Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Thiru CP Radhakrishnan on winning the 2025 Vice Presidential election
09 SEP 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Thiru CP Radhakrishnan on winning the 2025 Vice Presidential election.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Congratulations to Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji on winning the 2025 Vice Presidential election. His life has always been devoted to serving society and empowering the poor and marginalised. I am confident that he will be an outstanding VP, who will strengthen our Constitutional values and enhance Parliamentary discourse.
@CPRGuv”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
2025 குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் தேர்தலில் வெற்றி பெற்ற திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணனுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
09 SEP 2025 8:23PM by PIB Chennai
2025 குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் தேர்தலில் வெற்றி பெற்ற திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணனுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
“2025 குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் தேர்தலில் வெற்றி பெற்ற திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் அவர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். சமூகத்திற்கு சேவை செய்வதிலும், ஏழை மற்றும் ஒடுக்கப்பட்ட மக்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளிப்பதிலும் அவரது வாழ்க்கை அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. நமது அரசியலமைப்பு மாண்புகளை வலுப்படுத்தி, நாடாளுமன்ற நடவடிக்கைகளை மேம்படுத்தி, தலைசிறந்த குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவராக அவர் விளங்குவார் என்று நான் நம்புகிறேன்.
@CPRGuv”