Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes Rosh Hashanah to the Prime Minister of Israel, people of Israel and the Jewish community
22 SEP 2025 10:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted warmest Rosh Hashanah to the Prime Minister of Israel Benjamin Netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community worldwide.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Shana Tova!
Warmest #RoshHashanah greetings to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community worldwide. Wishing everyone a new year filled with peace, hope and good health."
שנה טובה"!
לרגל חג #ראש השנה, אני מאחל ברכות חמות לידידי ראש הממשלה @netanyahu, לעם ישראל ולכל הקהילה היהודית בעולם. שתהיה שנה טובה ומלאת שלום, תקווה ובריאות."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଜନସାଧାରଣ ଏବଂ ଇହୁଦୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ‘ରୋଶ ହଶନାହ’ର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 SEP 2025 10:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତନ୍ୟାହୁ, ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ଜନସାଧାରଣ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ସମସ୍ତ ଇହୁଦୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟଙ୍କୁ ରୋଶ ହଶନାହର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଶାନା ତୋବା!
ବନ୍ଧୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @netanyahu, ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ଜନସଧାରଣ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ସମସ୍ତ ଇହୁଦୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟଙ୍କୁ #RoshHashanahର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ନୂତନ ବର୍ଷ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶାନ୍ତି, ଆଶା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟର ବର୍ଷ ହେଉ ବୋଲି କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”