Prime Minister's Office
Amazing, incomparable and unimaginable! Many congratulations to the people of Ayodhya for the grand and divine Deepotsav:PM
After 500 years, this holy moment has come after countless and continuous sacrifice and penance of Ram devotees: PM
30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm congratulations and heartfelt wishes to the people of Ayodhya and the entire nation on the occasion of the grand and divine Deepotsav celebrations.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister expressed his joy and pride over the luminous festival being held at Ayodhya, the sacred birthplace of Lord Shri Ram and said
“Amazing, incomparable and unimaginable!
Many congratulations to the people of Ayodhya for the grand and divine Deepotsav! This Jyotiparva at the holy birthplace of Ram Lalla, illuminated by millions of diyas, is going to be emotional. This beam of light emanating from Ayodhya Dham will fill my family members across the country with new enthusiasm and new energy. I wish that Lord Shri Ram blesses all the countrymen with happiness, prosperity and a successful life.
Jai Shri Ram!”
Highlighting the importance of this Diwali he has further said
“Divine Ayodhya!
This is the first Deepawali after Maryada Purushottam Lord Shri Ram has been enthroned in his grand temple. This unique beauty of Shri Ram Lalla's temple in Ayodhya is going to overwhelm everyone. After 500 years, this holy moment has come after countless sacrifices and continuous sacrifice and penance of Ram devotees. It is our good fortune that we all have become witnesses of this historic occasion. I believe that the life of Lord Shri Ram and his ideals will continue to be an inspiration for the countrymen in achieving the resolution of a developed India.
Jai Siya Ram!”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅತ್ಯದ್ಭುತ, ಸಾಟಿಯಿಲ್ಲದ ಮತ್ತು ಊಹಿಸಲಾಗದ ದೀಪೋತ್ಸವ! ಭವ್ಯವಾದ ಮತ್ತು ದೈವಿಕ ದೀಪೋತ್ಸವಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅಯೋಧ್ಯೆಯ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಅನಂತ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
ಅಸಂಖ್ಯಾತ ರಾಮ ಭಕ್ತರ ನಿರಂತರ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮತ್ತು ತಪಸ್ಸಿನಿಂದಾಗಿ 500 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಬಳಿಕ ಈ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಕ್ಷಣ : ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಬಣ್ಣನೆ
30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭವ್ಯವಾದ ಮತ್ತು ದೈವಿಕ ದೀಪೋತ್ಸವದ ಆಚರಣೆಯ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಯೋಧ್ಯೆಯ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇಡೀ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ ತಿಳಿಸುತ್ತಾ ಮನಃಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯ‌ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಸರಣಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್‌ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಗವಾನ್ ಶ್ರೀರಾಮನ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಜನ್ಮಸ್ಥಳವಾದ ಅಯೋಧ್ಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಪ್ರಕಾಶಮಾನ ಉತ್ಸವದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸಂತೋಷ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯನ್ನು ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
“ಅತ್ಯದ್ಭುತ, ಸಾಟಿಯಿಲ್ಲದ ಮತ್ತು ಊಹೆಗೆ ನಿಲುಕದ್ದು!
ಭವ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ದೈವಿಕ ದೀಪೋತ್ಸವಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅಯೋಧ್ಯೆಯ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಅನಂತ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು! ರಾಮ್ ಲಲ್ಲಾನ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಜನ್ಮಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲಿ ಲಕ್ಷಾಂತರ ದೀಪಗಳಿಂದ ಪ್ರಜ್ವಲಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಈ ಜ್ಯೋತಿಪರ್ವವು ಭಾವನಾತ್ಮಕವಾಗಿರಲಿದೆ. ಅಯೋಧ್ಯಾ ಧಾಮದಿಂದ ಬೆಳಗುತ್ತಿರುವ ಈ ಕಿರಣವು ದೇಶದಾದ್ಯಂತ ನನ್ನ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಸದಸ್ಯರಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಉತ್ಸಾಹ ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ಚೈತನ್ಯವನ್ನು ತುಂಬುತ್ತದೆ. ಭಗವಾನ್ ಶ್ರೀರಾಮನು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂತೋಷ, ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ದಯಪಾಲಿಸಲಿ ಎಂದು ನಾನು ಆಶಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.
ಜೈ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಮ್!”
ಈ ದೀಪಾವಳಿಯ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ತಿಳಿಸುತ್ತಾ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ದೈವೀಕ ಅಯೋಧ್ಯಾ!
ಮರ್ಯಾದಾ ಪುರುಷೋತ್ತಮ ಭಗವಾನ್ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಮನನ್ನು ಈ ಭವ್ಯ ದೇಗುಲದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿಷ್ಠಾಪಿಸಿದ ಬಳಿಕ ಇದು ಮೊದಲ ದೀಪಾವಳಿಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಯೋಧ್ಯೆಯ ರಾಮಲಲ್ಲಾ ದೇಗುಲದ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಸೌಂದರ್ಯ ಎಲ್ಲರನ್ನೂ ಮಂತ್ರಮುಗ್ಧಗೊಳಿಸಲಿದೆ.
ಅಸಂಖ್ಯಾತ ರಾಮ ಭಕ್ತರ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮತ್ತು ತಪಸ್ಸಿನಿಂದಾಗಿ 500 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ನಂತರ ಈ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಕ್ಷಣ ಬಂದಿದೆ. ಈ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಸಂದರ್ಭಕ್ಕೆ ನಾವೆಲ್ಲರೂ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿರುವುದು ನಮ್ಮ ಸೌಭಾಗ್ಯ. ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವಾಗಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂಬ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪದ ಈಡೇರಿಕೆಗೆ ಭಗವಾನ್ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಮನ ಜೀವನ ಮತ್ತು ಆದರ್ಶಗಳು ಮುಂದೆಯೂ ಪ್ರೇರಣೆ ನೀಡಲಿದೆ ಎಂಬ ನಂಬಿಕೆ ನನಗಿದೆ.
ಜೈ ಸಿಯಾ ರಾಮ್!”