাম!”
এই দীপাৱলীৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি তেওঁ লগতে কয়
“দিব্য অযোধ্যা!
মৰ্যাদা পুৰুষোত্তম ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰামক তেওঁৰ ভব্য মন্দিৰত অভিষেক কৰাৰ পিছত এয়া প্ৰথম দীপাৱলী। অযোধ্যাৰ শ্ৰী ৰামলালাৰ মন্দিৰৰ এই অনন্য সৌন্দৰ্য্যই সকলোকে আপ্লুত কৰিব। ৫০০ বছৰৰ পাছত এই পবিত্ৰ মুহূৰ্তটো অগণন ত্যাগ আৰু ৰামভক্তৰ নিৰন্তৰ ত্যাগ আৰু তপস্যাৰ অন্তত আহিছে। আমাৰ সৌভাগ্য যে আমি সকলোৱে এই ঐতিহাসিক অনুষ্ঠানৰ সাক্ষী হৈছো। মই বিশ্বাস কৰোঁ যে ভগৱান শ্ৰীৰামৰ জীৱন আৰু তেওঁৰ আদৰ্শ দেশবাসীৰ বাবে উন্নত ভাৰতৰ সংকল্প সাধনৰ প্ৰেৰণা হৈ থাকিব।
জয় ছিয়া ৰাম!”

Prime Minister's Office
Amazing, incomparable and unimaginable! Many congratulations to the people of Ayodhya for the grand and divine Deepotsav:PM
After 500 years, this holy moment has come after countless and continuous sacrifice and penance of Ram devotees: PM
30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm congratulations and heartfelt wishes to the people of Ayodhya and the entire nation on the occasion of the grand and divine Deepotsav celebrations.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister expressed his joy and pride over the luminous festival being held at Ayodhya, the sacred birthplace of Lord Shri Ram and said
“Amazing, incomparable and unimaginable!
Many congratulations to the people of Ayodhya for the grand and divine Deepotsav! This Jyotiparva at the holy birthplace of Ram Lalla, illuminated by millions of diyas, is going to be emotional. This beam of light emanating from Ayodhya Dham will fill my family members across the country with new enthusiasm and new energy. I wish that Lord Shri Ram blesses all the countrymen with happiness, prosperity and a successful life.
Jai Shri Ram!”
Highlighting the importance of this Diwali he has further said
“Divine Ayodhya!
This is the first Deepawali after Maryada Purushottam Lord Shri Ram has been enthroned in his grand temple. This unique beauty of Shri Ram Lalla's temple in Ayodhya is going to overwhelm everyone. After 500 years, this holy moment has come after countless sacrifices and continuous sacrifice and penance of Ram devotees. It is our good fortune that we all have become witnesses of this historic occasion. I believe that the life of Lord Shri Ram and his ideals will continue to be an inspiration for the countrymen in achieving the resolution of a developed India.
Jai Siya Ram!”