Prime Minister's Office
Amazing, incomparable and unimaginable! Many congratulations to the people of Ayodhya for the grand and divine Deepotsav:PM
After 500 years, this holy moment has come after countless and continuous sacrifice and penance of Ram devotees: PM
30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm congratulations and heartfelt wishes to the people of Ayodhya and the entire nation on the occasion of the grand and divine Deepotsav celebrations.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister expressed his joy and pride over the luminous festival being held at Ayodhya, the sacred birthplace of Lord Shri Ram and said
“Amazing, incomparable and unimaginable!
Many congratulations to the people of Ayodhya for the grand and divine Deepotsav! This Jyotiparva at the holy birthplace of Ram Lalla, illuminated by millions of diyas, is going to be emotional. This beam of light emanating from Ayodhya Dham will fill my family members across the country with new enthusiasm and new energy. I wish that Lord Shri Ram blesses all the countrymen with happiness, prosperity and a successful life.
Jai Shri Ram!”
Highlighting the importance of this Diwali he has further said
“Divine Ayodhya!
This is the first Deepawali after Maryada Purushottam Lord Shri Ram has been enthroned in his grand temple. This unique beauty of Shri Ram Lalla's temple in Ayodhya is going to overwhelm everyone. After 500 years, this holy moment has come after countless sacrifices and continuous sacrifice and penance of Ram devotees. It is our good fortune that we all have become witnesses of this historic occasion. I believe that the life of Lord Shri Ram and his ideals will continue to be an inspiration for the countrymen in achieving the resolution of a developed India.
Jai Siya Ram!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
અદ્ભુત, અનુપમ અને અકલ્પનીય! ભવ્ય અને દિવ્ય દીપોત્સવ માટે અયોધ્યાની જનતાને ખૂબ ખૂબ અભિનંદન: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
500 વર્ષ પછી, રામ ભક્તોના અસંખ્ય અને સતત બલિદાન અને તપસ્યા પછી આ પવિત્ર ક્ષણ આવી છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
30 OCT 2024 10:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભવ્ય અને દિવ્ય દીપોત્સવની ઉજવણી નિમિત્તે અયોધ્યાના લોકોને અને સમગ્ર રાષ્ટ્રને હાર્દિક અભિનંદન અને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ટ્વીટ કરી ભગવાન શ્રી રામના પવિત્ર જન્મસ્થળ અયોધ્યામાં આયોજિત તેજસ્વી ઉત્સવ પર તેમનો આનંદ અને ગર્વ વ્યક્ત કર્યો અને કહ્યું, “અદ્ભુત, અતુલનીય અને અકલ્પનીય!
“અદ્ભુત, અનુપમ અને અકલ્પનીય!
ભવ્ય અને દિવ્ય દીપોત્સવ માટે અયોધ્યાના લોકોને ખૂબ ખૂબ અભિનંદન! લાખો દીવાઓથી પ્રકાશિત રામ લલ્લાના પવિત્ર જન્મસ્થળ પરનું આ જ્યોતિપર્વ ભાવ-વિભોર કરી દેનારું છે. અયોધ્યા ધામમાંથી નીકળતા પ્રકાશના આ કિરણ દેશભરના મારા પરિવારના સભ્યોને નવા ઉત્સાહ અને નવી ઉર્જાથી ભરી દેશે. મારી પ્રાર્થના છે કે ભગવાન શ્રી રામ તમામ દેશવાસીઓને સુખ, સમૃદ્ધિ અને સફળ જીવન આપે.
જય શ્રી રામ!”
આ દિવાળીના મહત્વ પર પ્રકાશ પાડતા તેમણે વધુમાં જણાવ્યું હતું
દિવ્ય અયોધ્યા!
મર્યાદા પુરૂષોત્તમ ભગવાન શ્રી રામના ભવ્ય મંદિરમાં વિરાજમાન થયા પછી આ પ્રથમ દીપાવલી છે. અયોધ્યામાં શ્રી રામ લલ્લાના મંદિરની આ અનોખી સુંદરતા દરેકને અભિભૂત કરી નાખશે. 500 વર્ષ પછી, અગણિત ત્યાગે અને રામભક્તોના અસંખ્ય બલિદાન અને તપસ્યા બાદ આ પવિત્ર ક્ષણ આવી છે. આ આપણું સૌભાગ્ય છે કે આપણે સૌ આ ઐતિહાસિક પ્રસંગના સાક્ષી બન્યા છીએ. હું માનું છું કે ભગવાન શ્રી રામનું જીવન અને તેમના આદર્શો વિકસિત ભારતના સંકલ્પને હાંસલ કરવામાં દેશવાસીઓ માટે પ્રેરણા આપતા રહેશે.
જય સિયા રામ!”