Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh on 17th September
PM to launch the ‘Swasth Nari Sashakt Parivar’ and ‘8th Rashtriya Poshan Maah’ campaigns
Largest ever health outreach for women and children in the country
Over One Lakh Health Camps to be organized across Government facilities across the country from 17th September to 2nd October
PM to launch Adi Seva Parv for MP: a series of service-oriented activities in tribal regions
PM to distribute one-croreth Sickle Cell Screening and Counselling Card for MP
PM to inaugurate PM MITRA Park in Dhar
16 SEP 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 17th September. He will launch the ‘Swasth Nari Sashakt Parivar’ and ‘8th Rashtriya Poshan Maah’ campaigns at Dhar, at around 12 noon. He will also lay the foundation stone and launch several other initiatives and address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with his commitment to Health, Poshan, Fitness, and a Swashth and Sashakt Bharat, Prime Minister will launch the ‘Swasth Nari Sashakt Parivar’ and ‘8th Rashtriya Poshan Maah’ campaigns. The campaign will be organized from 17th September to 2nd October at Ayushman Arogya Mandirs, Community Health Centres (CHCs), District Hospitals and other government health facilities across the country. More than one lakh health camps will be organized, making this the largest ever health outreach for women and children in the country. Daily health camps will be held in all government health facilities nationwide.
This nationwide intensified campaign seeks to provide women-centric preventive, promotive, and curative health services at the community level. It will strengthen screening, early detection, and treatment linkages for non-communicable diseases, anaemia, tuberculosis, and sickle cell disease, while also promoting maternal, child, and adolescent health through antenatal care, immunisation, nutrition, menstrual hygiene, lifestyle and mental health awareness activities. Specialist services including Gynaecology, Paediatrics, Eye, ENT, Dental, Dermatology, and Psychiatry will be mobilized through Medical Colleges, District Hospitals, Central Government institutions, and private hospitals.
Under the campaign nationwide blood donation drives will also be organised. Donors will be registered on the e-Raktkosh portal and pledge campaigns will be run through MyGov. Beneficiaries will be enrolled under PM-JAY, Ayushman Vaya Vandana, and ABHA. Helpdesks will be set up at health camps for card verification and grievance redressal. Yoga sessions, Ayurveda consultations, and other Ayush services will be organised to promote holistic health and wellness practices for women and families. The campaign will also mobilise communities towards healthy lifestyle practices with a special emphasis on obesity prevention, improved nutrition, and voluntary blood donation. Citizens will also be encouraged to register as Nikshay Mitras on the dedicated platform (www.nikshay.in) to support TB patients with nutrition, counselling and care in a whole of society approach.
Prime Minister will also transfer funds under the Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana directly into the bank accounts of eligible women across the country with a single click. Nearly ten lakh women in the country will benefit.
Prime Minister will launch the Suman Sakhi Chatbot, to raise awareness on maternal and child health. The chatbot will provide timely and accurate information to pregnant women in rural and remote areas, ensuring access to essential health services.
Furthering the nation's collective fight against sickle cell anaemia, Prime Minister will distribute the one-croreth Sickle Cell Screening and Counselling Card for the state.
As part of the Adi Karmyogi Abhiyan, Prime Minister will launch the ‘Adi Seva Parv’, for MP, which will symbolize the confluence of tribal pride and spirit of nation-building. The initiative will include a series of service-oriented activities in tribal regions, focusing on health, education, nutrition, skill development, livelihood enhancement, sanitation, water conservation, and environmental protection. A special emphasis will be laid on the Tribal Village Action Plan and Tribal Village Vision 2030, aimed at preparing long-term development roadmaps for each village.
In line with his 5F Vision – Farm to Fibre, Fibre to Factory, Factory to Fashion, and Fashion to Foreign, Prime Minister will inaugurate the PM MITRA Park in Dhar. Spread over more than 2,150 acres, the park will be equipped with world-class facilities, including Common Effluent Treatment Plant, solar power plant, modern roads among others making it an ideal industrial township. It will also significantly benefit the cotton growers in the region by enhancing farmers’ income by providing better value for their produce.
Various textile companies have committed investment proposals worth over Rs 23,140 crore, paving the way for new industries and large-scale employment. It will generate nearly 3 lakh employment opportunities while significantly boosting exports.
In line with his commitment to environmental conservation and women’s economic empowerment, Prime Minister will gift a sapling to a beneficiary of a women’s self-help group under the Ek Bagiya Maa Ke Naam initiative of the state. Over 10,000 women in Madhya Pradesh will develop ‘Maa Ki Bagiya’. Women’s groups are also being provided with all necessary resources to ensure plant protection.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் செப்டம்பர் 17 அன்று மத்தியப்பிரதேசத்தில் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
ஆரோக்கியமான பெண் வலிமையான குடும்பம் மற்றும் 8-வது தேசிய ஊட்டச்சத்து மாதம் இயக்கங்களை பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
16 SEP 2025 2:49PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, செப்டம்பர் 17 அன்று மத்தியப்பிரதேசத்திற்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். நண்பகல் 12 மணி அளவில் தார் என்ற இடத்தில் ஆரோக்கியமான பெண் வலிமையான குடும்பம் மற்றும் 8-வது தேசிய ஊட்டச்சத்து மாதம் இயக்கங்களை அவர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். அத்துடன் பல்வேறு திட்டப்பணிகளுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டி தொடங்கி வைத்து உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்.
சுகாதாரம், ஊட்டச்சத்து, உடல் உறுதி, ஆரோக்கியமான மற்றும் வலிமையான இந்தியா என்ற தமது உறுதிப்பாட்டின் அடிப்படையில், ஆரோக்கியமான பெண் வலிமையான குடும்பம் மற்றும் 8-வது தேசிய ஊட்டச்சத்து மாதம் இயக்கங்களை பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்க உள்ளார். இந்த இயக்கம் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள ஆயுஷ்மான் சுகாதார மையங்கள், சமுதாய ஆரோக்கிய மையங்கள், மாவட்ட மருத்துவமனைகள் மற்றும் இதர அரசு சுகாதார மையங்களில் செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ளது. நாட்டில் உள்ள மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகளுக்காக மிகப் பெரிய சுகாதார இயக்கமான இதில் ஒரு லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான சுகாதார முகாம்கள் நடைபெறவுள்ளது. அனைத்து அரசு சுகாதார மையங்களிலும் நாள்தோறும் சுகாதார முகாம்கள் நடைபெறும்.
தொற்றா நோய்கள், அனீமியா, காசநோய், அரிவாள் செல் நோய்களுக்கான பரிசோதனை மற்றும் சிகிச்சை தொடர்பான பணிகள் நடைபெறவுள்ளன. மகப்பேறுக்கு முந்தைய பராமரிப்பு, நோய்த்தடுப்பு, ஊட்டச்சத்து, மாதவிடாய் சுகாதாரம், வாழ்க்கைமுறை மற்றும் மனநல ஆரோக்கியம் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வு நடவடிக்கை மூலம் தாய், குழந்தை மற்றும் வளரிளம் பெண்களின் ஆரோக்கியத்தில் கவனம் செலுத்தப்படுகிறது. மருத்துவக் கல்லூரிகள், மாவட்ட மருத்துவமனைகள், மத்திய அரசு நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் தனியார் மருத்துவமனைகள் மூலம் மகப்பேறு மருத்துவம், குழந்தைகள் நல மருத்துவம், கண்,காது, மூக்கு, தொண்டை மருத்துவம், பல் மருத்துவம், தோல் மற்றும் மனநலம் உள்ளிட்ட சிறப்பு சேவைகளும் இடம் பெறுகின்றன.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், நாடு முழுவதும் ரத்த தான முகாம்களுக்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படுகிறது. குருதிக் கொடையாளர்கள், இ-ரக்த்கோஷ் இணையதளம் மூலம் பதிவு செய்யப்படுவார்கள். மைகவ் (Mygov) என்ற இணையதளம் மூலம் உறுதிமொழி இயக்கங்கள் நடைபுறம். பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்கியத் திட்டம், ஆயுஷ்மான் வயோ வந்தனா, ஆயுஷ்மான் சுகாதார கணக்குத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பயனாளிகள் பதிவு செய்யப்படுவார்கள். அட்டை சரிபார்த்தல், மற்றும் குறைதீர்ப்புக்காக சுகாதார மையங்களில் உதவி மையங்கள் அமைக்கப்படும். யோகா அமர்வுகள், ஆயுர்வேத ஆலோசனைகள் மற்றும் இதர ஆயுஷ் சேவைகள், மகளிர் மற்றும் குடும்பத்தினரின் ஒட்டுமொத்த ஆரோக்கியம் மற்றும் நலனுக்காக மேற்கொள்ளப்பட உள்ளது. உடல் பருமனைக் குறைத்தல், ஊட்டச் சத்து மேம்பாடு, தன்னார்வ ரத்த தானம் ஆகியவற்றில் இந்த இயக்கத்தின் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தப்படும்.
ஊட்டச்சத்து, கலந்தாய்வு மற்றும் பராமரிப்புடன் காசநோயாளிகளுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்க www.nikshay.in என்ற இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்ய மக்கள் ஊக்குவிக்கப்படுவார்கள். பிரதமரின் மகப்பேறு நிதியுதவித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள தகுதி உடைய பெண்களின் வங்கிக் கணக்குகளுக்கு பிரதமர் நேரடியாக நிதிப்பரிமாற்றம் செய்யவுள்ளார். இதன் மூலம் சுமார் 10 லட்சம் பெண்கள் பயனடைவார்கள்.