Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes Rosh Hashanah to the Prime Minister of Israel, people of Israel and the Jewish community
22 SEP 2025 10:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted warmest Rosh Hashanah to the Prime Minister of Israel Benjamin Netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community worldwide.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Shana Tova!
Warmest #RoshHashanah greetings to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community worldwide. Wishing everyone a new year filled with peace, hope and good health."
שנה טובה"!
לרגל חג #ראש השנה, אני מאחל ברכות חמות לידידי ראש הממשלה @netanyahu, לעם ישראל ולכל הקהילה היהודית בעולם. שתהיה שנה טובה ומלאת שלום, תקווה ובריאות."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, ইজৰাইলৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু ইহুদী সম্প্ৰদায়ক ৰোছ হাছানাহৰ শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
22 SEP 2025 10:21PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বেঞ্জামিন নেতান্যাহু, ইজৰাইলৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ ইহুদী সম্প্ৰদায়ক ৰোছ হাছানাহৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স পোষ্টত লিখেঃ
"শ্বানা টোভা!
মোৰ বন্ধু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @netanyahu, ইজৰাইলৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু বিশ্বৰ ইহুদী সম্প্ৰদায়লৈ #RoshHaShanah ৰ ওপৰত উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ। সকলোৰে বাবে শান্তি, আশা আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্যৰে ভৰা নতুন বছৰৰ কামনা কৰিলোঁ।"