प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री, इजरायल के लोगों और यहूदी समुदाय को रोश हशनाह की शुभकामनाएं दीं
22 SEP 2025 10:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू, इजरायल के लोगों और दुनिया भर के यहूदी समुदाय को रोश हशनाह की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"शाना तोवा!
मेरे मित्र प्रधानमंत्री @netanyahu, इजरायल के लोगों और दुनिया भर के यहूदी समुदाय को #RoshHashanah की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। सभी को शांति, आशा और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य से भरे नए साल की शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes Rosh Hashanah to the Prime Minister of Israel, people of Israel and the Jewish community
22 SEP 2025 10:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted warmest Rosh Hashanah to the Prime Minister of Israel Benjamin Netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community worldwide.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Shana Tova!
Warmest #RoshHashanah greetings to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community worldwide. Wishing everyone a new year filled with peace, hope and good health."
שנה טובה"!
לרגל חג #ראש השנה, אני מאחל ברכות חמות לידידי ראש הממשלה @netanyahu, לעם ישראל ולכל הקהילה היהודית בעולם. שתהיה שנה טובה ומלאת שלום, תקווה ובריאות."