प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाओं और आशीर्वाद के लिए सभी का आभार व्यक्त किया
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अपने 75वें जन्मदिन पर देश भर से और विदेशों से प्राप्त असंख्य शुभकामना संदेशों, आशीर्वाद एवं स्नेह के लिए जनशक्ति के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि यह स्नेह उन्हें सशक्त बनाता है और प्रेरित करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्म एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
“जनशक्ति का आभार।
मैं देश भर से और विदेशों से प्राप्त अनगिनत शुभकामना संदेशों, आशीर्वाद एवं स्नेह से वास्तव में अभिभूत हुआ हूं। यह स्नेह मुझे सशक्त बनाता है और प्रेरित करता है। मैं इसके लिए सभी लोगों को धन्यवाद देता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to everyone for their countless birthday wishes and blessings
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to Jana Shakti for countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas on his 75th birthday. Shri Modi stated that this affection strengthens and inspires him.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Gratitude to Jana Shakti.
I am truly overwhelmed by the countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas. This affection strengthens and inspires me. I thank the people for the same."