وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیرِاعظم نے اپنی سالگرہ پر بے شمار نیک تمناؤں اور دعاؤں کے لیے سب کا شکریہ ادا کیا
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِاعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپنی 75ویں سالگرہ پر ملک اور بیرون ملک سے موصول ہونے والی بے شمار دعاؤں، نیک تمناؤں اور محبت بھرے پیغامات پر جن شکتی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ محبت انہیں مضبوط اور باحوصلہ بناتی ہے۔
آج ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں وزیرِاعظم نے کہا:
”جن شکتی کا شکریہ۔
میں ملک اور بیرونِ ملک سے موصول ہونے والی بے شمار دعاؤں، نیک تمناؤں اور محبت بھرے پیغامات سے واقعی بے حد متاثر ہوں۔ یہ محبت مجھے مضبوط اور باحوصلہ بناتی ہے۔ میں اس کے لیے عوام کا شکر گزار ہوں۔“

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to everyone for their countless birthday wishes and blessings
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to Jana Shakti for countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas on his 75th birthday. Shri Modi stated that this affection strengthens and inspires him.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Gratitude to Jana Shakti.
I am truly overwhelmed by the countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas. This affection strengthens and inspires me. I thank the people for the same."