Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh on 17th September
PM to launch the ‘Swasth Nari Sashakt Parivar’ and ‘8th Rashtriya Poshan Maah’ campaigns
Largest ever health outreach for women and children in the country
Over One Lakh Health Camps to be organized across Government facilities across the country from 17th September to 2nd October
PM to launch Adi Seva Parv for MP: a series of service-oriented activities in tribal regions
PM to distribute one-croreth Sickle Cell Screening and Counselling Card for MP
PM to inaugurate PM MITRA Park in Dhar
16 SEP 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 17th September. He will launch the ‘Swasth Nari Sashakt Parivar’ and ‘8th Rashtriya Poshan Maah’ campaigns at Dhar, at around 12 noon. He will also lay the foundation stone and launch several other initiatives and address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with his commitment to Health, Poshan, Fitness, and a Swashth and Sashakt Bharat, Prime Minister will launch the ‘Swasth Nari Sashakt Parivar’ and ‘8th Rashtriya Poshan Maah’ campaigns. The campaign will be organized from 17th September to 2nd October at Ayushman Arogya Mandirs, Community Health Centres (CHCs), District Hospitals and other government health facilities across the country. More than one lakh health camps will be organized, making this the largest ever health outreach for women and children in the country. Daily health camps will be held in all government health facilities nationwide.
This nationwide intensified campaign seeks to provide women-centric preventive, promotive, and curative health services at the community level. It will strengthen screening, early detection, and treatment linkages for non-communicable diseases, anaemia, tuberculosis, and sickle cell disease, while also promoting maternal, child, and adolescent health through antenatal care, immunisation, nutrition, menstrual hygiene, lifestyle and mental health awareness activities. Specialist services including Gynaecology, Paediatrics, Eye, ENT, Dental, Dermatology, and Psychiatry will be mobilized through Medical Colleges, District Hospitals, Central Government institutions, and private hospitals.
Under the campaign nationwide blood donation drives will also be organised. Donors will be registered on the e-Raktkosh portal and pledge campaigns will be run through MyGov. Beneficiaries will be enrolled under PM-JAY, Ayushman Vaya Vandana, and ABHA. Helpdesks will be set up at health camps for card verification and grievance redressal. Yoga sessions, Ayurveda consultations, and other Ayush services will be organised to promote holistic health and wellness practices for women and families. The campaign will also mobilise communities towards healthy lifestyle practices with a special emphasis on obesity prevention, improved nutrition, and voluntary blood donation. Citizens will also be encouraged to register as Nikshay Mitras on the dedicated platform (www.nikshay.in) to support TB patients with nutrition, counselling and care in a whole of society approach.
Prime Minister will also transfer funds under the Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana directly into the bank accounts of eligible women across the country with a single click. Nearly ten lakh women in the country will benefit.
Prime Minister will launch the Suman Sakhi Chatbot, to raise awareness on maternal and child health. The chatbot will provide timely and accurate information to pregnant women in rural and remote areas, ensuring access to essential health services.
Furthering the nation's collective fight against sickle cell anaemia, Prime Minister will distribute the one-croreth Sickle Cell Screening and Counselling Card for the state.
As part of the Adi Karmyogi Abhiyan, Prime Minister will launch the ‘Adi Seva Parv’, for MP, which will symbolize the confluence of tribal pride and spirit of nation-building. The initiative will include a series of service-oriented activities in tribal regions, focusing on health, education, nutrition, skill development, livelihood enhancement, sanitation, water conservation, and environmental protection. A special emphasis will be laid on the Tribal Village Action Plan and Tribal Village Vision 2030, aimed at preparing long-term development roadmaps for each village.
In line with his 5F Vision – Farm to Fibre, Fibre to Factory, Factory to Fashion, and Fashion to Foreign, Prime Minister will inaugurate the PM MITRA Park in Dhar. Spread over more than 2,150 acres, the park will be equipped with world-class facilities, including Common Effluent Treatment Plant, solar power plant, modern roads among others making it an ideal industrial township. It will also significantly benefit the cotton growers in the region by enhancing farmers’ income by providing better value for their produce.
Various textile companies have committed investment proposals worth over Rs 23,140 crore, paving the way for new industries and large-scale employment. It will generate nearly 3 lakh employment opportunities while significantly boosting exports.
In line with his commitment to environmental conservation and women’s economic empowerment, Prime Minister will gift a sapling to a beneficiary of a women’s self-help group under the Ek Bagiya Maa Ke Naam initiative of the state. Over 10,000 women in Madhya Pradesh will develop ‘Maa Ki Bagiya’. Women’s groups are also being provided with all necessary resources to ensure plant protection.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
‘স্বস্থ নাৰী সশক্ত পৰিয়াল’ আৰু ‘৮ম ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পোষণ মাহ’ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
দেশৰ মহিলা আৰু শিশুৰ বাবে এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্ববৃহৎ স্বাস্থ্য অভিযান
১৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা ২ অক্টোবৰলৈকে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ চৰকাৰী সুবিধাক্ষেত্ৰত এক লাখৰো অধিক স্বাস্থ্য শিবিৰৰ আয়োজন
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ বাবে মুকলি কৰিব আদি সেৱা পৰ্ব : জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলত সেৱামুখী কাৰ্যসূচীৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ বাবে এক কোটি ছিকেল চেল স্ক্ৰীনিং আৰু কাউন্সেলিং কাৰ্ড বিতৰণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
ধাৰত পি এম মিত্ৰ পাৰ্ক উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
16 SEP 2025 2:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। তেওঁ ধাৰত দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২ বজাত ‘স্বস্থ নাৰী সশক্ত পৰিয়াল’ আৰু ‘৮ম ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পোষণ মাহ’ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰিব। তেওঁ কেইবাটাও প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু শুভাৰম্ভ কৰাৰ লগতে এই উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দিব।
স্বাস্থ্য, পোষণ, ফিটনেছ আৰু এখন সুস্থ তথা শক্তিশালী ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি থকা দায়বদ্ধতাৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘স্বস্থ্ নাৰী সশক্ত পৰিবাৰ’ আৰু ‘৮ম ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পোছান মাহ’ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰিব। ১৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা ২ অক্টোবৰলৈ সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ আয়ুষ্মান আৰোগ্য মন্দিৰ, সামূহিক স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰ (চি এইচ চি), জিলা চিকিৎসালয় আৰু অন্যান্য চৰকাৰী স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধাক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত এই অভিযান আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। এক লাখৰো অধিক স্বাস্থ্য শিবিৰৰ অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হ’ব, যাৰ ফলত এইটোৱেই হ’ব দেশৰ মহিলা আৰু শিশুসকলৰ বাবে এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্ববৃহৎ স্বাস্থ্য অভিযান। দেশজুৰি সকলো চৰকাৰী স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰত দৈনিক স্বাস্থ্য শিবিৰ অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব।
দেশজুৰি তীব্ৰতৰ কৰা এই অভিযানে সামূহিক স্তৰত মহিলাকেন্দ্ৰিক প্ৰতিৰোধমূলক, প্ৰচাৰমূলক আৰু নিৰাময়মূলক স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰিব বিচাৰে। ই অসংক্ৰামক ৰোগ, ৰক্তহীনতা, যক্ষ্মা আৰু চিকেল চেল ৰোগৰ পৰীক্ষা-নীৰিক্ষা, আগতীয়াকৈ ধৰা পেলোৱা, আৰু চিকিৎসাৰ সংযোগ শক্তিশালী কৰিব, লগতে প্ৰসৱৰ পূৰ্বে যত্ন, প্ৰতিষেধক, পুষ্টি, ঋতুস্ৰাৱৰ পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা, জীৱনশৈলী আৰু মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য সজাগতামূলক কাৰ্য্যকলাপৰ জৰিয়তে মাতৃ, শিশু আৰু কিশোৰ-কিশোৰীৰ স্বাস্থ্যক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিব। স্ত্ৰীৰোগ, শিশু চিকিৎসা, চকু, ই এন টি, দাঁত, ছাল, আৰু মনোৰোগকে ধৰি বিশেষজ্ঞ সেৱাসমূহ চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয়, জিলা চিকিৎসালয়, কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰী প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু ব্যক্তিগত চিকিৎসালয়ৰ জৰিয়তে সংগঠিত কৰা হ’ব।
এই অভিযানৰ অধীনত দেশজোৰা ৰক্তদান অভিযানৰো আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব। ই-ৰক্কোশ পৰ্টেলত দাতাসকলৰ নাম পঞ্জীয়ন কৰা হ’ব আৰু মাইগভৰ জৰিয়তে এই অভিযান চলোৱা হ’ব। হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক পিএম-জেএৱাই, আয়ুষ্মান বয় বন্দনা, আৰু এবিএইচএৰ অধীনত পঞ্জীয়ন কৰা হ’ব। স্বাস্থ্য শিবিৰত কাৰ্ড পৰীক্ষণ আৰু অভিযোগ নিৰাময়ৰ বাবে হেল্পডেস্ক স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব। মহিলা আৰু পৰিয়ালৰ বাবে সামগ্ৰিক স্বাস্থ্য আৰু সুস্থতা পদ্ধতিৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে যোগ অধিবেশন, আয়ুৰ্বেদ পৰামৰ্শ, আৰু অন্যান্য আয়ুষ সেৱাৰ আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব। এই অভিযানে মেদবহুলতা প্ৰতিৰোধ, উন্নত পুষ্টি, আৰু স্বেচ্ছামূলক ৰক্তদানৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি সুস্থ জীৱনশৈলীৰ পদ্ধতিৰ দিশতো সম্প্ৰদায়সমূহক সংগঠিত কৰিব। সমগ্ৰ সমাজৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে পুষ্টি, পৰামৰ্শ আৰু যত্নৰ দ্বাৰা যক্ষ্মা ৰোগীসকলক সহায় কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দিষ্ট মঞ্চত (www.nikshay.in) নিক্ষয় মিত্ৰ হিচাপে পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিবলৈও নাগৰিকসকলক উৎসাহিত কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মাত্ৰু বন্দনা যোজনাৰ অধীনত দেশজুৰি যোগ্য মহিলাৰ বেংক একাউণ্টলৈ পোনপটীয়াকৈ পুঁজিও একেলগে হস্তান্তৰ কৰিব। দেশৰ প্ৰায় দহ লাখ মহিলা ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা লাভৱান হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মাতৃ আৰু শিশুৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ প্ৰতি সজাগতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে সুমন সখী চাটবট আৰম্ভ কৰিব। এই চাটবটে গ্ৰাম্য আৰু দুৰ্গম অঞ্চলৰ গৰ্ভৱতী মহিলাসকলক সময়োপযোগী আৰু সঠিক তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰিব, যাৰ ফলত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় স্বাস্থ্য সেৱাৰ সুবিধা নিশ্চিত হ’ব।
ছিকেল চেল ৰক্তহীনতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে দেশৰ সামূহিক যুঁজখনক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ বাবে এক কোটি টকাৰ ছিকেল চেল স্ক্ৰীনিং আৰু কাউন্সেলিং কাৰ্ড বিতৰণ কৰিব।
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ বাবে আদি কৰ্মযোগী অভিযানৰ অংশ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘আদি সেৱা পৰ্ব’ মুকলি কৰিব, যিটো জনজাতীয় গৌৰৱ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ মনোভাৱৰ সমন্বয়ৰ প্ৰতীক হ’ব। এই পদক্ষেপত জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলসমূহত সেৱামুখী কাৰ্যসূচী গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব, য’ত স্বাস্থ্য, শিক্ষা, পুষ্টি, দক্ষতা বিকাশ, জীৱিকা বৃদ্ধি, অনাময়, পানী সংৰক্ষণ, আৰু পৰিৱেশ সুৰক্ষাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হ’ব। প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱৰ বাবে দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী উন্নয়নৰ ৰোডমেপ প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে জনজাতীয় গাঁও কাৰ্য্য পৰিকল্পনা আৰু জনজাতীয় গাঁও দৃষ্টিভংগী ২০৩০ৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হ’ব।
তেওঁৰ ফাইভ এফ ভিজন– ফাৰ্ম টু ফাইবাৰ, ফাইবাৰ টু ফেক্টৰী, ফেক্টৰী টু ফেশ্বন, আৰু ফেশ্বন টু ফৰেইনৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ধাৰত পিএম মিত্ৰ পাৰ্ক উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ২১৫০ একৰতকৈও অধিক ভূমিত বিস্তৃত এই উদ্যানখনত কমন এফ্লুৱেণ্ট ট্ৰিটমেণ্ট প্লাণ্ট, সৌৰশক্তি কেন্দ্ৰ, আধুনিক পথ আদিকে ধৰি বিশ্বমানৰ সুবিধাসমূহ সজ্জিত কৰা হ’ব যাৰ ফলত ই এক আদৰ্শ ঔদ্যোগিক চহৰ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হ’ব। ইয়াৰ উপৰি কৃষকৰ উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰীৰ উন্নত মূল্য প্ৰদান কৰি কৃষকৰ আয় বৃদ্ধি কৰি অঞ্চলটোৰ কপাহ খেতিয়কসকলক যথেষ্ট উপকৃত কৰিব।
বিভিন্ন বস্ত্ৰ কোম্পানীয়ে ২৩,১৪০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ বিনিয়োগৰ প্ৰস্তাৱ আগবঢ়াইছে, যাৰ ফলত নতুন উদ্যোগ আৰু বৃহৎ পৰিসৰৰ নিয়োগৰ পথ মুকলি হৈছে। ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰায় ৩ লাখ কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হোৱাৰ লগতে ৰপ্তানিও যথেষ্ট বৃদ্ধি পাব।
পৰিৱেশ সংৰক্ষণ আৰু মহিলাৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক সৱলীকৰণৰ প্ৰতি থকা তেওঁৰ দায়বদ্ধতাৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যৰ এক বগিয়া মা কে নাম পদক্ষেপৰ অধীনত মহিলা আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ এগৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক এটা গছপুলি উপহাৰ দিব। মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ১০ হাজাৰৰো অধিক মহিলাই ‘মা কি বগিয়া’ গঢ়ি তুলিব। মহিলা গোটসমূহক গছ-গছনিৰ সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবেও প্ৰয়োজনীয় সকলো সম্পদ আগবঢ়োৱাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে।