ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
దివ్య‌.. భ‌వ్య దీపోత్సవం ఎంతో అద్భుతం.. అస‌మానం.. అమోఘం!
అయోధ్య న‌గ‌ర ప్రజలకు అనేకానేక అభినందనలు: ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి ప్ర‌శంస;
అర్ధ శతాబ్దం (500 ఏళ్ల) తర్వాత ల‌క్ష‌లాది రామభక్తుల నిరంత‌ర త్యాగాలు.. కష్టాల అనంతరం ఆవిష్కృతమైన ప‌విత్ర క్షణమిది
30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Hyderabad
అయోధ్య‌లో భవ్య, దివ్య దీపోత్సవం నేపథ్యంలో ప్ర‌ధానమంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ నగరవాసులతోపాటు యావ‌ద్భారత ప్రజానీకానికి హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్ష‌లు తెలిపారు. ఈ మేరకు శ్రీ రామచంద్రుని జన్మస్థలమైన పవిత్ర అయోధ్య నగరంలో దీపోత్సవ శోభపై తన సంతోషాన్ని సగర్వంగా ప్రజలతో పంచుకుంటూ సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’ ద్వారా పంపిన వరుస సందేశాల్లో:
‘‘ఇదెంతో అద్భుతం.. అస‌మానం.. అమోఘం!
ఈ దివ్య, భవ్య దీపోత్సవంపై అయోధ్య నగర ప్రజలకు అనేకానేక అభినందనలు! లక్షలాది దివ్వెలతో భావోద్వేగభరితంగా సాగుతున్న ఈ జ్యోతిపర్వం బాల రాముడు జన్మించిన ఈ పుణ్యక్షేత్రాన్ని తేజోమయం చేసింది. అయోధ్య ధామం నుంచి పుట్టుకొచ్చిన ఈ కాంతి పుంజం దేశవ్యాప్తంగాగల నా కుటుంబ సభ్యులలో నవ్యోత్సాహం, నవోత్తేజం నింపుతోంది. దేశ ప్రజలంతా సుఖసంతోషాలతో, ఆయురారోగ్యాలతో వర్ధిల్లేలా ఆ శ్రీ రాముడు వరమివ్వాలని ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను. జై శ్రీ రామ్!’’ అని ప్రధాని పేర్కొన్నారు. అలాగే ఈ ఏడాది దీపావళికిగల ప్రత్యేకతను వివరిస్తూ-
‘‘పవిత్ర అయోధ్య!లో
మర్యాద పురుషోత్తముడైన శ్రీరాముడు తన మహా మందిరంలో ప్రతిష్ఠితుడైన తర్వాత మనం నిర్వహించుకుంటున్న తొలి దీపావళి ఇది. అయోధ్యలోని బాల రాముడు వెలసిన ఈ ఆలయ అపూర్వ సౌందర్యం అందర్నీ ఆనంద సాగరంలో ఓలలాడిస్తోంది. అర్ధ శతాబ్దం (500 ఏళ్ల) తర్వాత ల‌క్ష‌లాది రామభక్తుల నిరంత‌ర త్యాగాలు, కష్టాల అనంతరం ఆవిష్కృతమైన ప‌విత్ర క్షణమిది. ఈ చారిత్రక సందర్భానికి మనమంతా ప్రత్యక్ష సాక్షులం కావడం నిజంగా మన సుకృతం. ‘వికసిత భారత్’ సంకల్ప సాకారంలో శ్రీ రామచంద్రుని జీవితం, ఆయన ఆదర్శాలు దేశ ప్రజలకు స్ఫూర్తిదాయకం కాగలవన్నది నా ప్రగాఢ విశ్వాసం...
జై సియారాం!’’ అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.

Prime Minister's Office
Amazing, incomparable and unimaginable! Many congratulations to the people of Ayodhya for the grand and divine Deepotsav:PM
After 500 years, this holy moment has come after countless and continuous sacrifice and penance of Ram devotees: PM
30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm congratulations and heartfelt wishes to the people of Ayodhya and the entire nation on the occasion of the grand and divine Deepotsav celebrations.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister expressed his joy and pride over the luminous festival being held at Ayodhya, the sacred birthplace of Lord Shri Ram and said
“Amazing, incomparable and unimaginable!
Many congratulations to the people of Ayodhya for the grand and divine Deepotsav! This Jyotiparva at the holy birthplace of Ram Lalla, illuminated by millions of diyas, is going to be emotional. This beam of light emanating from Ayodhya Dham will fill my family members across the country with new enthusiasm and new energy. I wish that Lord Shri Ram blesses all the countrymen with happiness, prosperity and a successful life.
Jai Shri Ram!”
Highlighting the importance of this Diwali he has further said
“Divine Ayodhya!
This is the first Deepawali after Maryada Purushottam Lord Shri Ram has been enthroned in his grand temple. This unique beauty of Shri Ram Lalla's temple in Ayodhya is going to overwhelm everyone. After 500 years, this holy moment has come after countless sacrifices and continuous sacrifice and penance of Ram devotees. It is our good fortune that we all have become witnesses of this historic occasion. I believe that the life of Lord Shri Ram and his ideals will continue to be an inspiration for the countrymen in achieving the resolution of a developed India.
Jai Siya Ram!”