Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes Rosh Hashanah to the Prime Minister of Israel, people of Israel and the Jewish community
22 SEP 2025 10:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted warmest Rosh Hashanah to the Prime Minister of Israel Benjamin Netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community worldwide.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Shana Tova!
Warmest #RoshHashanah greetings to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community worldwide. Wishing everyone a new year filled with peace, hope and good health."
שנה טובה"!
לרגל חג #ראש השנה, אני מאחל ברכות חמות לידידי ראש הממשלה @netanyahu, לעם ישראל ולכל הקהילה היהודית בעולם. שתהיה שנה טובה ומלאת שלום, תקווה ובריאות."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఇజ్రాయెల్ ప్రధానమంత్రికీ, ఇజ్రాయెల్ ప్రజలకూ, యూదులకు రోష్ హషానా శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
22 SEP 2025 10:21PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఇజ్రాయెల్ ప్రధానమంత్రి బెంజమిన్ నెతన్యాహుకి, ఇజ్రాయెల్ ప్రజలకు, ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న యూదులకు రోష్ హషానా సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
"ఎక్స్"లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"షానా తోవా!
నా స్నేహితుడు ప్రధానమంత్రి నెతన్యాహు, ఇజ్రాయెల్ ప్రజలు, ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న యూదులకు రోష్ హషానా శుభాకాంక్షలు. ఈ నూతన సంవత్సరం అందరి జీవితాల్లో శాంతి, భవిష్యత్తుపై నమ్మకం, ఆరోగ్యాన్ని నింపాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను.”