પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જન્મદિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ માટે વૈશ્વિક નેતાઓનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો
17 SEP 2025 3:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​તેમના 75મા જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવવા બદલ વૈશ્વિક નેતાઓનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો.
ગુયાનાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડૉ. ઇરફાન અલીનો આભાર માનતા શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"રાષ્ટ્રપતિ અલી, આપની ઉષ્માપૂર્ણ શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભાર. ભારત અને ગુયાના વચ્ચે મિત્રતા અને પરસ્પર વિશ્વાસના ઊંડા બંધનને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરતી આપની ઉષ્માભરી લાગણીઓથી હું પ્રભાવિત થયો છું."
Thank you, President Ali, for your kind wishes. I am touched by your warm sentiments that reflect the deep bonds of friendship and mutual trust between India and Guyana.@presidentaligy https://t.co/osJibCbM8G
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 17, 2025
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી લક્સન, તમારી ઉષ્માભરી શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભાર. હું આપણી મિત્રતાને ખૂબ મહત્વ આપું છું. વિકસિત ભારત 2047 તરફ ભારતની સફરમાં ન્યુઝીલેન્ડ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભાગીદાર છે."
Thank you, Prime Minister Luxon, for your warm wishes. I deeply cherish our friendship. New Zealand is an important partner in India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat 2047@chrisluxonmp https://t.co/IHdXAwe98m
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 17, 2025
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Australia Anthony Albanese, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you, my friend, Prime Minister Albanese for your kind wishes. I look forward to further strengthening the India-Australia Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and our close people-to-people ties."
ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયાના પ્રધાનમંત્રી એન્થોની અલ્બેનીઝના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"મારા મિત્ર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી અલ્બેનીઝ, આપની શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભાર. હું ભારત-ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયા વ્યાપક વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારી અને આપણા નજીકના લોકો-થી-લોકોના સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે આતુર છું."
Thank you, my friend, Prime Minister Albanese for your kind wishes. I look forward to further strengthening the India-Australia Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and our close people-to-people ties.@AlboMP https://t.co/j3OChsQRM8
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 17, 2025
ભુટાનના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શેરિંગ ટોબગેના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી શેરિંગ ટોબગે, આપની શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભાર. ભૂટાન સાથેની અમારી વિશેષ ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે હું તમારી સાથે કામ કરવા આતુર છું."
Thank you, Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay, for your kind wishes. I look forward to working with you to further strengthen our special partnership with Bhutan.@tsheringtobgay https://t.co/k7HptCv3mJ
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 17, 2025
ડોમિનિકાના પ્રધાનમંત્રી રૂઝવેલ્ટ સ્કેરિટના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી સ્કેરિટ, આપની શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભાર. ભારત કોમનવેલ્થ ઓફ ડોમિનિકાના સાથેની મિત્રતા અને એકતાના મજબૂત સંબધોને ખૂબ મહત્વ આપે છે."
Thank you for your kind wishes, Prime Minister Skeritt.
India deeply cherishes the strong bonds of friendship and solidarity with the Commonwealth of Dominica.@SkerritR https://t.co/572TmHV4Ce
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 17, 2025

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expresses gratitude to world leaders for birthday wishes
17 SEP 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to the world leaders for greetings on his 75th birthday, today.
In a reply to the President of Guyana Dr Irfaan Ali, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you, President Ali, for your kind wishes. I am touched by your warm sentiments that reflect the deep bonds of friendship and mutual trust between India and Guyana."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of New Zealand Christopher Luxon, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you, Prime Minister Luxon, for your warm wishes. I deeply cherish our friendship. New Zealand is an important partner in India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat 2047."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Australia Anthony Albanese, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you, my friend, Prime Minister Albanese for your kind wishes. I look forward to further strengthening the India-Australia Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and our close people-to-people ties."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Bhutan Tshering Tobgay, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you, Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay, for your kind wishes. I look forward to working with you to further strengthen our special partnership with Bhutan."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Dominica Roosevelt Skerrit, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you for your kind wishes, Prime Minister Skeritt. India deeply cherishes the strong bonds of friendship and solidarity with the Commonwealth of Dominica."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Italy Giorgia Meloni, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you Prime Minister Meloni for your warm wishes. Deeply appreciate Italy’s friendship and look forward to strengthening it further."
In a reply to the President of the United Arab Emirates, Mohammed bin Zayed, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you, my brother, for your warm wishes. I deeply value our close friendship and the mutually beneficial India–UAE partnership, which continues to attain new heights in all areas."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Israel Benjamin Netanyahu, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you, Prime Minister Netanyahu, for your warm wishes. I deeply cherish our friendship and the enduring ties between India and Israel."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Trinidad and Tobago Kamla Persad-Bissessar, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you for the warm wishes, PM Kamla Persad-Bissessar.
May the friendly and age-old relations between India and Trinidad & Tobago flourish in the years to come!"
In a reply to the Former Prime Minister of Kenya Raila Odinga, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you former PM Raila Odinga for your kind wishes. India and Kenya will continue to collaborate for the benefit of the people of the Global South."
In a reply to the Former UK Prime Minister Rishi Sunak, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you Rishi for your warm greetings."
In a reply to the President of the European Council António Costa, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you for your gracious wishes, President António Costa. I fully reciprocate your commitment to further strengthening the India-EU Strategic Partnership."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Mauritius Dr. Navinchandra Ramgoolam, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you Prime Minister Dr. Navinchandra Ramgoolam for your warm birthday wishes. Your recent visit to India and my visit to Mauritius earlier this year in March have added new momentum to our Enhanced Strategic Partnership. India-Mauritius ties continue to grow stronger."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Papua New Guinea James Marape, Shri Modi said:
"Grateful for your kind wishes Prime Minister James Marape.
Greatly cherish the strong and historic India-Papua New Guinea ties and people-to-people connect."
In a reply to the President of South Africa Cyril Ramaphosa, Shri Modi said:
“Thank you for your kind wishes President Cyril Ramaphosa.
India and South Africa are steadfast partners with shared commitment to work together for the Global South."
In a reply to Microsoft co-founder Bill Gates, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you for your kind greetings @BillGates.
India looks forward to working together to build a sustainable and promising future for the coming generations."
In a reply to the Director-General of the World Health Organization, Dr Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, Shri Modi said:
“Thank you, Dr. Tedros, for your warm wishes. India looks forward to further collaborating with WHO to promote holistic health and wellness in the world with a strong focus on women's health."