प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पिछले दशक में देश में डिजिटल परिवर्तन पर एक लेख साझा किया
15 SEP 2025 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पिछले दशक में देश में डिजिटल परिवर्तन का उल्लेख करते हुए एक लेख साझा किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री राव इंद्रजीत सिंह की एक्स पर एक पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए कहा:
"इस लेख में राज्य मंत्री @Rao_InderjitS ने पिछले एक दशक में जेएएम ट्रिनिटी, यूपीआई, जीईएम, ई-एनएएम और अन्य पहलों के माध्यम से भारत के डिजिटल परिवर्तन पर प्रकाश डाला है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि देश का यह डिजिटल दशक प्रौद्योगिकी और परिवर्तन की शुरुआत है।
https://www.livemint.com/opinion/columns/indias-digital-revolution-a-decade-of-transformation-and-the-road-ahead-11757872803176.html

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting India's digital transformation over the past decade
15 SEP 2025 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article highlighting India's digital transformation over the past decade.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Rao Inderjit Singh on X, the PM said:
“In this article, MoS @Rao_InderjitS highlights India's digital transformation over the past decade through initiatives such as JAM trinity, UPI, GeM, e-NAM and more.
He notes that India's digital decade is not just about technology, but about transformation and the story is just beginning.
https://www.livemint.com/opinion/columns/indias-digital-revolution-a-decade-of-transformation-and-the-road-ahead-11757872803176.html
via NaMo App”