Prime Minister's Office
Amazing, incomparable and unimaginable! Many congratulations to the people of Ayodhya for the grand and divine Deepotsav:PM
After 500 years, this holy moment has come after countless and continuous sacrifice and penance of Ram devotees: PM
30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm congratulations and heartfelt wishes to the people of Ayodhya and the entire nation on the occasion of the grand and divine Deepotsav celebrations.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister expressed his joy and pride over the luminous festival being held at Ayodhya, the sacred birthplace of Lord Shri Ram and said
“Amazing, incomparable and unimaginable!
Many congratulations to the people of Ayodhya for the grand and divine Deepotsav! This Jyotiparva at the holy birthplace of Ram Lalla, illuminated by millions of diyas, is going to be emotional. This beam of light emanating from Ayodhya Dham will fill my family members across the country with new enthusiasm and new energy. I wish that Lord Shri Ram blesses all the countrymen with happiness, prosperity and a successful life.
Jai Shri Ram!”
Highlighting the importance of this Diwali he has further said
“Divine Ayodhya!
This is the first Deepawali after Maryada Purushottam Lord Shri Ram has been enthroned in his grand temple. This unique beauty of Shri Ram Lalla's temple in Ayodhya is going to overwhelm everyone. After 500 years, this holy moment has come after countless sacrifices and continuous sacrifice and penance of Ram devotees. It is our good fortune that we all have become witnesses of this historic occasion. I believe that the life of Lord Shri Ram and his ideals will continue to be an inspiration for the countrymen in achieving the resolution of a developed India.
Jai Siya Ram!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
حیرت انگیز، لاجواب اور ناقابل تصور! ایودھیا کے لوگوں کو عظیم الشان اور روحانی دیپوتسو کی بہت بہت مبارکباد: وزیر اعظم
500 سال بعد، یہ مقدس لمحہ لاتعداد اور مسلسل قربانیوں اور رام بھکتوں کی تپسیا کے بعد آیا ہے: وزیر اعظم
30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایودھیا کے لوگوں اور پوری قوم کو عظیم الشان اور روحانی دیپوتسو تقریبات کے موقع پر تہہ دل سے مبارکباد دی اور نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ٹویٹس کے ایک سلسلے کے تحت ، وزیر اعظم نے بھگوان شری رام کی مقدس جائے پیدائش ایودھیا میں منعقد ہونے والے روشنی کے تیوہار پر اپنی مسرت و فخر کا اظہار کیا اور کہا۔
"حیرت انگیز، لاجواب اور ناقابل تصور!
ایودھیا کے لوگوں کو عظیم الشان اور روحانی دیپوتسو کے لئے بہت بہت مبارکباد! لاکھوں دیپوں سے روشن رام للا کی مقدس جائے پیدائش پر یہ ’جیوتی پَرو‘جذباتی ہونے والا ہے۔ ایودھیا دھام سے نکلنے والی روشنی کی یہ کرن پورے ملک میں میرے کنبے کے افراد کو نئے جوش اور نئی توانائی سے بھر دے گی۔ میری خواہش ہے کہ بھگوان شری رام تمام ہم وطنوں کو مسرت، خوشحالی اور کامیاب زندگی عطا کریں۔
جے شری رام!‘‘
دیوالی کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے مزید کہا،
’’روحانی ادیودھیا!
یہ پہلی دیوالی ہے جب مریادا پرشوتم بھگوان شری رام اپنے عظیم الشان مندر میں تخت نشین ہوئے ہیں۔ ایودھیا میں شری رام للا کے مندر کی یہ انوکھی خوبصورتی سبھی کو متاثر کرنے والی ہے۔ 500 سال بعد یہ مقدس لمحہ لاتعداد قربانیوں اور رام بھکتوں کی مسلسل قربانیوں اور تپسیا کے بعد آیا ہے۔ یہ ہماری خوش قسمتی ہے کہ ہم سب اس تاریخی موقع کے گواہ بن گئے۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ بھگوان شری رام کی زندگی اور ان کے نظریات ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے عزم کی تکمیل میں ہم وطنوں کے لیے ایک تحریک بنے رہیں گے۔
جے سیا رام!‘‘